Featured Content Slider Using jQuery - Web Developer Plus Demos
  • The South Australian Aspire Homes AMCA Series is set to venture across the border and into the Sunraysia district of Victoria this Saturday night (07.12.2013) on the racy clay of the Timmis Speedway in Mildura.

    A field of 11 entries at the time of writing has nominated for round two including the top point scorer from round 1 Brian Chadwick and last seasons series top three point scores; Champion Raymond Hedley, Danny Prade, Ryan Alexander. In additions to the regular South Aussies the field will also include Victorian AMCA competitors Frank Thierry, Darren McCarthy, Mark East and Ross Porker.

    S2 MICHAEL QUALMANN
    V7 FRANK THIERRY
    S13 TEGAN MARTIN
    S18 DANNY PRADE
    V24 DARREN MCCARTHY
    S36 RYAN ALEXANDER
    S41 BRIAN CHADWICK
    V45 MARK EAST
    S53 RAYMOND HEDLEY
    S55 BRENTON LEE
    V69 ROSS PORKER

    After the opening round of competition Brian Chadwick leads the points score over Danny Prade, Raymond Hedley, Brenton Lee and Tegan Martin rounding out the top five.

    ‘We would like to thank the Timmis speedway club for having us visit again. We have had a great association with the club and have always enjoyed our Easter visits amongst others in the past and this track that always produces great action.,’ said AMCA SA boss Peter Gunn.

    AMCA SA would like to thank all of the sponsors for there support for season 2013/2014 and we encourage to please support those who support of section.

    Aspire Homes, Lucas Oils, Sprint Auto Parts Salisbury, Scotcher race Fuels, Signs On Para, Waterloo Wreckers, Savage Shots and Starfire Pizza

    Release and photos by: Paris Charles Photography and Media.
    www.parischarles.webs.com
New Page 2

Speedway Net Email

Email Login:
Password:
 
New users sign up
Speedway Net Email
Series Next Event Window

Upcoming Events

    Saturday, November 25, 2017

  • Maryborough Speedway
  • SRA Borderline Speedway
  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Borderline Speedway
  • Quit Bunbury City Speedway
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Tamworth
  • Saturday, December 2, 2017

  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Latrobe Speedway
  • Manjimup Speedway
  • Gulf Western & Independent Oils Raceway,
  • Redline Speedway (Ballarat)
  • Mildura Speedway
  • Simpson Speedway
  • Wangaratta Speedway
  • Nowra Speedway
  • Hi-Tec Oils Speedway Toowoomba
  • Saturday, December 9, 2017

  • Solo Hobart Speedway
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Avalon Raceway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Westline Speedway
  • Perth Motorplex
  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Sunday, December 10, 2017

  • Adelaide Motorsport Park
  • Saturday, December 16, 2017

  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Nowra Speedway
  • Valvoline Raceway