Featured Content Slider Using jQuery - Web Developer Plus Demos
  • :: Super Sedans

    Heat 1, 10 Laps: 1. S47 Ryan Alexander, 2. V5 Anthony Randall, 3. V24 David Mackenzie, 4. V1 Peter Nicola, 5. V23 Mick Nicola Jnr, 6. T16 Corey Smith, 7. S22 Paul Blenkiron, 8. V25 Adam Box. Time: 3.22.627, Winning Margin: 2.209, Fastest Lap: 19.779 V5 Anthony Randall

    Heat 2, 10 Laps: 1. V3 Mick Nicola, 2. V16 Ash Bergmeier, 3. S1 Dave Gartner, 4. V56 Neil Witnish, 5. V0 Lucas Roberts, 6. S93 Kym Jury. DNF: 7. Q44 Trent Wilson (1 lap), 8. V26 Gavin Coper (1). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 2.767, Fastest Lap: 19.557 V3 Mick Nicola

    Heat 3, 10 Laps: 1. S1 Dave Gartner, 2. S47 Ryan Alexander, 3. T16 Corey Smith, 4. V0 Lucas Roberts, 5. V56 Neil Witnish, 6. V1 Peter Nicola, 7. S93 Kym Jury. DNF: 8. V24 Dave Mackenzie (6 laps). Time: 3.23.657, Winning Margin: 4.528, Fastest Lap: 20.003 S1 Dave Gartner

    Heat 4, 10 Laps: 1. V23 Mick Nicola Jnr, 2. V5 Anthony Randall, 3. V16 Ash Bergmeier, 4. S22 Paul Blenkiron, 5. Q44 Trent Wilson, 6. V3 Mick Nicola, 7. V25 Anthony Box. Time: 3.23.179, Winning Margin: 1.010, Fastest Lap: 19.734 V16 Ash Bergmeier

    Heat 5, 10 Laps: 1. V16 Ash Bergmeier, 2. S22 Paul Blenkiron, 3. V3 Mick Nicola, 4. V5 Anthony Randall, 5. T16 Corey Smith, 6. V0 Lucas Roberts, 7. Q44 Trent Wilson, 8. V23 Mick Nicola Jnr. Time: 3.19.581, Winning Margin: 5.603, Fastest Lap: 19.588 V16 Ash Bergmeier

    Heat 6, 10 Laps: 1. V1 Peter Nicola, 2. S47 Ryan Alexander, 3. S1 Dave Gartner, 4. V56 Neil Witnish, 5. V24 David MacKenzie, 6. V25 Adam Box, 7. S93 Kym Jury, 8. V26 Gavin Coper. Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 2.996, Fastest Lap: 19.591 V1 Peter Nicola

    A Main, 30 Laps: 1. V1 Peter Nicola, 2. S47 Ryan Alexander, 3. V16 Ash Bergmeier, 4. V3 Mick Nicola, 5. V5 Anthony Randall, 6. V23 Mick Nicola Jnr, 7.T16 Corey Smith, 8. S22 Paul Blenkiron, 9. V56 Neil Witnish, 10. Q44 Trent Wilson, 11. V24 David Mackenzie, 12. V25 Adam Box, 13. S93 Kym Jury, 14. V26 Gavin Coper (29 laps), 15. S1 Dave Gartner (29), 16. V0 Lucas Roberts (22). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 1.339, Fastest Lap: 19.289 V3 Mick Nicola
New Page 2

Speedway Net Email

Email Login:
Password:
 
New users sign up
Speedway Net Email
Series Next Event Window

Upcoming Events

    Tuesday, December 26, 2017

  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Carrick Speedway
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Perth Motorplex
  • Avalon Raceway
  • Wednesday, December 27, 2017

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Simpson Speedway
  • Thursday, December 28, 2017

  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Borderline Speedway
  • SRA Borderline Speedway
  • Friday, December 29, 2017

  • Western Speedway, Hamilton
  • Saturday, December 30, 2017

  • Avalon Raceway
  • Quit Bunbury City Speedway
  • Mildura Speedway
  • Gulf Western & Independent Oils Raceway,
  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Latrobe Speedway
  • Blue Ribbon Raceway (Horsham)
  • Horsham
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Sunday, December 31, 2017

  • Hi-Tec Oils Speedway Toowoomba
  • Mildura Speedway
  • Monday, January 1, 2018

  • Premier Speedway - SRA
  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Perth Motorplex
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Wednesday, January 3, 2018

  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Thursday, January 4, 2018

  • Laang Speedway