Featured Content Slider Using jQuery - Web Developer Plus Demos
  • Round 3 of the Eureka Sprintcar Series was held on Saturday night and what a race the opening night of the Parr Motorsports Track Premiership proved to be.

    Jamie Veal and Darren Mollenoyux not only traded the race lead back and forth at the front of the pack but also withstood hefty challenges from Corey McCullagh and the hard charging James McFadden.

    The end result was Veal first, Mollenoyux second and McFadden third.

    Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway Warrnambool also played host to the Junior Sedan Yeoman Williams Memorial on Saturday night.

    Young South Australian Brad Gartner swept his three heats before winning the final ahead of Zoe Young who drove an impressive race in second and Ben Micallef who impressed with his third place finish.

    A huge thanks to Ace Radio 3YB and Coast FM for being our race night partners and to al our loyal fans who turned out on opening night.

    The next event on the calendar will be the Victorian Sprintcar Title as supported by the Formula 500 Jack Willsher Cup on Saturday November 18, 2017.

    Check out www.premierspeedway.com.au for more information.
New Page 2

Speedway Net Email

Email Login:
Password:
 
New users sign up
Speedway Net Email
Series Next Event Window

Upcoming Events

    Tuesday, December 26, 2017

  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Carrick Speedway
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Perth Motorplex
  • Avalon Raceway
  • Wednesday, December 27, 2017

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Simpson Speedway
  • Thursday, December 28, 2017

  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Borderline Speedway
  • SRA Borderline Speedway
  • Friday, December 29, 2017

  • Western Speedway, Hamilton
  • Saturday, December 30, 2017

  • Avalon Raceway
  • Quit Bunbury City Speedway
  • Mildura Speedway
  • Gulf Western & Independent Oils Raceway,
  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Latrobe Speedway
  • Blue Ribbon Raceway (Horsham)
  • Horsham
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Sunday, December 31, 2017

  • Hi-Tec Oils Speedway Toowoomba
  • Mildura Speedway
  • Monday, January 1, 2018

  • Premier Speedway - SRA
  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Perth Motorplex
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Wednesday, January 3, 2018

  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Thursday, January 4, 2018

  • Laang Speedway