Featured Content Slider Using jQuery - Web Developer Plus Demos

  • With just one week until a field of 50 of Australia's Best Late Model Drivers are turned loose on Sungold Stadium, Premier Speedway, Warrnambool in the Lucas Oil Australian Late Model Championship, preparations are gearing up!

    The weekend will kick off with Official Scrutineering on Thursday between 9am and 2pm, with times to be allocated.

    This will be followed by Official Practice between 3pm and 5pm.

    That will then lead to what promises to be one of the off-track highlights of the weekend, the Australian Late Model Championship Calcutta, which will be held at The Ginger Kitchen which is located in the Deakin University, Warrnambool campus.

    The evening will kick off at 7.00pm and be compared by the Voice of Premier Speedway Mr Gavin White.

    Bookings are still available and can be made by emailing admin@latemodelracingvictoria.com.au

    The cost is $50.00 per head and includes Canapes and Meals, drinks will be available at bar prices (NO BYO), the dress code is Smart/Casual.

    Two night pit passes for Friday and Saturday nights racing will be available for purchase as well.

    So if you are in town for the Late Model Championship or are a local Speedway enthusiast why not come along and be a part of the 2016 Lucas Oil Australian Late Model Championship.
New Page 2

Speedway Net Email

Email Login:
Password:
 
New users sign up
Speedway Net Email
Series Next Event Window

Upcoming Events

    Saturday, November 25, 2017

  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Borderline Speedway
  • Quit Bunbury City Speedway
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Tamworth
  • Maryborough Speedway
  • SRA Borderline Speedway
  • Saturday, December 2, 2017

  • Mildura Speedway
  • Simpson Speedway
  • Wangaratta Speedway
  • Nowra Speedway
  • Hi-Tec Oils Speedway Toowoomba
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Latrobe Speedway
  • Manjimup Speedway
  • Gulf Western & Independent Oils Raceway,
  • Redline Speedway (Ballarat)
  • Saturday, December 9, 2017

  • Westline Speedway
  • Perth Motorplex
  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Solo Hobart Speedway
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Avalon Raceway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Sunday, December 10, 2017

  • Adelaide Motorsport Park
  • Saturday, December 16, 2017

  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Carrick Speedway
  • Premier Speedway - SRA