Featured Content Slider Using jQuery - Web Developer Plus Demos
  • :: Junior Sedans, New Stars

    Heat 1, 6 Laps: 1. W15 Matthew Thomson, 2. W87 Riley Beaumont, 3. W43 Jorja Davies, 4. W9 Ziggy Phillips, 5. W64 Makayla Hinsey

    Heat 2, 6 Laps: 1. W15 Matthew Thomson, 2. W9 Ziggy Phillips, 3. W87 Riley Beaumont, 4. W43 Jorja Davies, 5. W64 Makayla Hinsey

    Heat 3, 6 Laps: 1. W15 Matthew Thomson, 2. W87 Riley Beaumont, 3. W43 Jorja Davies, 4. W9 Ziggy Beaumont, 5. W64 Makayla Hinsey

    Feature Race, 6 Laps: 1. W15 Matthew Thomson, 2. W87 Riley Beaumont, 3. W9 Ziggy Phillips, 4. W43 Jorja Davies, 5. W64 Makayla Hinsey


    :: Junior Sedans, Top Stars

    Heat 1, 6 Laps: 1. T2 Tyler Fraser, 2. W24 Blake Iwanow, 3. W63 Bryden Southwell, 4. W42 Nathan Carter, 5. W11 Erin Fraser

    Heat 2, 6 Laps: 1. W24 Blake Iwanow, 2. W2 Tyler Fraser, 3. W42 Nathan Carter, 4. W63 Bryden Southwell, 5. W11 Erin Fraser

    Heat 3, 6 Laps: 1. W24 Blake Iwanow, 2. W42 Nathan Carter, 3. W63 Bryden Southwell, 4. W2 Tyler Fraser, 5. W11 Erin Fraser

    Feature Race, 8 Laps: 1. W24 Blake Iwanow, 2. W2 Tyler Fraser, 3. W63 Bryden Southwell, 4. W42 Nathan Carter


    :: Street Stock

    Heat 1, 10 Laps: 1. W69 Paul Joss, 2. W3 Luke Fraser, 3.W12 Paul Briggs, 4. W10 Damon Thomson, 4. W4 Ethan Genev, 6. W94 Kieran Norman, 7. W2 Branden Fraser, 8. W31 Jake Avins, 9. W15 Wayne Thomson, 10. W44 Brodie Dunn, 11. W37 Jeremy Ferris

    Heat 2, 10 Laps: 1. W4 Ethan Genev, 2. W15 Wayne Thomson, 3. W94 Kieran Norman, 4. W69 Paul Joss, 5. W3 Luke Fraser, 6. W31 Cody Avins, 7. W10 Damon Thomson, 8. W2 Branden Fraser, 9. W44 Brodie Dunn, 10. W12 Paul Briggs, 11. W37 Jeremy Ferris, 12. W47 Ray Rick

    Heat 3, 10 Laps: 1. W12 Paul Briggs, 2. W3 Luke Fraser, 3. W15 Wayne Thomson, 4. W31 Cody Avins, 5. W10 Damon Thomson, 6. W44 Brodie Dunn, 7. W37 Jeremy Ferris, 8. W47 Ray Rick, 9. W2 Branden Fraser. DNF: 10. W94 Kieran Norman, 11. W69 Paul Joss, 12. W4 Ethan Genev

    Feature Race, 20 Laps: 1. W12 Paul Briggs, 2. W4 Ethan Genev, 3. W3 Luke Fraser, 4. W69 Paul Joss, 5. W31 Jake Avins, 6. W2 Branden Fraser, 7. W37 Jeremy Ferris, 8. W47 Ray Rick. DNF: 9. W15 Wayne Thomson (18 laps), 10. W10 Damon Thomson (18), 11. W44 Brodie Dunn (15)


    :: Production Sedans

    Heat 1, 10 Laps: 1. W1 Drew Ogle, 2. W4 Richard Nelson, 3. W40 Beau Riley, 4. W86 Wayne Leviston, 5. W13 Shannon Cherry, 6. W5 Dale Cockman, 7. W41 Rickie Nuccini, 8. W181 Barry Rose, 9. W17 Darren Johnson, 10. W113 Jordan McGinnis, 11. W26 Robbie Trenaman, 12. W57 Kelsie Beard (9 laps), 13. W22 Jamie Graham (9)

    Heat 2, 10 Laps: 1. W40 Beau Riley, 2. W13 Shannon Cherry, 3. W181 Barry Rose, 4. W41 Rickie Nuccini, 5. W1 Drew Ogle, 6. W4 Richard Nelson, 7. W5 Dale Cockman, 8. W86 Wayne Leviston, 9. W26 Robbie Trenaman, 10. W57 Kelsie Beard, 11. W22 Jamie Graham, 12. W17 Darren Johnson, 13. W113 Jordan McGinnis

    Heat 3, 10 Laps: 1. W5 Dale Cockman, 2. W181 Barry Rose, 3. W4 Richard Nelson, 4. W86 Wayne Leviston, 5. W41 Rickie Nuccini, 6. W1 Drew Ogle, 7. W13 Shannon Cherry, 8. W26 Robbie Trenaman, 9. W57 Kelsie Beard, 10. W40 Beau Riley, 11. W113 Jordan McGinnis, 12. W22 Jamie Graham

    Feature Race, 20 Laps: 1. W1 Drew Ogle, 2. W181 Barry Rose, 3. W40 Beau Riley, 4. W13 Shannon Cherry, 5. W5 Dale Cockman, 6. W86 Wayne Leviston, 7. W26 Robbie Trenaman, 8. W57 Kelsie Beard, 9. W4 Richard Nelson, 10. W22 Jamie Graham
New Page 2

Speedway Net Email

Email Login:
Password:
 
New users sign up
Speedway Net Email
Series Next Event Window

Upcoming Events

    Tuesday, December 26, 2017

  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Carrick Speedway
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Perth Motorplex
  • Avalon Raceway
  • Wednesday, December 27, 2017

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Simpson Speedway
  • Thursday, December 28, 2017

  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Borderline Speedway
  • SRA Borderline Speedway
  • Friday, December 29, 2017

  • Western Speedway, Hamilton
  • Saturday, December 30, 2017

  • Avalon Raceway
  • Quit Bunbury City Speedway
  • Mildura Speedway
  • Gulf Western & Independent Oils Raceway,
  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Latrobe Speedway
  • Blue Ribbon Raceway (Horsham)
  • Horsham
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Sunday, December 31, 2017

  • Hi-Tec Oils Speedway Toowoomba
  • Mildura Speedway
  • Monday, January 1, 2018

  • Premier Speedway - SRA
  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Perth Motorplex
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Wednesday, January 3, 2018

  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Thursday, January 4, 2018

  • Laang Speedway