Featured Content Slider Using jQuery - Web Developer Plus Demos
  • The field for this Saturday nights Victorian Sprintcar Title at Sungold Stadium, Premier Speedway, Warrnambool has swelled to 50 entrants with both Matthew and Marcus Dumesny now attempting to add their names to the record books with thanks to event partner Go Traffic.

    The original list of entrants included both Jamie Veal and Grant Anderson, whose fathers both secured Victorian Sprintcar Title wins during their illustrious careers, with Ken Veal winning the event in 1991, while Anderson’s father David recorded a hat-trick of wins from 1996 to 1998.

    Now two young stars of the sport who carry one of the most famous Sprintcar pedigrees will aim to emulate their father Max Dumesny, who is the most crowned Victorian Champion with nine career wins in the event.

    With a high-quality field of entrants for the 2017 Victorian Sprintcar Title this Saturday nights promises to be another high-class night of Speedway entertainment with the coveted Jack Willsher Cup also on offer in the Formula 500 division.

    All drivers in the Victorian Sprintcar Title will be vying for the Graeme McCubbin Trophy which is named in honor of the highly respected two-time Victorian Champion.

    Public gates will open at 4.00pm with cars on-track from 5.00pm.

    Admission is: Adults $27.00; Concession $22.00 (Aged, Disability and VA only), Children 10-15 $10.00; Children 9 and Under are Free.

    Sprintcar Entries:
    D2 Ben Atkinson
    NT2 Damian Throne
    S4 Lisa Walker
    T7 Tim Hutchins
    V8 Bobby Daly
    V9 Rod Matthews
    S13 Brock Hallett
    V14 Chris Rodda
    S14 Brendan Quinn
    S15 Aidan Hall
    V17 Dennis Jones
    VA18 Scott Reilly
    S19 Brad Keller
    S20 Glen Sutherland
    V22 Terry Rankin
    W25 Taylor Milling
    S27 Daniel Pestka
    V28 Andrew Hughes
    V32 Stephen Spark
    V35 Jamie Veal
    V36 Tim Van Ginneken
    V37 Grant Anderson
    V42 Jye O'Keeffe
    V45 Mike Van Bremen
    S45 Jake Tranter
    N47 Marcus Dumesny
    V47 Tim Rankin
    V48 Adam King
    V52 Darren Mollenoyux
    N57 Matthew Dumesny
    V58 Rhiannon Burleigh
    V59 Chris Heard
    V60 Jordyn Charge
    V61 Robert Nicholas
    S63 Ryan Jones
    V67 Luke Walker
    V68 Brett Milburn
    S71 Sam Putland
    S72 Chad Ely
    V72 Jacob Smith
    V73 Charles Hunter
    V75 Nigel Harding
    V77 Brayden Parr
    VA81 Rhys Baxter
    V81 Robbie Paton
    V88 David Murcott
    VA88 Grant Stansfield
    V90 Corey McCullagh
    W96 Aldo DePaoli
    V98 Peter Doukas

    Formula 500 Entries:

    A1 Liam Williams
    V2 Angus Hollis
    V4 Jack Bell
    V6 Mark Lincoln
    T7 Jock Goodyer
    G9 Steve Caunt
    V9 Jordan Rae
    V11 Jamie Waters
    V12 Ashlee Aranyosi
    V15 Leigh Van Ginneken
    V16 Michael Pearson
    V17 Phil Micallef
    V19 Marcus Gibbins
    Q21 Graham Williams
    V21 Lee Hardess
    V22 Dion Bellman
    V23 Jake Hose
    V28 Jason Loft
    V31 Chris Bellman
    V32 Matthew Turner
    SA33 Bradley Stell
    V33 Justin Bowen
    V36 Daniel Burleigh
    SA44 Steph Munn
    V48 Ryan O'Keefe
    V49 Josh Buckingham
    V52 Shane VanDuynhoven
    V58 Jarrod Bampfield
    V59 Dale Walsh
    SA64 Patrick Merrett
    V66 Kevin Freeman
    V68 Ben Clements
    V83 Adam Turner
    V96 Andrew Rae
    V97 Stewart Grant-Campbell
New Page 2

Speedway Net Email

Email Login:
Password:
 
New users sign up
Speedway Net Email
Series Next Event Window

Upcoming Events

    Tuesday, December 26, 2017

  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Carrick Speedway
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Perth Motorplex
  • Avalon Raceway
  • Wednesday, December 27, 2017

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Simpson Speedway
  • Thursday, December 28, 2017

  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Borderline Speedway
  • SRA Borderline Speedway
  • Friday, December 29, 2017

  • Western Speedway, Hamilton
  • Saturday, December 30, 2017

  • Avalon Raceway
  • Quit Bunbury City Speedway
  • Mildura Speedway
  • Gulf Western & Independent Oils Raceway,
  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Latrobe Speedway
  • Blue Ribbon Raceway (Horsham)
  • Horsham
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Sunday, December 31, 2017

  • Hi-Tec Oils Speedway Toowoomba
  • Mildura Speedway
  • Monday, January 1, 2018

  • Premier Speedway - SRA
  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Perth Motorplex
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Wednesday, January 3, 2018

  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Thursday, January 4, 2018

  • Laang Speedway