Featured Content Slider Using jQuery - Web Developer Plus Demos
  • :: Junior Sedans

    Heat 1, 6 Laps: 1. S112 Drew Flatman, 2. S10 Tyson Greig, 3. S52 Aaron Tranter, 4. S6 Mitch Greig, 5. S2 Ky McEwin, 6. T58 Nate Trewin, 7. S78 Nathan Thorne (4 laps). Time: 2.14.915, Winning Margin: 0.912, Fastest Lap: 22.180 S112 Drew Flatman

    Heat 2, 6 Laps: 1. S10 Tyson Greig, 2. S112 Drew Flatman, 3. S6 Mitch Greig, 4. T58 Nate Trewin, 5. S2 Ky McEwin, 6. S78 Nathan Thorne (5), 7. S52 Aaron Tranter (5).

    Feature Race, 10 Laps: 1. S10 Tyson Greig, 2. S78 Nathan Thorne, 3. S52 Aaron Tranter, 4. T58 Nate Trewin, 5. S6 Mitch Greig, 6. S112 Drew Flatman, 7. S2 Ky McEwin. Time: 4.59.505, Winning Margin: 5.044, Fastest Lap: 28.844 S78 Nathan Thorne

    :: Street Stock

    Heat 1, 8 Laps: 1. V22 Corey Sandow, 2. S7 Craig Buchanan, 3. V48 Michael Clarke, 4. S6 Grant Harris, 5. V12 Darren Giacometti, 6. S19 Phil Watson, 7. S86 Bailey Heinrich, 8. S27 Cade Cox (5 laps). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.319, Fastest Lap: 20.664 S7 Craig Buchanan

    Heat 2, 8 Laps: 1. S21 Mark Jennings, 2. S46 Anthony Beare, 3. A1 Rhys Heinrich, 4. S17 Carey Weston, 5. NT47 Justin Brumfield, 6. S63 Cody Heinrich, 7. S8 Paul Hayes (7 laps), 8. S132 Andy Maxwell Jnr (7). Time: 2.41.042, Winning Margin: 0.833, Fastest Lap: 19.755 S21 Mark Jennings

    Heat 3, 8 Laps: 1. S22 Tony Prideaux, 2. S58 Neville Nitschke, 3. S97 Jamie Stewart, 4. S9 Andrew Hardacre, 5. S66 Keenan Richards, 6. S31 Adrian Wright (7 laps), 7. S55 Matt Maynard (7), 8. S43 Darren Pope (5). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.298, Fastest Lap: 20.462 S97 Jamie Stewart

    Heat 4, 8 Laps: 1. V12 Darren Giacometti, 2. S86 Bailey Heinrich, 3. V48 Michael Clarke, 4. S6 Grant Harris, 5. V22 Corey Sandow (7 laps), 6. S7 Craig Buchanan (6), 7. S99 John Drapala (1). Time: 3.15.538, Winning Margin: 13.066, Fastest Lap: 23.539 V12 Darren Giacometti

    Heat 5, 8 Laps: 1. S132 Andy Maxwell Jnr, 2. NT47 Justin Brumfield, 3. A1 Rhys Heinrich, 4. S46 Anthony Beare, 5. S63 Cody Heinrich, 6. S8 Paul Hayes, 7. S17 Carey Weston (7 laps). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 5.837, Fastest Lap: 22.182 S132 Andy Maxwell Jnr

    Heat 6, 8 Laps: 1. S22 Darren Flatman, 2. S58 Neville Nitschke, 3. S31 Adrian Wright, 4. S9 Andrew Hardacre, 5. S97 Jamie Stewart, 6. S43 Drew Pope (7 laps), 7. S55 Matt Maynard (7), 8. S66 Keenan Richards (3). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.388, Fastest Lap: 21.850 S58 Neville Nitschke

    Feature Race, 20 Laps: Event Cancelled
New Page 2

Speedway Net Email

Email Login:
Password:
 
New users sign up
Speedway Net Email
Series Next Event Window

Upcoming Events

    Saturday, January 20, 2018

  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Moora Speedway
  • Lismore Speedway
  • Premier Speedway - SRA
  • Goulburn Speedway
  • Latrobe Speedway
  • Mildura Speedway
  • Sunday, January 21, 2018

  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Premier Speedway - SRA
  • Thursday, January 25, 2018

  • SRA Borderline Speedway
  • Borderline Speedway
  • Friday, January 26, 2018

  • Solo Hobart Speedway
  • SRA Borderline Speedway
  • Borderline Speedway
  • Tamworth
  • Saturday, January 27, 2018

  • Tamworth
  • Nowra Speedway
  • Solo Hobart Speedway
  • SRA Borderline Speedway
  • Borderline Speedway
  • Friday, February 2, 2018

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Adelaide Motorsport Park
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Gulf Western & Independent Oils Raceway,
  • Saturday, February 3, 2018

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Wangaratta Speedway
  • Gunnedah Speedway
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Blue Ribbon Raceway (Horsham)