False Speedway Net Australia's Number 1 Speedway Web Site - Powered By Eagle Chassis
  • NOTE: This table excludes any A-Main points from Night 2.

    The full list of night two points are as follows:

    1 N40 Chris McInerney 430
    2 N74 Max Johnston 430
    3 V17 Dennis Jones 426
    4 V91 Brad Warren 426
    5 W97 Mitch Wormall 424
    6 V70 John Vogels 420
    7 VA83 David McKay 418
    8 Q75 Darren Jensen 416
    9 USA97 Dominic Scelzi 416
    10 N47 Marcus Dumesny 414
    11 T22 Jock Goodyer 412
    12 VA81 Rhys Baxter 410
    13 S96 Brendan Guerin 408
    14 V98 Peter Doukas 406
    15 Q17 Luke Oldfield 406
    16 V61 Robert Nicholas 402
    17 NQ3 Steve Lines 398
    18 V58 Rhiannon Burleigh 394
    19 W41 D. Mollenoyux 392
    20 W26 Jason Johnson 390
    21 V37 Grant Anderson 388
    22 N49 Ian Madsen 384
    23 N99 Carson Macedo 382
    24 Q2 Brent Kratzmann 382
    25 W17 James McFadden 380
    26 USA2 P. Price Miller 380
    27 NQ5 Danny Reidy 378
    28 N57 Matthew Dumesny 372
    29 Q23 Lachlan McHugh 372
    30 S13 Brock Hallett 370
    31 S71 Sam Putland 368
    32 W14 Jason Pryde 368
    33 V45 Daniel Pestka 368
    34 USA00 Cory Eliason 366
    35 VA88 Grant Stansfield 364
    36 S15 Aidan Hall 364
    37 S97 Matt Egel 364
    38 N92 Sam Walsh 360
    39 V25 Jack Lee 356
    40 V36 Tim Van Ginneken 350
    41 NS21 Jorydan Brazier 334
    42 V81 Robbie Paton 328
    43 N16 Daniel Sayer 328
    44 Q46 Dylan Menz 324
    45 S45 Jake Tranter 320
    46 V32 Stephen Spark 314
    47 NT2 Damien Thorne 298
    48 V14 Chris Rodda 282
    49 N45 Michael Saller 282
    50 W22 Brodie Minchin 278
    51 W80 James Inglis 274
    52 V78 Chris Campbell 264
    53 USA29 Austin McCarl 194
    54 USA63 Lawrance Kirkham 150

    The 2018 South West Conveyancing Grand Annual Sprintcar Classic is proudly supported by KRE Race Engines, The Lady Bay Resort, KFC and Performance Racegear.

    The Best Presented Car and Crew of the Classic will receive $2,500.00 with thanks to R & M Security and The Premier Speedway Maintenance Committee,

    The Skwid Signs Hard Charger in the A-Main on Sunday Night will receive a Free Sprintcar Design and Wrap courtesy of Skwid Signs in Mt. Gambier.

    Thomo’s Race Graphix will present the Hard Luck Award.

    The fastest qualifier on each night will receive $1000.00 with the Overall fastest qualifier to be names as the recipient of the Alan Pollard Memorial Award.

    The Ian Sheppard award for the Highest Point Scorer over the President’s Cup, King’s Challenge and South West Conveyancing Grand Annual Sprintcar Classic will also receive $1000.00.

    End Release.
New Page 2

Speedway Net Email

Email Login:
Password:
 
New users sign up
Speedway Net Email
Series Next Event Window

Upcoming Events

    Sunday, June 24, 2018

  • Ellenbrook Speedway
  • Saturday, July 7, 2018

  • Mildura Speedway
  • Northline Speedway
  • Sunday, July 22, 2018

  • Ellenbrook Speedway
  • Friday, July 27, 2018

  • Northline Speedway
  • Saturday, July 28, 2018

  • Northline Speedway
  • Sunday, August 5, 2018

  • Ellenbrook Speedway
  • Friday, August 10, 2018

  • Northline Speedway
  • Friday, August 17, 2018

  • Northline Speedway
  • Saturday, August 18, 2018

  • Northline Speedway
  • Friday, August 24, 2018

  • Northline Speedway
  • Saturday, August 25, 2018

  • Northline Speedway
  • Thursday, August 30, 2018

  • Arunga Park Speedway (Alice Springs)
  • Saturday, September 15, 2018

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Sunday, September 30, 2018

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, October 13, 2018

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, October 20, 2018

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, November 3, 2018

  • Mildura Speedway
  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Saturday, November 10, 2018

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, November 17, 2018

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Heartland Speedway
  • Saturday, November 24, 2018

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, December 1, 2018

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Sunday, December 2, 2018

  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Saturday, December 8, 2018

  • Sunline Speedway Waikerie
  • Saturday, December 15, 2018

  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Wednesday, December 26, 2018

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, December 29, 2018

  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway