False Speedway Net Australia's Number 1 Speedway Web Site - Powered By Eagle Chassis
  • Speedway Sedans Australia have released the grids for the National Street Stock Title to be held on Friday and Saturday nights at Adelaide Motorsports Park.

    Thirty qualifying heats will be held on Friday night, commencing at 4.00pm CDST, with veteran Moss Buchanan having the honour of starting on pole for the opening event.

    Heat 1, 12 Laps: 1. S0 Moss Buchanan, 2. S86 Bailey Heinrich, 3. V95 Scott Purdie, 4. V54 Morris Ahearn, 5. V43 Nathan Dunn, 6. W9 Marty Kelly, 7. Q184 John Stoward, 8. V48 Mick Clark, 9. V182 Ricky Throckmorton, 10. T71 Luke Williams, 11. S58 Neville Nitschke, 12. V115 Robbie Faux

    Heat 2, 12 Laps: 1. W221 Evan Wakefield, 2. S17 Carey Weston, 3. N53 Kasey Staker, 4. V5 Steven Watts, 5. V127 Jason DeGoldi, 6. T177 Corey Bauld, 7. S91 Darren Brumfield, 8. V81 Dylan Campton, 9. V57 Matthew Glab, 10. W35 Daniel Ameduri, 11. N111 Jacob Mills, 12. W76 Hayden Norman

    Heat 3, 12 Laps: 1. W104 Donna Vanzetti, 2. S38 Mark Gartner, 3. W34 Ethan Genev, 4. V67 Corey Knox, 5. V183 Brooke Ferguson, 6. V47 Jason Faux, 7. Q75 Travis Hutchison, 8. A1 Rhys Heinrich, 9. T10 Matt Hammond, 10. W16 Jack Barnewall, 11. T135 Matt Atkinson, 12. NT98 Corey Greening

    Heat 4, 12 Laps: 1. V122 Corey Sandow, 2. Q99 Peter Thompson, 3. S22 Anthony Prideaux, 4. S62 Trae Ballantyne, 5. S11 Jamie Jamieson, 6. W181 Peter Walker, 7. T44 John Riley, 8. NT72 Rodney Berry, 9. V29 Chris Stewart, 10. V94 Dean Jenkins, 11. V89 Andrew Jordan, 12. Q188 Josie Thompson

    Heat 5, 12 Laps: 1. V25 Jamie Crutchley, 2. S8 Paul Hayes, 3. S31 Adrian Wright, 4. V39 Gerrard Mabbitt, 5. S132 Andy Maxwell Jnr, 6. S63 Cody Heinrich, 7. V114 Megan Forrest, 8. V121 Todd Rose, 9. S21 Mark Jennings, 10. S66 Keenan Richards, 11. V79 Wade Fell, 12. W85 Peter Dowie

    Heat 6, 12 Laps: 1. S2 Anthony Buchanan, 2. V83 David Barrie, 3. V93 Andrew Burgoyne, 4. W51 Cody Avins, 5. S41 Scott Merrett, 6. S12 Darren Flatman, 7. NT164 James Dennis, 8. S46 Anthony Beare, 9. V144 Jared Wilkinson, 10. V68 Dale Blomeley, 11. W56 Jace Kempton, 12. V113 David Missen

    Heat 7, 12 Laps: 1. V141 Darren Forrest, S18 Jason Duell, 3. W49 Peter Herbert, 4. S6 Grant Harris, 5. T124 Ben Riley, 6. V142 Chris Hay, 7. Q88 Nathan Barbeler, 8. W78 Michael Hamon, 9. S55 Matthew Maynard, 10. V33 Shaun Henry, 11. V102 Mick Dann, 12. V74 Lenny Bates

    Heat 8, 12 Laps: 1. W101 Damon Thomson, 2. S36 Adrian Jones, 3. V32 Darren Giacometti, 4. V65 Felicity Roycroft, 5. V145 Robert Smith, 6. T45 Brendon Green, 7. N73 Colin Peadon, 8. NT3 Eric Donaldson, 9. V13 Jaidyn Dredge, 10. S15 Sam Brumfield, 11. W138 Bob Wakefield, 12. S96 Wayne Forsteris

    Heat 9, 12 Laps: 1. V119 Eugene Bennett, 2. S97 Jamie Stewart, 3. S23 Ben Whitehead, 4. S59 Haydon Jolly, 5. S14 Nigel Reichstein, 6. NT143 Simon Spitzbarth, 7. V42 Chris Whatmore, 8. S69 Matthew Seidl, 9. S27 Cade Cox, 10. W92 Paul Briggs, 11. S87 Jayden Edwards, 12. V169 Wayne Sheerman

    Heat 10, 12 Laps: 1. V24 Brad McClure, 2. S7 Craig Buchanan, 3. T28 Dale Riley Jnr, 4. V37 Darryl Atkinson, 5. W125 Craig Clayton, 6. V61 Matt Nelson, 7. V112 Leigh Gooding, 8. V118 Scott Secombe, 9. S19 Phillip Watson, 10. V64 Jayden Blomeley, 11. V77 Melissa Crutchley, 12. V82 Shane Roycroft.


    ROUND TWO

    Heat 11, 12 Laps: 1. T10 Matt Hammond, 2. S58 Neville Nitschke, 3. V127 Jason DeGoldi, 4. W104 Donna Vanzetti, 5. W221 Evan Wakefield, 6. S38 Mark Gartner, 7. V115 Robbie Faux, 8. Q188 Josie Thompson, 9. V89 Andrew Jordan, 10. NT72 Rodney Berry, 11. V43 Nathan Dunn, 12. S17 Carey Weston

    Heat 12, 12 Laps: 1. V182 Ricky Throckmorton, 2. W35 Daniel Ameduri, 3. V94 Dean Jenkins, 4. S8 Paul Hayes, 5. Q99 Peter Thompson, 6. V48 Mick Clark, 7. S21 Mark Jennings, 8. V25 Jamie Crutchley, 9. V79 Wade Fell, 10. V57 Matthew Glab, 11. V114 Megan Forrest, 12. V67 Corey Knox

    Heat 13, 12 Laps: 1. T135 Matt Atkinson, 2. V183 Brooke Ferguson, 3. V5 Steven Watts, 4. Q75 Travis Hutchison, 5. V29 Chris Stewart, 6. V121 Todd Rose, 7. NT98 Corey Greening, 8. S0 Moss Buchanan, 9. N111 Jacob Mills, 10. S62 Trae Ballantyne, 11. V81 Dylan Campton, 12. T44 John Riley

    Heat 14, 12 Laps: 1. A1 Rhys Heinrich, 2. S11 Jamie Jamieson, 3. S86 Bailey Heinrich, 4. W181 Peter Walker, 5. V95 Scott Purdie, 6. S22 Anthony Prideax, 7. V47 Jason Faux, 8. V54 Morris Ahearn, 9. V122 Corey Sandow, 10. W76 Hayden Norman, 11. S63 Cody Heinrich, 12. W34 Ethan Genev

    Heat 15, 12 Laps: 1. Q184 John Stoward, 2. S91 Darren Brumfield, 3. S66 Keenan Richards, 4. W16 Jack Barnewall, 5. W85 Peter Dowie, 6. N53 Kasey Staker, 7. S31 Adrian Wright, 8. T177 Corey Bauld, 9. T71 Luke Williams, 10. V39 Gerrard Mabbitt, 11. W9 Marty Kelly, 12. S132 Andy Maxwell Jnr

    Heat 16, 12, Laps: 1. V13 Jaidyn Dredge, 2. W56 Jack Kempton, 3. T124 Ben Riley, 4. W101 Damon Thomson, 5. W141 Darren Forrest, 6. W36 Adrian Jones, 7. V113 David Missen, 8. V169 Wayne Sheerman, 9. S87 Jayden Edwards, 10. S69 Matthew Seidl, 11. S41 Scott Merrett, 12. S18 Jason Duell

    Heat 17, 12 Laps: 1. V144 Jared Wilkinson, 2. V33 Shaun Henry, 3. W92 Paul Briggs, 4. S7 Craig Buchanan, 5. S97 Jamie Stewart, 6. S46 Anthony Beare, 7. S19 Phillip Watson, 8. V24 Brad McClure, 9. V77 Melissa Crutchley, 10. S55 Matthew Maynard, 11. V112 Leigh Gooding, 12. V65 Felicity Roycroft

    Heat 18, 12 Laps: 1. W138 Bob Wakefield, 2. V145 Robert Smith, 3. S6 Grant Harris, 4. N73 Colin Peadon, 5. S27 Cade Cox, 6. V118 Scott Secombe, 7. S96 Wayne Fosteris, 8. S2 Anthony Buchanan, 9. V102 Mick Dann, 10. S59 Haydon Jolly, 11. W78 Michael Hamon, 12. V42 Chris Whatmore

    Heat 19, 12 Laps: 1. NT3 Eric Donaldson, 2. S14 Nigel Reichstein, 3. V83 David Barrie, 4. NT143 Simon Spitzbarth, 5. V93 Andrew Burgoyne, 6. S23 Ben Whitehead, 7. T45 Brendon Green, 8. W51 Cody Avins, 9. V119 Eugene Bennett, 10. V74 Lenny Bates, 11. V61 Matt Nelson, 12. V32 Darren Giacometti

    Heat 20, 12 Laps: 1. NT164 James Dennis, 2. Q88 Nathan Barbeler, 3. V64 Jayden Blomeley, 4. S15 Sam Brumfield, 5. V62 Shane Roycroft, 6. W49 Peter Herbert, 7. T28 Dale Riley Jnr, 8. V142 Chris Hay, 9. V68 Dale Blomeley, 10. V37 Darryl Atkinson, 11. S12 Darren Flatman, 12. W125 Craig Clayton


    ROUND THREE

    Heat 21, 12 Laps: 1. V57 Matthew Glab, 2. V67 Corey Knox, 3. W76 Hayden Norman, 4. V81 Dylan Campton, 5. S0 Moss Buchanan, 6. V115 Robbie Faux, 7. V5 Steve Watts, 8. V94 Dean Jenkins, 9. W34 Ethan Genev, 10. W221 Evan Wakefield, 11. S22 Anthony Prideaux, 12. V47 Jason Faux

    Heat 22, 12 Laps: 1. T71 Luke Williams, 2. V48 Mick Clark, 3. T44 John Riley, 4. S21 Mark Jennings, 5. S63 Cody Heinrich, 6. V95 Scott Purdie, 7. V182 Ricky Throckmorton, 8. S8 Paul Hayes, 9. T177 Corey Bauld, 10. S38 Mark Gartner, 11. V122 Corey Sandow, 12. S86 Bailey Heinrich

    Heat 23, 12 Laps: 1. V89 Andrew Jordan, 2. V79 Wade Fell, 3. S58 Neville Nitschke, 4. W9 Marty Kelly, 5. S31 Adrian Wright, 6. V25 Jamie Crutchley, 7. W181 Peter Walker, 8. S17 Carey Weston, 9. V43 Nathan Dunn, 10. V121 Todd Rose, 11. V127 Jason DeGoldi, 12. Q99 Peter Thompson

    Heat 24, 12 Laps: 1. W16 Jack Barnewall, 2. V54 Morris Ahearn, 3. V39 Gerrard Mabbitt, 4. N111 Jacob Mills, 5. NT98 Corey Greening, 6. N53 Kasey Staker, 7. T10 Matt Hammond, 8. S132 Andy Maxwell Jnr, 9. Q814 John Stoward, 10. W35 Daniel Ameduri, 11. S91 Darren Brumfield, 12. Q75 Travis Hutchison

    Heat 25, 12. Laps: 1. W88 Peter Dowie, 2. V29 Chris Stewart, 3. S62 Trae Ballantyne, 4. Q188 Josie Thompson, 5. V114 Megan Forrest, 6. S66 Keenan Richards, 7. NT72 Rodney Berry, 8. S11 Jamie Jamieson, 9. T135 Matthew Atkinson, 10. A1 Rhys Heinrich, 11. W104 Donna Vanzetti, 12. V183 Brooke Ferguson

    Heat 26, 12 Laps: 1. S55 Matthew Maynard, 2. V65 Felicity Roycroft, 3. V74 Lenny Bates, 4. W78 Michael Hamon, 5. S2 Anthony Buchanan, 6. V113 David Missen, 7. S6 Grant Harris, 8. W92 Paul Briggs, 9. V32 Darren Giacometti, 10. V141 Darren Forrest, 11. S23 Ben Whitehead, 12. T45 Brendon Green

    Heat 27, 12 Laps: 1. V68 Dale Blomeley, 2. S46 Anthony Beare, 3. V42 Chris Whatmore, 4. S19 Phillip Watson, 5. V61 Matt Nelson, 6. V93 Andrew Burgoyne, 7. V144 Jared Wilkinson, 8. S7 Craig Buchanan, 9. V142 Chris Hay, 10. S36 Adrian Jones, 11. V119 Eugene Bennett, 12. V83 David Barrie

    Heat 28, 12 Laps: 1. S87 Jayden Edwards, 2. V77 Melissa Crutchley, 3. W56 Jace Kempton, 4. S12 Darren Flatman, 5. T28 Dale Riley Jnr, 6. V24 Brad McClure, 7. NT143 Simon Spitzbarth, 8. S18 Jason Duell, 9. S41 Scott Merrett, 10. V118 Scott Secombe, 11. T124 Ben Riley, 12. S97 Jamie Stewart

    Heat 29, 12 Laps: 1. S15 Sam Brumfield, 2. W51 Cody Avins, 3. V37 Darryl Atkinson, 4. V102 Mick Dann, 5. S96 Wayne Fosteris, 6. W49 Peter Herbert, 7. V13 Jaidyn Dredge, 8. W125 Craig Clayton, 9. NT164 James Dennis, 10. V33 Shaun Henry, 11. Q88 Nathan Barbeler, 12. N73 Colin Peadon

    Heat 30, 12 Laps: 1. V82 Shane Roycroft, 2. S27 Cade Cox, 3. S59 Haydon Jolly, 4. V169 Wayne Sheerman, 5. V112 Leigh Gooding, 6. V64 Jayden Blomeley, 7. S69 Matthew Seidl, 8. S14 Nigel Reichstein, 9. W138 Bob Wakefield, 10. NT3 Eric Donaldson, 11. W101 Damon Thomson, 12. V145 Robert Smith


    ROUND FOUR, SATURDAY

    Heat 31, 12 Laps: 1. W132 Andy Maxwell Jnr, 2. W34 Ethan Genev, 3. V81 Dylan Campton, 4. Q75 Travis Hutchison, 5. V122 Corey Sandow, 6. V94 Dean Jenkins, 7. V67 Corey Knox, 8. S86 Bailey Heinrich, 9. W181 Peter Walker, 10. V48 Mick Clark, 11. V25 Jamie Crutchley, 12. S0 Moss Buchanan

    Heat 32, 12 Laps: 1. V115 Robbie Faux, 2. Q188 Josie Thompson, 3. T177 Corey Bauld, 4. S63 Cody Heinrich, 5. T71 Luke Williams, 6. S22 Anthony Prideaux, 7. V127 Jason DeGoldi, 8. W85 Peter Dowie, 9. T10 Matt Hammond, 10. V29 Chris Stewart, 11. W16 Jack Barnewall, 12. S8 Paul Hayes

    Heat 33, 12 Laps: 1. V43 Nathan Dunn, 2. NT72 Rodney Berry, 3. V114 Megan Forrest, 4. W35 Daniel Ameduri, 5. W9 Marty Kelly, 6. S91 Darren Brumfield, 7. A1 Rhys Heinrich, 8. S62 Trae Ballantyne, 9. Q184 John Stoward, 10. W221 Evan Wakefield, 11. S11 Jamie Jamieson, 12. V54 Morris Ahearn

    Heat 34, 12 Laps: 1. W76 Hayden Norman, 2. V121 Todd Rose, 3. N111 Jacob Mills, 4. T44 John Riley, 5. V57 Matthew Glab, 6. S21 Mark Jennings, 7. V183 Brooke Ferguson, 8. Q99 Peter Thompson, 9. V39 Gerrard Mabbitt, 10. W104 Donna Vanzetti, 11. N53 Kasey Staker, 12. V95 Scott Purdie

    Heat 35, 12 Laps: 1. V47 Jason Faux, 2. NT98 Corey Greening, 3. V79 Wade Fell, 4. S17 Carey Weston, 5. T135 Matt Atkinson, 6. V89 Andrew Jordan, 7. S66 Keenan Richards, 8. S38 Mark Gartner, 9. V182 Ricky Throckmorton, 10. S58 Neville Nitschke, 11. S31 Adrian Wright, 12. V5 Steven Watts

    Heat 36, 12 Laps: 1. W125 Craig Clayton, 2. V32 Darren Giacometti, 3. W78 Michael Hamon, 4. N73 Colin Peadon, 5. V119 Eugene Bennett, 6. W92 Paul Briggs, 7. V65 Felicity Roycroft, 8. V83 David Barrie, 9. NT143 Simon Spitzbarth, 10. S46 Anthony Beare, 11. V24 Brad McClure, 12. S2 Anthony Buchanan

    Heat 37, 12 Laps: 1. V113 David Missen, 2. V169 Wayne Sheerman, 3. V142 Chris Hay, 4. V61 Matt Nelson, 5. V68 Dale Blomeley, 6. S23 Ben Whitehead, 7. T124 Ben Riley, 8. V82 Shane Roycroft, 9. V13 Jaidyn Dredge, 10. S27 Cade Cox, 11. S15 Sam Brumfield, 12. S7 Craig Buchanan

    Heat 38, 12 Laps: 1. S41 Scott Merrett, 2. S69 Matthew Seidl, 3. V112 Leigh Gooding, 4. V33 Shaun Henry, 5. S12 Darren Flatman, 6. Q88 Nathan Barbeler, 7. NT3 Eric Donaldson, 8. S59 Haydon Jolly, 9. NT164 James Dennis, 10. V141 Darren Forrest, 11. S14 Nigel Reichstein, 12. W51 Cody Avins

    Heat 39, 12 Laps: 1. V74 Lenny Bates, 2. V118 Scott Secombe, 3. V102 Mick Dann, 4. V42 Chris Whatmore, 5. S55 Matthew Maynard, 6. S19 Phillip Watson, 7. V145 Robert Smith, 8. S97 Jamie Stewart, 9. V37 Darryl Atkinson, 10. W101 Damon Thomson, 11. W49 Peter Herbert, 12. V93 Andrew Burgoyne

    Heat 40, 12 Laps: 1. T45 Brendon Green, 2. S96 Wayne Fosteris, 3. V77 Melissa Crutchley, 4. S18 Jason Duell, 5. W138 Bob Wakefield, 6. S87 Jayden Edwards, 7. V64 Jayden Blomeley, 8. S36 Adrian Jones, 9. V144 Jared Wilkinson, 10. W56 Jace Kempton, 11. T28 Dale Riley Jnr, 12. S6 Grant Harris.
New Page 2

Speedway Net Email

Email Login:
Password:
 
New users sign up
Speedway Net Email
Series Next Event Window

Upcoming Events

    Sunday, June 24, 2018

  • Ellenbrook Speedway
  • Saturday, July 7, 2018

  • Mildura Speedway
  • Northline Speedway
  • Sunday, July 22, 2018

  • Ellenbrook Speedway
  • Friday, July 27, 2018

  • Northline Speedway
  • Saturday, July 28, 2018

  • Northline Speedway
  • Sunday, August 5, 2018

  • Ellenbrook Speedway
  • Friday, August 10, 2018

  • Northline Speedway
  • Friday, August 17, 2018

  • Northline Speedway
  • Saturday, August 18, 2018

  • Northline Speedway
  • Friday, August 24, 2018

  • Northline Speedway
  • Saturday, August 25, 2018

  • Northline Speedway
  • Thursday, August 30, 2018

  • Arunga Park Speedway (Alice Springs)
  • Saturday, September 15, 2018

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Sunday, September 30, 2018

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, October 13, 2018

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, October 20, 2018

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, November 3, 2018

  • Mildura Speedway
  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Saturday, November 10, 2018

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, November 17, 2018

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Heartland Speedway
  • Saturday, November 24, 2018

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, December 1, 2018

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Sunday, December 2, 2018

  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Saturday, December 8, 2018

  • Sunline Speedway Waikerie
  • Saturday, December 15, 2018

  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Wednesday, December 26, 2018

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, December 29, 2018

  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway