Featured Content Slider Using jQuery - Web Developer Plus Demos
  • The new year brings in many things, including the first of many large Street Stock events, in the lead-up to the National Title in Adelaide.

    Friday night will see twenty nine drivers compete at the Western Speedway Hamilton, while the following night at Borderline Speedway, thirty drivers will take part.

    Many of the drivers are competing on both nights of competition, with the National Champion, Rhys Heinrich entered for Saturday night.
    Former National Champions, Brad McClure and Anthony Beare will compete on both nights, as will Queensland Champion Darren Giacometti, Jason DeGoldi and Morris Ahearn to name but a few.

    With the National Title now only a six weeks away, these events and those that follow will be key guides as to who is likely to be prominent at Adelaide Motorsports Park.

    NOMINATIONS
    Western Speedway, Hamilton

    RDL46 Adam Timberlake
    S132 Andy Maxwell
    S46 Anthony Beare
    Bailey Heinrich
    RDL24 Brad McClure
    S17 Carey Weston
    Chris Whatmore
    MDA22 Corey Sandow
    RDL41 Darren Forrest
    RDL12 Darren Giacometti
    RDL37 Darryl Atkinson
    Donald Irving
    AX81 Dylan Campton
    Gerrard Mabbitt
    Jacque Whatmore
    RDL27 Jason DeGoldi
    S87 Jayden Edwards
    S117 Jeremy Weston
    L11 John Lodge Jnr
    S83 John Roycroft
    NC28 Kiona Sunerton
    RDL11 Leigh Gooding
    W38 Mark Gartner
    S21 Mark Jennings
    AX14 Megan Forrest
    Michelle Hetherington
    B48 Mick Clark
    M4 Morris Ahearn
    W5 Steven Watts


    Borderline Speedway Nominations

    RDL47 Adam Timberlake
    S132 Andy Maxwell
    S46 Anthony Beare
    Bailey Heinrich
    AX95 Ben Kelly
    RDL24 Brad McClure
    S17 Carey Weston
    W42 Chris Hay
    MDA22 Corey Sandow
    RDL41 Darren Forrest
    RDL12 Darren Giacometti
    RDL37 Darryl Atkinson
    B11 Dave Misson
    AX81 Dylan Campton
    RDL27 Jason DeGoldi
    S87 Jayden Edwards
    S117 Jeremy Weston
    L11 John Lodge
    S83 John Roycroft
    NC28 Kiona Sonerton
    RDL11 Leigh Gooding
    W38 Mark Gartner
    S21 Mark Jennings
    AX14 Megan Forrest
    B48 Michael Clarke
    M4 Morris Ahearn
    S19 Phil Watson
    A1 Rhys Heinrich
    Scott Merrett
    W5 Steven Watts
New Page 2

Speedway Net Email

Email Login:
Password:
 
New users sign up
Speedway Net Email
Series Next Event Window

Upcoming Events

    Saturday, January 20, 2018

  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Moora Speedway
  • Lismore Speedway
  • Premier Speedway - SRA
  • Goulburn Speedway
  • Latrobe Speedway
  • Mildura Speedway
  • Sunday, January 21, 2018

  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Premier Speedway - SRA
  • Thursday, January 25, 2018

  • SRA Borderline Speedway
  • Borderline Speedway
  • Friday, January 26, 2018

  • Solo Hobart Speedway
  • SRA Borderline Speedway
  • Borderline Speedway
  • Tamworth
  • Saturday, January 27, 2018

  • Borderline Speedway
  • Tamworth
  • Nowra Speedway
  • Solo Hobart Speedway
  • SRA Borderline Speedway
  • Friday, February 2, 2018

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Adelaide Motorsport Park
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Gulf Western & Independent Oils Raceway,
  • Saturday, February 3, 2018

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Wangaratta Speedway
  • Gunnedah Speedway
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Blue Ribbon Raceway (Horsham)