False Speedway Net Australia's Number 1 Speedway Web Site - Powered By Eagle Chassis
  • :: National Street Stock Title

    Heat 1, 12 Laps: 1. S0 Moss Buchanan, 2. S86 Bailey Heinrich, 3. V95 Scott Purdie, 4. V54 Morris Ahearn, 5. V43 Nathan Dunn, 6. W9 Marty Kelly, 7. Q184 John Stoward, 8. V48 Mick Clark, 9. V182 Ricky Throckmorton, 10. T71 Luke Williams, 11. S58 Neville Nitschke, 12. V115 Robbie Faux
    Result
    1. S86 Bailey Heinrich, 2. V54 Morris Ahearn, 3. V48 Mick Clark, 4. T71 Luke Williams, 5. V182 Ricky Throckmorton, 6. S58 Neville Nitschke, 7. W9 Marty Kelly, 8. Q184 John Stoward, 9. S0 Moss Buchanan. DNF: 10. V95 Scott Purdie (7 laps), 11. V43 Nathan Dunn (6), 12. V115 Robbie Faux


    Heat 2, 12 Laps: 1. W221 Evan Wakefield, 2. S17 Carey Weston, 3. N53 Kasey Staker, 4. V5 Steven Watts, 5. V127 Jason DeGoldi, 6. T177 Corey Bauld, 7. S91 Darren Brumfield, 8. V81 Dylan Campton, 9. V57 Matthew Glab, 10. W35 Daniel Ameduri, 11. N111 Jacob Mills, 12. W76 Hayden Norman
    Result
    1. W221 Evan Wakefield, 2. S17 Carey Weston, 3. V127 Jason DeGoldi, 4. V5 Steven Watts, 5. N53 Kasey Staker, 6. T177 Corey Bauld, 7. N111 Jacob Mills, 8. W35 Daniel Ameduri, 9. V81 Dylan Campton, 10. V57 Matthew Glab (11 laps), 11. S91 Darren Brumfield (11), 12. W76 Hayden Norman (2). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 4.661, Fastest Lap: 19.446 W221 Evan Wakefield


    Heat 3, 12 Laps: 1. W104 Donna Vanzetti, 2. S38 Mark Gartner, 3. W34 Ethan Genev, 4. V67 Corey Knox, 5. V183 Brooke Ferguson, 6. V47 Jason Faux, 7. Q75 Travis Hutchison, 8. A1 Rhys Heinrich, 9. T10 Matt Hammond, 10. W16 Jack Barnewall, 11. T135 Matt Atkinson, 12. NT98 Corey Greening
    Result
    S38 Mark Gartner, 2. A1 Rhys Heinrich, 3. W34 Ethan Genev, 4. W16 Jack Barnewall, 5. V183 Brooke Ferguson, 6. T135 Matt Atkinson, 7. V67 Corey Knox, 8. W104 Donna Vanzetti, 9. V47 Jason Faux, 10. T10 Matt Hammond, 11. NT98 Corey Greening (11). DNF: 12. Q75 Travis Hutchison. Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.851, Fastest Lap: 19.548 S38 Mark Gartner


    Heat 4, 12 Laps: 1. V122 Corey Sandow, 2. Q99 Peter Thompson, 3. S22 Anthony Prideaux, 4. S62 Trae Ballantyne, 5. S11 Jamie Jamieson, 6. W181 Peter Walker, 7. T44 John Riley, 8. NT72 Rodney Berry, 9. V29 Chris Stewart, 10. V94 Dean Jenkins, 11. V89 Andrew Jordan, 12. Q188 Josie Thompson
    Result
    1. W181 Peter Walker, 2. V122 Corey Sandow, 3. V29 Chris Stewart, 4. T44 John Riley, 5. V94 Dean Jenkins, 6. S22 Tony Prideaux, 7. S62 Trae Ballantyne, 8. Q99 Peter Thompson, 9. Q188 Josephine Thompson, 10. NT72 Rod Berry, 11. V89 Andrew Jordan, 12. S11 James Jamieson. Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.288, Fastest Lap: 19.555 V122 Corey Sandow


    Heat 5, 12 Laps: 1. V25 Jamie Crutchley, 2. S8 Paul Hayes, 3. S31 Adrian Wright, 4. V39 Gerrard Mabbitt, 5. S132 Andy Maxwell Jnr, 6. S63 Cody Heinrich, 7. V114 Megan Forrest, 8. V121 Todd Rose, 9. S21 Mark Jennings, 10. S66 Keenan Richards, 11. V79 Wade Fell, 12. W85 Peter Dowie
    Result
    1. S21 Mark Jennings, 2. W85 Peter Dowie, 3. S63 Cody Heinrich, 4. V114 Megan Forrest (11 laps), 5. V25 Jamie Crutchley (11), 6. S31 Adrian Wright (10), 7. S66 Keenan Richards (10), 8. S8 Paul Hayes (8), 9. S132 Andy Maxwell Jnr (2), 10. V39 Gerrard Mabbitt (0), 11. V79 Wade Fell (0). DNS: V121 Todd Rose. Time: No Time, Winning Margin: N/A, Fastest Lap: 20.155 V114 Megan Forrest


    Heat 6, 12 Laps: 1. S2 Anthony Buchanan, 2. V83 David Barrie, 3. V93 Andrew Burgoyne, 4. W51 Cody Avins, 5. S41 Scott Merrett, 6. S12 Darren Flatman, 7. NT164 James Dennis, 8. S46 Anthony Beare, 9. V144 Jared Wilkinson, 10. V68 Dale Blomeley, 11. W56 Jace Kempton, 12. V113 David Missen
    Result
    1. S46 Anthony Beare, 2. W56 Jace Kempton, 3. W51 Cody Avins, 4. V41 Scott Merrett, 5. V93 Andrew Burgoyne, 6. S12 Darren Flatman, 7. S2 Anthony Buchanan (11 laps), 8. V68 Dale Blomeley (11), 9. V144 Jared Wilkinson (11). DNF: 10. V83 David Barrie (6), 11. V113 David Missen (6), 12. NT164 James Dennis (1). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 2.137, Fastest Lap: 20.165 S46 Anthony Beare


    Heat 7, 12 Laps: 1. V141 Darren Forrest, S18 Jason Duell, 3. W49 Peter Herbert, 4. S6 Grant Harris, 5. T124 Ben Riley, 6. V142 Chris Hay, 7. Q88 Nathan Barbeler, 8. W78 Michael Hamon, 9. S55 Matthew Maynard, 10. V33 Shaun Henry, 11. V102 Mick Dann, 12. V74 Lenny Bates
    Result
    1. V74 Lenny Bates, 2. W78 Michael Hamon, 3. S18 Jason Duell, 4. V102 Mick Dann, 5. V141 Darren Forrest, 6. W49 Peter Walker, 7. S6 Grant Harris, 8. Q88 Nathan Barbeler, 9. V33 Shaun Henry, 10. S55 Matthew Maynard, 11. T124 Ben Riley, 12. V142 Chris Hay (3 laps). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.296, Fastest Lap: 19.923 V74 Lenny Bates


    Heat 8, 12 Laps: 1. W101 Damon Thomson, 2. S36 Adrian Jones, 3. V32 Darren Giacometti, 4. V65 Felicity Roycroft, 5. V145 Robert Smith, 6. T45 Brendon Green, 7. N73 Colin Peadon, 8. NT3 Eric Donaldson, 9. V13 Jaidyn Dredge, 10. S15 Sam Brumfield, 11. W138 Bob Wakefield, 12. S96 Wayne Forsteris
    Result
    1. V32 Darren Giacometti, 2. V65 Felicity Roycroft, 3. N73 Colin Peadon, 4. W101 Damon Thomson, 5. S96 Wayne Fosteris, 6. W138 Bob Wakefield, 7. NT3 Eric Donaldson (11 laps), 8. S36 Adrian Jones (10), 9. S15 Sam Brumfield (8), 10. T45 Brendon Green (7), 11. V145 Robert Smtih (3), 12. V13 Jaidyn Dredge (3). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 5.637, Fastest Lap: 20.285 V32 Darren Giacometti


    Heat 9, 12 Laps: 1. V119 Eugene Bennett, 2. S97 Jamie Stewart, 3. S23 Ben Whitehead, 4. S59 Haydon Jolly, 5. S14 Nigel Reichstein, 6. NT143 Simon Spitzbarth, 7. V42 Chris Whatmore, 8. S69 Matthew Seidl, 9. S27 Cade Cox, 10. W92 Paul Briggs, 11. S87 Jayden Edwards, 12. V169 Wayne Sheerman
    Result
    1. S14 Nigel Reichstein, 2. S87 Jayden Edwards, 3. NT143 Simon Spitzbarth, 4. V42 Chris Whatmore, 5. W92 Paul Briggs, 6. S97 Jamie Stewart, 7. S69 Matthew Seidl, 8. S27 Cade Cox (10 laps), 9. S59 Haydon Jolly (9). DNF: 10. S23 Ben Whitehead (4), 11. V169 Wayne Sheerman (4), 12. V119 Eugene Bennett (3). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 4.193, Fastest Lap: 20.689 S27 Cade Cox


    Heat 10, 12 Laps: 1. V24 Brad McClure, 2. S7 Craig Buchanan, 3. T28 Dale Riley Jnr, 4. V37 Darryl Atkinson, 5. W125 Craig Clayton, 6. V61 Matt Nelson, 7. V112 Leigh Gooding, 8. V118 Scott Secombe, 9. S19 Phillip Watson, 10. V64 Jayden Blomeley, 11. V77 Melissa Crutchley, 12. V82 Shane Roycroft.
    Result
    1. S7 Craig Buchanan, 2. V24 Brad McClure, 3. V37 Darryl Atkinson, 4. V61 Matt Nelson, 5. T28 Dale Riley Jnr, 6. V82 Shane Roycroft, 7. V112 Leigh Gooding, 8. S19 Phil Watson, 9. W125 Craig Clayton, 10. V64 Jayden Blomeley (11 laps), 11. V77 Melissa Crutchley (11). DNF: V118 Scott Secombe (0). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.770, Fastest Lap: 20.336 S7 Craig Buchanan


    ROUND TWO
    Heat 11, 12 Laps: 1. T10 Matt Hammond, 2. S58 Neville Nitschke, 3. V127 Jason DeGoldi, 4. W104 Donna Vanzetti, 5. W221 Evan Wakefield, 6. S38 Mark Gartner, 7. V115 Robbie Faux, 8. Q188 Josie Thompson, 9. V89 Andrew Jordan, 10. NT72 Rodney Berry, 11. V43 Nathan Dunn, 12. S17 Carey Weston
    Result
    1. S58 Neville Nitschke, 2. W221 Evan Wakefield, 3. V115 Robbie Fax, 4. V127 Jason DeGoldi, 5. S38 Mark Gartner, 6. S17 Carey Weston, 7. T10 Matt Hammond, 8. W104 Donna Vanzetti, 9. V89 Andrew Jordan (11 laps), 10. NT72 Rod Berry (11), 11. V43 Nathan Dunn (11), 12. Q188 Josephine Thompson (11). Time: 4.24.900, Winning Margin: 5.397, Fastest Lap: 21.073 S17 Carey Weston


    Heat 12, 12 Laps: 1. V182 Ricky Throckmorton, 2. W35 Daniel Ameduri, 3. V94 Dean Jenkins, 4. S8 Paul Hayes, 5. Q99 Peter Thompson, 6. V48 Mick Clark, 7. S21 Mark Jennings, 8. V25 Jamie Crutchley, 9. V79 Wade Fell, 10. V57 Matthew Glab, 11. V114 Megan Forrest, 12. V67 Corey Knox
    Result
    1. V182 Ricky Throckmorton, 2. S21 Mark Jennings, 3. V48 Mick Clark, 4. W35 Daniel Ameduri, 5. V114 Megan Forrest, 6. V94 Dean Jenkins, 7. Q99 Peter Thompson, 8. V67 Corey Knox, 9. S8 Paul Hayes, 10. V25 Jamie Crutchley (11 laps), 11. S57 Matthew Seidl (11). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.223, Fastest Lap: 20.136 S21 Mark Jennings


    Heat 13, 12 Laps: 1. T135 Matt Atkinson, 2. V183 Brooke Ferguson, 3. V5 Steven Watts, 4. Q75 Travis Hutchison, 5. V29 Chris Stewart, 6. V121 Todd Rose, 7. NT98 Corey Greening, 8. S0 Moss Buchanan, 9. N111 Jacob Mills, 10. S62 Trae Ballantyne, 11. V81 Dylan Campton, 12. T44 John Riley
    Result
    1. N111 Jacob Mills, 2. T135 Matt Atkinson, 3. Q75 Travis Hutchison, 4. V5 Steven Watts, 5. V29 Chris Stewart, 6. V183 Brooke Ferguson, 7. V81 Dylan Campton, 8. T44 John Riley, 9. NT98 Corey Greening, 10. S0 Moss Buchanan, 11. S62 Trae Ballantyne (11). Time: 4.02.944, Winning Margin: 4.453, Fastest Lap: N111 Jacob Mills


    Heat 14, 12 Laps: 1. A1 Rhys Heinrich, 2. S11 Jamie Jamieson, 3. S86 Bailey Heinrich, 4. W181 Peter Walker, 5. V95 Scott Purdie, 6. S22 Anthony Prideax, 7. V47 Jason Faux, 8. V54 Morris Ahearn, 9. V122 Corey Sandow, 10. W76 Hayden Norman, 11. S63 Cody Heinrich, 12. W34 Ethan Genev
    Result
    1. A1 Rhys Heinrich, 2. S86 Bailey Heinrich, 3. V122 Corey Sandow, 4. W181 Peter Walker, 5. W76 Hayden Norman, 6. V47 Jason Faux, 7. V54 Morris Ahearn, 8. V95 Scott Purdie, 9. S63 Cody Heinrich, 10. S22 Tony Prideaux (11 laps), 11. W34 Ethan Genev (2), 12. S11 James Jamieson (2). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 1.750, Fastest Lap: 19.336 A1 Rhys Heinrich


    Heat 15, 12 Laps: 1. Q184 John Stoward, 2. S91 Darren Brumfield, 3. S66 Keenan Richards, 4. W16 Jack Barnewall, 5. W85 Peter Dowie, 6. N53 Kasey Staker, 7. S31 Adrian Wright, 8. T177 Corey Bauld, 9. T71 Luke Williams, 10. V39 Gerrard Mabbitt, 11. W9 Marty Kelly, 12. S132 Andy Maxwell Jnr
    Result
    1. W16 Jack Barnewall, 2. T177 Corey Bauld, 3. S132 Andy Maxwell Jnr, 4. N53 Kasey Staker, 5. W88 Peter Dowie, 6. W9 Marty Kelly (11 laps), 7. V39 Gerrard Mabbitt (11), 8. S91 Darren Brumfield (11), 9. Q184 John Stoward (11), 10. S31 Adrian Wright (11), 11. S66 Keenan Richards (11), 12. T71 Luke Williams (8). Time: 3.59.051, Winning Margin: 6.640, Fastest Lap: 19.524 W16 Jack Barnewall


    Heat 16, 12, Laps: 1. V13 Jaidyn Dredge, 2. W56 Jack Kempton, 3. T124 Ben Riley, 4. W101 Damon Thomson, 5. W141 Darren Forrest, 6. W36 Adrian Jones, 7. V113 David Missen, 8. V169 Wayne Sheerman, 9. S87 Jayden Edwards, 10. S69 Matthew Seidl, 11. S41 Scott Merrett, 12. S18 Jason Duell
    Result
    1. W56 Jace Kempton, 2. V141 Darren Forrest, 3. V13 Jaidyn Dredge, 4. S87 Jayden Edwards, 5. S18 Jason Duell, 6. W101 Damon Thomson, 7. T124 Ben Riley, 8. W169 Wayne Sheerman, 9. V41 Scott Merrett, 10. S69 Matthew Seidl, 11. V113 David Missen. Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 2.183, Fastest Lap: 19.341 W56 Jace Kempton


    Heat 17, 12 Laps: 1. V144 Jared Wilkinson, 2. V33 Shaun Henry, 3. W92 Paul Briggs, 4. S7 Craig Buchanan, 5. S97 Jamie Stewart, 6. S46 Anthony Beare, 7. S19 Phillip Watson, 8. V24 Brad McClure, 9. V77 Melissa Crutchley, 10. S55 Matthew Maynard, 11. V112 Leigh Gooding, 12. V65 Felicity Roycroft
    Result
    1. W92 Paul Briggs, 2. V33 Shaun Henry, 3. V24 Brad McClure, 4. V112 Leigh Gooding, 5. V65 Felicity Roycroft, 6. S55 Matthew Maynard, 7. S7 Craig Buchanan, 8. V144 Jared Wilkinson, 9. V77 Melissa Crutchley (11), 10. S46 Anthony Buchanan (1). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.669, Fastest Lap: 19.521 V24 Brad McClure


    Heat 18, 12 Laps: 1. W138 Bob Wakefield, 2. V145 Robert Smith, 3. S6 Grant Harris, 4. N73 Colin Peadon, 5. S27 Cade Cox, 6. V118 Scott Secombe, 7. S96 Wayne Fosteris, 8. S2 Anthony Buchanan, 9. V102 Mick Dann, 10. S59 Haydon Jolly, 11. W78 Michael Hamon, 12. V42 Chris Whatmore
    Result
    1. W78 Michael Hamon, 2. S6 Grant Harris, 3. S27 Cade Cox, 4. V102 Mick Dann, 5. N73 Colin Peadon, 6. V118 Scott Secombe, 7. V145 Robert Smith (11 laps), 8. V42 Chris Whatmore (11), 9. S96 Wayne Fosteris (10), 10. S2 Anthony Buchanan (0), 11. W138 Bob Wakefield (0). Time: 3.56.142, Winning Margin: 5.109, Fastest Lap: 19.016 W78 Michael Hamon


    Heat 19, 12 Laps: 1. NT3 Eric Donaldson, 2. S14 Nigel Reichstein, 3. V83 David Barrie, 4. NT143 Simon Spitzbarth, 5. V93 Andrew Burgoyne, 6. S23 Ben Whitehead, 7. T45 Brendon Green, 8. W51 Cody Avins, 9. V119 Eugene Bennett, 10. V74 Lenny Bates, 11. V61 Matt Nelson, 12. V32 Darren Giacometti
    Result
    1. V74 Lenny Bates, 2. S14 Nigel Reichstein, 3. V61 Matt Nelson, 4. V119 Eugene Bennett, 5. V83 David Barrie, 6. S23 Ben Whitehead, 7. V32 Darren Giacometti, 8. W51 Cody Avins, 9. V93 Andrew Burgoyne, 10. NT143 Simon Spitzbarth, 11. NT3 Eric Donaldson, 12. T45 Brendon Green (2). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 1.328, Fastest Lap: 19.130 V74 Lenny Bates


    Heat 20, 12 Laps: 1. NT164 James Dennis, 2. Q88 Nathan Barbeler, 3. V64 Jayden Blomeley, 4. S15 Sam Brumfield, 5. V62 Shane Roycroft, 6. W49 Peter Herbert, 7. T28 Dale Riley Jnr, 8. V142 Chris Hay, 9. V68 Dale Blomeley, 10. V37 Darryl Atkinson, 11. S12 Darren Flatman, 12. W125 Craig Clayton
    Result
    1. W49 Peter Herbert, 2. S15 Sam Brumfield, 3. Q88 Nathan Barbeler, 4. V82 Shane Roycroft, 5. V37 Darryl Atkinson, 6. S12 Darren Flatman, 7. V142 Chris Hay, 8. W125 Craig Clayton, 9. V68 Dale Blomeley (11 laps), 10. V64 Jayden Blomeley (11), 11. NT164 James Dennis (11), 12. T28 Dale Riley Jnr (2). Time: 4.04.654


    ROUND THREE
    Heat 21, 12 Laps: 1. V57 Matthew Glab, 2. V67 Corey Knox, 3. W76 Hayden Norman, 4. V81 Dylan Campton, 5. S0 Moss Buchanan, 6. V115 Robbie Faux, 7. V5 Steve Watts, 8. V94 Dean Jenkins, 9. W34 Ethan Genev, 10. W221 Evan Wakefield, 11. S22 Anthony Prideaux, 12. V47 Jason Faux
    Result
    1. V115 Robbie Faux, 2. W76 Hayden Norman, 3. V5 Steven Watts, 4. V94 Dean Jenkins, 5. V67 Corey Knox, 6. V47 Jason Faux, 7. S22 Tony Prideaux, 8. W221 Evan Wakefield, 9. S0 Moss Buchanan (11 laps), 10. S57 Matthew Glab (11), 11. V81 Dylan Campton (1). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.630, Fastest Lap: 19.281 V115 Robbie Faux


    Heat 22, 12 Laps: 1. T71 Luke Williams, 2. V48 Mick Clark, 3. T44 John Riley, 4. S21 Mark Jennings, 5. S63 Cody Heinrich, 6. V95 Scott Purdie, 7. V182 Ricky Throckmorton, 8. S8 Paul Hayes, 9. T177 Corey Bauld, 10. S38 Mark Gartner, 11. V122 Corey Sandow, 12. S86 Bailey Heinrich
    Result
    1. S21 Mark Jennings, 2. V122 Corey Sandow, 3. S63 Cody Heinrich, 4. S38 Mark Gartner, 5. V182 Ricky Throckmorton, 6. S86 Bailey Heinrich, 7. S8 Paul Hayes, 8. V48 Mick Clark, 9. T44 John Riley, 10. V95 Scott Purdie (11 laps), 11. T71 Luke Williams (11), 12. T177 Corey Bauld (0). Time: 3.57.033, Winning Margin: 4.814, Fastest Lap: 18.943 S21 Mark Jennings


    Heat 23, 12 Laps: 1. V89 Andrew Jordan, 2. V79 Wade Fell, 3. S58 Neville Nitschke, 4. W9 Marty Kelly, 5. S31 Adrian Wright, 6. V25 Jamie Crutchley, 7. W181 Peter Walker, 8. S17 Carey Weston, 9. V43 Nathan Dunn, 10. V121 Todd Rose, 11. V127 Jason DeGoldi, 12. Q99 Peter Thompson
    Result
    1. S58 Neville Nitschke, 2. S17 Carey Weston, 3. V127 Jason DeGoldi, 4. V89 Andrew Jordan, 5. V43 Nathan Dunn, 6. Q99 Peter Thompson, 7. S31 Adrian Wright, 8. W9 Marty Kelly (11 laps), 9. S25 Jamie Crutchley (11), 10. W181 Peter Walker (4). Time: 4.03.153, Winning Margin: 0.560, Fastest Lap: 19.596 V127 Jason DeGoldi


    Heat 24, 12 Laps: 1. W16 Jack Barnewall, 2. V54 Morris Ahearn, 3. V39 Gerrard Mabbitt, 4. N111 Jacob Mills, 5. NT98 Corey Greening, 6. N53 Kasey Staker, 7. T10 Matt Hammond, 8. S132 Andy Maxwell Jnr, 9. Q184 John Stoward, 10. W35 Daniel Ameduri, 11. S91 Darren Brumfield, 12. Q75 Travis Hutchison
    Result
    1. N111 Jacob Mills, 2. V54 Morris Ahearn, 3. S132 Andy Maxwell Jnr, 4. V39 Gerrard Mabbitt, 5. Q75 Travis Hutchison, 6. N53 Kasey Staker, 7. T10 Matt Hammond, 8. W35 Daniel Ameduri, 9. S91 Darren Brumfield, 10. NT98 Corey Greening, 11. Q184 John Stoward, 12. W16 Jack Barnewall (0). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 4.898, Fastest Lap: 19.058 N111 Jacob Mills


    Heat 25, 12. Laps: 1. W88 Peter Dowie, 2. V29 Chris Stewart, 3. S62 Trae Ballantyne, 4. Q188 Josie Thompson, 5. V114 Megan Forrest, 6. S66 Keenan Richards, 7. NT72 Rodney Berry, 8. S11 Jamie Jamieson, 9. T135 Matthew Atkinson, 10. A1 Rhys Heinrich, 11. W104 Donna Vanzetti, 12. V183 Brooke Ferguson
    Result
    1. A1 Rhys Heinrich, 2. V29 Chris Stewart, 3. W85 Peter Dowie, 4. T135 Matt Atkinson, 5. V114 Megan Forrest, 6. V181 Brooke Ferguson, 7. Q188 Josephine Thompson, 8. W104 Donna Vanzetti, 9. NT72 Rod Berry (11 laps), 10. S11 James Jamieson (11), 11. S62 Trae Ballantyne (3), 12. S66 Keenan Richards. Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 6.091, Fastest Lap: 19.324 A1 Rhys Heinrich


    Heat 26, 12 Laps: 1. S55 Matthew Maynard, 2. V65 Felicity Roycroft, 3. V74 Lenny Bates, 4. W78 Michael Hamon, 5. S2 Anthony Buchanan, 6. V113 David Missen, 7. S6 Grant Harris, 8. W92 Paul Briggs, 9. V32 Darren Giacometti, 10. V141 Darren Forrest, 11. S23 Ben Whitehead, 12. T45 Brendon Green
    Result
    1. V74 Lenny Bates, 2. V32 Darren Giacometti, 3. S55 Matthew Maynard, 4. V141 Darren Forrest, 5. S23 Ben Whitehead, 6. W92 Paul Briggs, 7. V65 Felicity Roycroft, 8. T45 Brendon Green 9. S6 Grant Harris, 10. S2 Anthony Buchanan, 11. V113 David Missen (11 laps), 12. W78 Michael Hamon (7). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 1.222, Fastest Lap: 19.122 S55 Matthew Maynard


    Heat 27, 12 Laps: 1. V68 Dale Blomeley, 2. S46 Anthony Beare, 3. V42 Chris Whatmore, 4. S19 Phillip Watson, 5. V61 Matt Nelson, 6. V93 Andrew Burgoyne, 7. V144 Jared Wilkinson, 8. S7 Craig Buchanan, 9. V142 Chris Hay, 10. S36 Adrian Jones, 11. V119 Eugene Bennett, 12. V83 David Barrie
    Result
    1. S46 Anthony Beare, 2. S7 Craig Buchanan, 3. V42 Chris Whatmore, 4. V93 Andrew Burgoyne, 5. V68 Dale Blomeley, 6. V83 David Barrie, 7. V119 Eugene Bennett, 8. V61 Matt Nelson (11 laps), 9. V142 Chris Hay (11), 10. V144 Jared Wilkinson (11). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.333, Fastest Lap: 19.764 V61 Matt Nelson


    Heat 28, 12 Laps: 1. S87 Jayden Edwards, 2. V77 Melissa Crutchley, 3. W56 Jace Kempton, 4. S12 Darren Flatman, 5. T28 Dale Riley Jnr, 6. V24 Brad McClure, 7. NT143 Simon Spitzbarth, 8. S18 Jason Duell, 9. S41 Scott Merrett, 10. V118 Scott Secombe, 11. T124 Ben Riley, 12. S97 Jamie Stewart
    Result
    1. S87 Jayden Edwards, 2. V24 Brad McClure, 3. W56 Jace Kempton, 4. T28 Dale Riley Jnr, 5. V41 Scott Merrett, 6. NT143 Simon Spitzbarth, 7. S18 Jason Duell, 8. T124 Ben Riley, 9. V118 Scott Secombe, 10. S97 Jamie Stewart, 11. S12 Darren Flatman (11 laps), 12. V77 Melissa Crutchley (10). Time: 3.59.378


    Heat 29, 12 Laps: 1. S15 Sam Brumfield, 2. W51 Cody Avins, 3. V37 Darryl Atkinson, 4. V102 Mick Dann, 5. S96 Wayne Fosteris, 6. W49 Peter Herbert, 7. V13 Jaidyn Dredge, 8. W125 Craig Clayton, 9. NT164 James Dennis, 10. V33 Shaun Henry, 11. Q88 Nathan Barbeler, 12. N73 Colin Peadon
    Result
    1. V37 Darryl Atkinson, 2. W49 Peter Herbert, 3. S15 Sam Brumfield, 4. V102 Mick Dann, 5. V13 Jaidyn Dredge, 6. V33 Shaun Henry, 7. W51 Cody Avins, 8. W125 Craig Clayton, 9. S96 Wayne Fosteris, 10. N73 Colin Peadon, 11. NT164 James Dennis (11 laps), 12. Q88 Nathan Barbeler (8). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 1.511, Fastest Lap: 19.505 V37 Darryl Atkinson


    Heat 30, 12 Laps: 1. V82 Shane Roycroft, 2. S27 Cade Cox, 3. S59 Haydon Jolly, 4. V169 Wayne Sheerman, 5. V112 Leigh Gooding, 6. V64 Jayden Blomeley, 7. S69 Matthew Seidl, 8. S14 Nigel Reichstein, 9. W138 Bob Wakefield, 10. NT3 Eric Donaldson, 11. W101 Damon Thomson, 12. V145 Robert Smith
    Result
    1. S14 Nigel Reichstein, 2. V112 Leigh Gooding, 3. V169 Wayne Sheerman, 4. V145 Robert Smith, 5. S69 Matthew Seidl, 6. S27 Cade Cox, 7. V82 Shane Roycroft (11 laps), 8. NT3 Eric Donaldson (11), 9. V64 Jayden Blomeley (10), 10. W101 Damon Thomson (4). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 5.227, Fastest Lap: 19.537 S27 Cade Cox
New Page 2

Speedway Net Email

Email Login:
Password:
 
New users sign up
Speedway Net Email
Series Next Event Window

Upcoming Events

    Sunday, June 24, 2018

  • Ellenbrook Speedway
  • Saturday, July 7, 2018

  • Mildura Speedway
  • Northline Speedway
  • Sunday, July 22, 2018

  • Ellenbrook Speedway
  • Friday, July 27, 2018

  • Northline Speedway
  • Saturday, July 28, 2018

  • Northline Speedway
  • Sunday, August 5, 2018

  • Ellenbrook Speedway
  • Friday, August 10, 2018

  • Northline Speedway
  • Friday, August 17, 2018

  • Northline Speedway
  • Saturday, August 18, 2018

  • Northline Speedway
  • Friday, August 24, 2018

  • Northline Speedway
  • Saturday, August 25, 2018

  • Northline Speedway
  • Thursday, August 30, 2018

  • Arunga Park Speedway (Alice Springs)
  • Saturday, September 15, 2018

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Sunday, September 30, 2018

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, October 13, 2018

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, October 20, 2018

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, November 3, 2018

  • Mildura Speedway
  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Saturday, November 10, 2018

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, November 17, 2018

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Heartland Speedway
  • Saturday, November 24, 2018

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, December 1, 2018

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Sunday, December 2, 2018

  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Saturday, December 8, 2018

  • Sunline Speedway Waikerie
  • Saturday, December 15, 2018

  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Wednesday, December 26, 2018

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, December 29, 2018

  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway