• 66 Entrants from all five states and one territory will hit the high banks of Toowoomba's Hi-Tec Oils Speedway for the 2016 Australian Wingless Sprint Title on March 4 and 5.

    NEW SOUTH WALES
    N4 Jason Davis
    N5 Mark Blyton
    N14 John McRae
    N37 Simon Bestmann
    N41 Jason Bates
    N45 Troy Carey
    N47 Monique Davis
    N50 Graham Flood
    N55 Marshall Blyton
    N59 Daniel Welke
    N60 Daniel Flood
    N63 Mitchell Haynes
    N68 Robert Mazzer
    N70 Christopher McInerney
    N83 Darryl Marshall
    N84 Nathan Bootland
    N91 Nathan Dicker
    N111 Kevin Willis
    N138 Michael Santin
    N156 Mason Cattell
    N171 David Eggins
    N177 Michael Reid
    N197 Mitchell Randall
    N198 Warren King

    QUEENSLAND
    Q2 Bradley Keiler
    Q7 Brady Baldwin
    Q16 Steven Gravino
    Q17 Adam Butler
    Q18 Brody Thomsen
    Q26 Dan Moes
    Q28 Paul Robinson
    Q32 Trent Humphreys
    Q33 Mitch Gowland
    Q36 Brooke Collins
    Q43 David Lindsay
    Q54 Brant Chandler
    Q60 Michael Lampard
    Q69 Jason King
    Q88 Scott Thomsen
    Q90 Jaymee Budgen
    Q92 Michael Budgen
    Q99 Glenn Wright

    SOUTH AUSTRALIA
    S4 Travis Beasley
    S5 Joel Chadwick
    S57 Robert Heard
    S69 Mitch Gladman
    S71 Brett Ireland

    TASMANIA
    T24 Brad Whitchurch

    VICTORIA
    V7 David Alford
    V17 Andrew Hibbert
    V19 Sam Wren
    V23 Mathew Balcombe
    V28 Mathew Balcombe
    V33 Luke Storer
    V43 Daniel Storer
    V45 James Wren
    V78 Jason Langdon
    V81 Rhys Baxter
    V93 Travis Millar
    V98 Peter Logue
    WEST AUSTRALIA
    W23 Tom Payet
    W77 Daniel Hartigan
New Page 2

Speedway Net Email

Email Login:
Password:
 
New users sign up
Speedway Net Email
Series Next Event Window

Upcoming Events

    Saturday, March 25, 2017

  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Premier Speedway - SRA
  • Toowoomba Speedway
  • Mountain Dew Ice Raceway, Hobart
  • Sonic Speedway, Swan Hill
  • Friday, March 31, 2017

  • Carrick Speedway
  • Saturday, April 1, 2017

  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Perth Motorplex
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Heartland Raceway (Moama)
  • Mildura Speedway
  • Saturday, April 8, 2017

  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Adelaide Motorsport Park
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Latrobe Speedway
  • Friday, April 14, 2017

  • Mildura Speedway
  • Toowoomba Speedway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Avalon Raceway
  • Saturday, April 15, 2017

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • SRA Borderline Speedway
  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Sunday, April 16, 2017

  • Mildura Speedway
  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Premier Speedway - SRA
  • Lismore Speedway