• Speedway Sedans Australia have today released the nominations for the National Street Stock Title, and are now in a position, to release the Scrutineering times for the Title, which will take place on Thursday, 15 February 2018.

    Scrutineering starts at the early time of 7.30am CDST

    Roof Number Name State Lane Time

    56 Jace Kempton WA 1 7.30am
    125 Craig Clayton WA 2 7.30am
    143 Simon Spitzbarth NT 3 7.30am
    85 Peter Dowie WA 1 7.30am
    78 Michael Hamon WA 2 7.30am
    51 Cody Avins WA 3 7.30am
    101 Damon Thomson WA 1 7.30am
    34 Ethan Genev WA 2 7.30am
    92 Paul Briggs WA 3 7.30am
    9 Marty Kelly WA 1 7.30am
    104 Donna Vanzetti WA 2 7.30am
    76 Hayden Norman WA 3 7.30am
    49 Peter Herbert WA 1 7.30am
    75 Travis Hutchison QLD 2 7.30am
    138 Bob Wakefield WA 3 7.30am
    181 Peter Walker WA 1 7.30am
    16 Jack Barnewall WA 2 7.30am
    221 Evan Wakefield WA 3 7.30am
    38 Mark Gartner SA 1 7.30am
    15 Sam Brumfield SA 2 7.30am
    88 Nathan Barbeler QLD 3 7.30am
    99 Peter Thompson QLD 1 7.30am
    188 Josephine Thompson QLD 2 7.30am
    98 Corey Greening NT 3 7.30am
    72 Rodney Berry NT 1 7.30am
    3 Eric Donaldson NT 2 7.30am
    45 Brendon Green TAS 3 7.30am
    135 Matthew Atkinson TAS 1 9.30am
    10 Matt Hammond TAS 2 9.30am
    73 Colin Peadon NSW 3 9.30am
    71 Luke Williams TAS 1 9.30am
    124 Benjamin Riley TAS 2 9.30am
    28 Dale Riley Jnr TAS 3 9.30am
    44 John Riley TAS 1 9.30am
    177 Corey Bauld TAS 2 9.30am
    141 Darren Forrest VIC 3 9.30am
    29 Chris Stewart VIC 1 9.30am
    111 Jacob Mills NSW 2 9.30am
    112 Leigh Gooding VIC 3 9.30am
    119 Eugene Bennett VIC 1 9.30am
    61 Matt Nelson VIC 2 9.30am
    74 Lenny Bates VIC 3 9.30am
    102 Mick Dann VIC 1 9.30am
    89 Andrew Jordan VIC 2 9.30am
    169 Wayne Sheerman VIC 3 9.30am
    81 Dylan Campton VIC 1 9.30am
    114 Megan Forrest VIC 2 9.30am
    65 Felicity Roycroft VIC 3 9.30am
    82 Shane Roycroft VIC 1 9.30am
    127 Jason DeGoldi VIC 2 9.30am
    57 Matthew Glab VIC 3 9.30am
    35 Daniel Ameduri WA 1 9.30am
    24 Brad McClure VIC 2 9.30am
    37 Darryl Atkinson VIC 3 9.30am
    95 Scott Purdie VIC 1 9.30am
    93 Andrew Burgoyne VIC 2 9.30am
    94 Dean Jenkins VIC 3 9.30am
    182 Ricky Throckmorton VIC 1 11.30am
    32 Darren Giacomettti VIC 2 11.30am
    83 David Barrie VIC 3 11.30am
    145 Robert Smith VIC 1 11.30am
    144 Jared Wilkinson VIC 2 11.30am
    39 Gerrard Mabbitt VIC 3 11.30am
    54 Morris Ahearn VIC 1 11.30am
    118 Scott Secombe VIC 2 11.30am
    183 Brooke Ferguson VIC 3 11.30am
    33 Shaun Henry VIC 1 11.30am
    113 David Missen VIC 2 11.30am
    68 Dale Blomeley VIC 3 11.30am
    64 Jayden Blomeley VIC 1 11.30am
    48 Michael Clark VIC 2 11.30am
    67 Corey Knox VIC 3 11.30am
    42 Chris Whatmore VIC 1 11.30am
    43 Nathan Dunn VIC 2 11.30am
    142 Chris Hay VIC 3 11.30am
    5 Steven Watts VIC 1 11.30am
    77 Melissa Crutchley VIC 2 11.30am
    25 Jamie Crutchley VIC 3 11.30am
    13 Jaidyn Dredge VIC 1 11.30am
    53 Kasey Staker NSW 2 11.30am
    26 Steve Gartner SA 3 11.30am
    46 Anthony Beare SA 1 11.30am
    87 Jayden Edwards SA 2 11.30am
    21 Mark Jennings SA 3 11.30am
    18 Jason Duell SA 1 1.30pm
    41 Scott Merrett SA 2 1.30pm
    121 Todd Rose VIC 3 1.30pm
    122 Corey Sandow VIC 1 1.30pm
    79 Wade Fell VIC 2 1.30pm
    47 Jason Faux VIC 3 1.30pm
    115 Robbie Faux VIC 1 1.30pm
    36 Adrian Jones SA 2 1.30pm
    132 Andy Maxwell Jnr SA 3 1.30pm
    96 Wayne Fosteris SA 1 1.30pm
    63 Cody Heinrich SA 2 1.30pm
    86 Bailey Heinrich SA 3 1.30pm
    58 Neville Nitschke SA 1 1.30pm
    1 Rhys Heinrich SA 2 1.30pm
    17 Carey Weston SA 3 1.30pm
    97 Jamie Stewart SA 1 1.30pm
    59 Haydon Jolly SA 2 1.30pm
    27 Cade Cox SA 3 1.30pm
    55 Matthew Maynard SA 1 1.30pm
    22 Anthony Prideaux SA 2 1.30pm
    69 Matthew Seidl SA 3 1.30pm
    8 Paul Hayes SA 1 1.30pm
    14 Nigel Reichstein SA 2 1.30pm
    31 Adrian Wright SA 3 1.30pm
    4 Ben Tuttle SA 1 1.30pm
    23 Ben Whitehead SA 2 1.30pm
    11 James Jamieson SA 3 1.30pm
    12 Darren Flatman SA 1 1.30pm
    19 Phillip Watson SA 2 1.30pm
    0 Moss Buchanan SA 3 1.30pm
    2 Anthony Buchanan SA 1 1.30pm
    62 Trae Ballantyne SA 2 1.30pm
    6 Grant Harris SA 3 1.30pm
    66 Keenan Richards SA 1 1.30pm
    7 Craig Buchanan SA 2 1.30pm
    91 Darren Brumfield SA 3 1.30pm
New Page 2

Speedway Net Email

Email Login:
Password:
 
New users sign up
Speedway Net Email
Series Next Event Window

Upcoming Events

    Friday, February 23, 2018

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, February 24, 2018

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Borderline Speedway
  • Redline Speedway (Ballarat)
  • Perth Motorplex
  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Carrick Speedway
  • Heartland Raceway (Moama)
  • Sydney Showground Speedway
  • Sunday, February 25, 2018

  • Perth Motorplex
  • Friday, March 2, 2018

  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Saturday, March 3, 2018

  • Quit Bunbury City Speedway
  • Mildura Speedway
  • Adelaide Motorsport Park
  • Avalon Raceway
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Goulburn Speedway
  • Sunday, March 4, 2018

  • Quit Bunbury City Speedway
  • Saturday, March 10, 2018

  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Simpson Speedway
  • Pithara Speedway
  • Carrick Speedway
  • Mildura Speedway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Sunday, March 11, 2018

  • Carrick Speedway
  • Mildura Speedway
  • Portland Speedway Aus
  • Waikerie