• This Saturday, February 10, Sungold Stadium, Premier Speedway, Warrnambool will again come alive with three classes all in action with the program being headlined by Round 5 of the Wingless Sprint Super Series, while the prestigious Neville Pike Cup for Junior Sedans will also be decided.

    With 66 entries in the Wingless Sprints along with 26 Juniors across two divisions and 13 Super Rods the action is sure to be non-stop!

    Public gates will open at 4.00pm with racing underway from 5.00pm. Admission is Adults $25.00; Concession (Aged, VA and Disability) $20.00; Children 10-15 $10.00; Children 9 and Under are Free.

    The full list of entries are as follows:

    Wingless Sprints:

    V2 Travis Millar
    VX2 Robert Whiteside
    V4 Carly Walsh
    VX4 Jaidyn Job
    V7 David Alford
    V9 Dane Bentvelzen
    S10 William Caruso
    V10 Peter Merrett
    V11 Matthew Symons
    VX11 Graham Payne
    V14 Alex Ross
    VX14 Shaun Lyness
    VX15 Greg Bishop
    S16 Joel Heinrich
    V16 Wayne Logue
    VX17 Warren Sell
    V18 Mitchell Smith
    S19 Michael Spoljaric
    VX21 Ricky Mills
    V23 Matthew Balcombe
    V26 Luke Schneider
    V28 Luke Weel
    V31 Mick Rigby
    V33 Luke Storer
    S35 Mitchell Broome
    V35 Glenn Watts
    V36 David Cook
    V39 Tyson Benson
    W42 Mitchell White
    V43 Daniel Storer
    V44 Michael Parry
    V45 Bhoe Paterson
    S46 Spencer Taylor
    V46 Jordan Abbott
    VX46 Michael McDonald
    V47 Gavin Fitzpatrick
    V48 Michael Skene
    V49 Ross Jared
    V50 Robert Stevenson
    V52 Scott Irons
    V54 Jeremy Beddison
    V55 Luke Tuckett
    V60 Scott Hateley
    V61 Marcus Green
    V62 Trevor Bullock
    V66 Marc Evans
    V68 Rikki Stewart
    V70 Aron Lawrence
    V72 Tyson Bartlett
    V77 Alex Thomson
    W77 Daniel Hartigan
    VX78 Luke Stanley
    V79 Clint McLaren
    V81 Matt Bartlett
    V83 Todd Hobson
    S85 Trent Gravestock
    V86 Brony Van Ginneken
    VX89 Christopher Temby
    VX90 Daniel Kelly
    V91 Bianca Klemm
    VX91 Ben Pollansky
    V92 Ray Klemm
    V95 Geoff Cook
    VX98 Ben Doukas
    V98 Peter Logue
    VX99 Graham McDonald

    Junior Sedans A Grade:

    W7 Darcy Micallef
    AV8 Mitch Glynn
    AX15 Ricky Cornwall
    W15 Nick Catley
    SA19 Brad Gartner
    P22 Brock Pengilly
    P23 Jamie Pumpa
    HA26 Nikita Ansell
    L29 Darcy Giblin
    W32 Jackson VanGinneken
    SA54 Ryan Harry
    W55 Ben Micallef
    L57 Zoe Young
    AX62 Kasey Garlick
    AX84 Courtney Meakins

    Junior Sedans B Grade:

    AX5 Kelsey Lincoln
    AX10 Breanna Simpson
    AV12 Holly Harris
    M18 Kasey Ferguson
    AX19 Luke Cornfoot
    AX26 Jaxson Vella
    HL69 Jarred Brown
    P78 Cody Compton
    AX85 Rhys Meakins
    SA88 Caitlyn Gilding
    P95 Tannar Barclay

    Super Rods:

    V1 Andrew Howard
    W7 Neville Simper
    S9 Darryl Nelson
    L14 Jason Kavenagh
    W55 Michael Coad
    L56 Neville Gange
    S59 Troy Gleeson
    S66 George Woolstencroft
    W84 Paul Verhoeven
    W88 Howard Stansfield
    W92 Quentin Tanner
    S95 David Duynhoven
    W98 Ewan McKenzie

    End Release.
New Page 2

Speedway Net Email

Email Login:
Password:
 
New users sign up
Speedway Net Email
Series Next Event Window

Upcoming Events

    Saturday, April 21, 2018

  • Hi-Tec Oils Speedway Toowoomba
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Avalon Raceway
  • Solo Hobart Speedway
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Saturday, April 28, 2018

  • Mildura Speedway
  • Laang Speedway
  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Carrick Speedway
  • Sydney Showground Speedway
  • Hi-Tec Oils Speedway Toowoomba
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Sunday, April 29, 2018

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, May 5, 2018

  • Blue Ribbon Raceway Horsham
  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Sunday, May 6, 2018

  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Saturday, May 12, 2018

  • Tamworth
  • Northline Speedway
  • Mildura Speedway
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Saturday, May 19, 2018

  • Gatton Speedway
  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Sunday, May 20, 2018

  • Ellenbrook Speedway
  • Saturday, May 26, 2018

  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Northline Speedway
  • Saturday, June 9, 2018

  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Saturday, July 7, 2018

  • Northline Speedway
  • Mildura Speedway
  • Friday, July 27, 2018

  • Northline Speedway
  • Saturday, July 28, 2018

  • Northline Speedway