False Speedway Net Australia's Number 1 Speedway Web Site - Powered By Eagle Chassis
  • Speedway Sedans Australia have today released the grids for the National Super Sedan Title, which officially gets underway on Friday night at Valvoline Raceway, Sydney.

    Leigh Williams from Queensland has the honour of starting from pole in the opening heat.

    :: Super Sedans

    Heat 1, 12 Laps: 1. Q4 Leigh Williams, 2. Q76 Ian Brims, 3. N21 Darren Anning, 4. V5 Anthony Randall, 5. V3 Michael Nicola, 6. V16 Ash Bergmeier, 7. N17 Lachlan Onley, 8. S8 Dave Gartner

    Heat 2, 12 Laps: 1. N23 Andrew White, 2. N57 Paul Kranitis, 3. Q71 Shayne Lau, 4. S47 Ryan Alexander, 5. Q7 Grant Shaw, 6. Q24 Jack Childs, 7. Q26 Sean Black, 8. Q3 Matthew Williams, 9. T16 Corey Smith

    Heat 3, 12 Laps: 1. T22 Callum Harper, 2. V24 David Mackenzie, 3. Q32 Kyall Fisher, 4. W36 Phil Barton, 5. T8 Steve Latham, 6. Q22 Dale Christensen, 7. A1 Darren Kane, 8. N7 Wayne Dick, 9. V17 Brad Wicks

    Heat 4, 12 Laps: 1. N33 Barry Towers, 2. N14 Mark Towers, 3. Q47 Barry Craft, 4. Q39 Bob McCosker, 5. Q10 Steve Jordan, 6. V23 Mick Nicola Jnr, 7. Q15 Matty Pascoe, 8. Q6 Wayne Randall, 9. Q15x Gavin Northfield

    ROUND TWO
    Heat 5, 12 Laps: 1. S47 Ryan Alexander, 2. T8 Steve Latham, 3. N33 Barry Towers, 4. V3 Michael Nicola. 5. Q3 Matthew Williams, 6. V16 Ash Bergmeier, 7. N17 Lachlan Onley, 8. Q76 Ian Brims

    Heat 6, 12 Laps: 1. Q15x Gavin Northfield, 2. Q47 Barry Craft, 3. Q22 Dale Christensen, 4. Q24 Jack Childs, 5. N7 Wayne Dick, 6. V24 David Mackenzie, 7. Q15 Matty Pascoe, 8. Q71 Shayne Lau, 9. N57 Paul Kranitis

    Heat 7, 12 Laps: 1. Q39 Bob McCosker, 2. Q32 Kyall Fisher, 3. V23 Mick Nicola Jnr, 4. Q10 Steve Jordan, 5. N21 Darren Anning, 6. V17 Brad Wicks, 7. S8 Dave Gartner, 8. T22 Callum Harper, 9. N14 Mark Towers

    Heat 8, 12 Laps: 1. V5 Anthony Randall, 2. W36 Phil Barton, 3. Q26 Sean Black, 4. Q7 Grant Shaw, 5. A1 Darren Kane, 6. T16 Corey Smith, 7. Q6 Wayne Randall, 8. N23 Andrew White, 9. Q4 Leigh Williams

    ROUND THREE
    Heat 9, 12 Laps: 1. Q26 Sean Black, 2. V23 Mick Nicola Jnr, 3. Q6 Wayne Randall, 4. T8 Steve Latham, 5. Q71 Shayne Lau, 6. Q76 Ian Brims, 7. Q39 Bob McCosker, 8. W36 Phil Barton

    Heat 10, 12 Laps: 1. Q22 Dale Christensen, 2. Q7 Grant Shaw, 3. S8 Dave Gartner, 4. V17 Brad Wicks, 5. Q3 Matthew Williams, 6. N57 Paul Kranitis, 7. N14 Mark Towers, 8. V5 Anthony Randall, 9. N33 Barry Towers

    Heat 11, 12 Laps: 1. Q10 Steve Jordan, 2. Q24 Jack Childs, 3. A1 Darren Kane, 4. V16 Ash Bergmeier, 5. Q15 Matty Pascoe, 6. N23 Andrew White, 7. T22 Callum Harper, 8. S47 Ryan Alexander, 9. N21 Darren Anning

    Heat 12, 12 Laps: 1. V3 Michael Nicola, 2. N17 Lachlan Onley, 3. T16 Corey Smith, 4. N7 Wayne Dick, 5. Q15x Gavin Northfield, 6. Q4 Leigh Williams, 7. V24 David Mackenzie, 8. Q32 Kyall Fisher, 9. Q47 Barry Craft

    ROUND FOUR
    Heat 13, 12 Laps: 1. V17 Brad Wicks, 2. T16 Corey Smith, 3. N57 Paul Kranitis, 4. Q4 Leigh Williams, 5. Q15x Gavin Northfield, 6. S47 Ryan Alexander, 7. Q24 Jack Childs, 8. Q26 Sean Black

    Heat 14, 12 Laps: 1. Q15 Matty Pascoe, 2. N7 Wayne Dick, 3. N21 Darren Anning, 4. Q71 Shayne Lau, 5. A1 Darren Kane, 6. V5 Anthony Randall, 7. Q39 Bob McCosker, 8. V23 Mick Nicola Jnr, 9. Q22 Dale Christensen

    Heat 15, 12 Laps: 1. S8 Dave Gartner, 2. N14 Mark Towers, 3. V16 Ash Bergmeier, 4. Q76 Ian Brims, 5. N23 Andrew White, 6. Q47 Barry Craft, 7. N33 Barry Towers, 8. Q7 Grant Shaw, 9. V3 Michael Nicola

    Heat 16, 12 Laps: 1. Q6 Wayne Randall, 2. Q3 Matthew Williams, 3. N17 Lachlan Onley, 4. T22 Callum Harper, 5. V24 David Mackenzie, 6. W36 Phil Barton, 7. Q32 Kyall Fisher, 8. T8 Steve Latham, 9. Q10 Steve Jordan
New Page 2

Speedway Net Email

Email Login:
Password:
 
New users sign up
Speedway Net Email
Series Next Event Window

Upcoming Events

    Sunday, June 24, 2018

  • Ellenbrook Speedway
  • Saturday, July 7, 2018

  • Mildura Speedway
  • Northline Speedway
  • Sunday, July 22, 2018

  • Ellenbrook Speedway
  • Friday, July 27, 2018

  • Northline Speedway
  • Saturday, July 28, 2018

  • Northline Speedway
  • Sunday, August 5, 2018

  • Ellenbrook Speedway
  • Friday, August 10, 2018

  • Northline Speedway
  • Friday, August 17, 2018

  • Northline Speedway
  • Saturday, August 18, 2018

  • Northline Speedway
  • Friday, August 24, 2018

  • Northline Speedway
  • Saturday, August 25, 2018

  • Northline Speedway
  • Thursday, August 30, 2018

  • Arunga Park Speedway (Alice Springs)
  • Saturday, September 15, 2018

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Sunday, September 30, 2018

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, October 13, 2018

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, October 20, 2018

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, November 3, 2018

  • Mildura Speedway
  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Saturday, November 10, 2018

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, November 17, 2018

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Heartland Speedway
  • Saturday, November 24, 2018

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, December 1, 2018

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Sunday, December 2, 2018

  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Saturday, December 8, 2018

  • Sunline Speedway Waikerie
  • Saturday, December 15, 2018

  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Wednesday, December 26, 2018

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, December 29, 2018

  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway