Featured Content Slider Using jQuery - Web Developer Plus Demos
  • A great field of Street Stock have entered for Saturday nights 34th running of the Tasmanian Street Stock Title, to be held at the Solo Speedway, Hobart.

    Current champion, Luke Williams, will be looking to become the first driver in a decade to defend his Title, in what is a highly competitive field.

    The last driver to do so was Troy Russell, who has won the event four times, and is again likely to figure prominently on Saturday night.

    Corey Bauld who won the event in 2015, and has finished third in the last two State Titles is also in the field, along with 2010 winner John Riley.

    Adding additional spice to the field are interstate drivers, Brad McClure and Brooke Ferguson, with McClure finishing second in the event in 2016.

    Other drivers who are likely to figure include Dale Riley Jnr, Matthew Atkinson, Ben Riley and Matt Hammond to name but a few of the thirty four entrants.

    Racing commences at 6.00pm EDST on Saturday, with events also scheduled for Junior Sedans.


    T1 Luke Williams
    T2 Jarrod Rogers
    T3 Brayden Silva
    T4 Steven Harvey
    T5 Troy Russell
    T7 Corey Jetson
    T10 Matt Hammond
    T11 Aaron Bradley
    T15 Daniel Cunningham
    T18 Craig Weaver
    T19 Brian Morice
    T24 Ben Riley
    T26 Clinton Phillips
    T28 Dale Riley Jnr
    T31 Ross Garth
    T32 Terri Farrell
    T34 Ian McGuinness
    T35 Matthew Atkinson
    T38 John Sylvester
    T44 John Riley
    T45 Greg Smith
    T46 Brendon Green
    T61 Jarrod Beasley
    T63 Shaun Burgess
    T64 Brooke Ferguson
    T66 Nick Anderson
    T74 Brad McClure
    T76 Dwaine Riley
    T77 Corey Bauld
    T78 Matt Crawford
    T86 Mark Riley
    T92 Steven Russell
    T95 Jade Streeting
    T110 Terry Hammond

    Photo courtesy on Angryman Photography
New Page 2

Speedway Net Email

Email Login:
New users sign up
Speedway Net Email
Series Next Event Window

Upcoming Events

    Saturday, March 24, 2018

  • Western Speedway, Hamilton
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Tamworth
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Friday, March 30, 2018

  • Avalon Raceway
  • Gilgandra District Speedway
  • Mildura Speedway
  • Hi-Tec Oils Speedway Toowoomba
  • Saturday, March 31, 2018

  • SRA Borderline Speedway
  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Kalgoorlie International Speedway
  • Dubbo Speedway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Sunday, April 1, 2018

  • Mildura Speedway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Esperance Motor Raceway
  • Lismore Speedway
  • Premier Speedway - SRA
  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Saturday, April 7, 2018

  • Heartland Raceway (Moama)
  • Carrick Speedway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Perth Motorplex
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Tolmer Speedway
  • Saturday, April 14, 2018

  • Waikerie
  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Gulf Western & Independent Oils Raceway,
  • Valvoline Raceway