False Speedway Net Australia's Number 1 Speedway Web Site - Powered By Eagle Chassis
  • :: Super Sedans

    Heat 1, 10 Laps: 1. Q15 Matt Pascoe, 2. S47 Ryan Alexander, 3. V3 Mick Nicola, 4. V56 Neil Witnish, 5. S22 Paul Blenkiron, 6. S93 Kym Jury, 7. S5 Trevor Ware, 8. V27 Anthony Nicola. Time: 2.55.023, Winning Margin: 2.638, Fastest Lap: 17.156 Q15 Matt Pascoe

    Heat 2, 10 Laps: 1. V2 Peter Nicola, 2. Q44 Trent Wilson, 3. S1 David Gartner, 4. V16 Ash Bergmeier, 5. V81 Jamie Collins, 6. V24 David McKenzie, 7. V17 Brad Wicks, 8. V41 Ben Faulkhead (4 laps). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.693, Fastest Lap: 18.006 V2 Peter Nicola

    Heat 3, 10 Laps: 1. Q1 Matt Pascoe, 2. V2 Peter Nicola, 3. S22 Paul Blenkiron, 4. V56 Neil WItnish, 5. V81 Jamie Collins, 6. S5 Trevor Ware, 7. S1 Dave Gartner (7 laps), 8. V24 David Mackenzie (1). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 1.883, Fastest Lap: 17.149 Q1 Matt Pascoe

    Heat 4, 10 Laps: 1. V17 Brad Wicks, 2. V3 Mick Nicola, 3. S47 Ryan Alexander, 4. V16 Ash Bergmeier, 5. S93 Kym Jury, 6. Q44 Trent Wilson, 7. V41 Ben Faulkhead, 8. V27 Anthony Nicola (9 laps). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.630, Fastest Lap: 18.207 V17 Brad Wicks

    Heat 5, 10 Laps: 1. S47 Ryan Alexander, 2. V3 Mick Nicola, 3. V17 Brad Wicks, 4. V16 Ash Bergmeier, 5. V27 Anthony Nicola, 6. S22 Paul Blenkiron, 7. V25 Adam Box, 8. V24 David Mackenzie. Time: 3.12.103, Winning Margin: 4.364, Fastest Lap: 18.796 S47 Ryan Alexander

    Heat 6, 10 Laps: 1. V2 Peter Nicola, 2. Q1 Matt Pascoe, 3. V56 Neil Witnish, 4. V41 Ben Faulkhead, 5. Q44 Trent Wilson, 6. V81 Jamie Collins, 7. S5 Trevor Ware, 8. S93 Kym Jury. Time: 3.12.140, Winning Margin: 4.679, Fastest Lap: 18.709 V2 Peter Nicola

    Preliminary A Main 1, 15 Laps: 1. Q1 Matt Pascoe, 2. V2 Peter Nicola, 3. V56 Neil Witnish, 4. V17 Brad Wicks, 5. S22 Paul Blenkiron, 6. V27 Anthony Nicola, 7. S93 Kym Jury (8 laps), 8. V81 Jamie Collins (7), 9. V25 Adam Box (3). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 4.119, Fastest Lap: 18.597 Q1 Matt Pascoe

    Preliminary A Main 2, 15 Laps: 1. S47 Ryan Alexander, 2. V3 Mick Nicola, 3. Q44 Trent Wilson, 4. V16 Ash Bergmeier, 5. V24 David Mackenzie, 6. V41 Ben Faulkhead, 7. S5 Trevor Ware. Time: 4.50.626, Winning Margin: 5.690, Fastest Lap: 18.902 S47 Ryan Alexander
New Page 2

Speedway Net Email

Email Login:
Password:
 
New users sign up
Speedway Net Email
Series Next Event Window

Upcoming Events

    Sunday, June 24, 2018

  • Ellenbrook Speedway
  • Saturday, July 7, 2018

  • Mildura Speedway
  • Northline Speedway
  • Sunday, July 22, 2018

  • Ellenbrook Speedway
  • Friday, July 27, 2018

  • Northline Speedway
  • Saturday, July 28, 2018

  • Northline Speedway
  • Sunday, August 5, 2018

  • Ellenbrook Speedway
  • Friday, August 10, 2018

  • Northline Speedway
  • Friday, August 17, 2018

  • Northline Speedway
  • Saturday, August 18, 2018

  • Northline Speedway
  • Friday, August 24, 2018

  • Northline Speedway
  • Saturday, August 25, 2018

  • Northline Speedway
  • Thursday, August 30, 2018

  • Arunga Park Speedway (Alice Springs)
  • Saturday, September 15, 2018

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Sunday, September 30, 2018

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, October 13, 2018

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, October 20, 2018

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, November 3, 2018

  • Mildura Speedway
  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Saturday, November 10, 2018

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, November 17, 2018

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Heartland Speedway
  • Saturday, November 24, 2018

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, December 1, 2018

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Sunday, December 2, 2018

  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Saturday, December 8, 2018

  • Sunline Speedway Waikerie
  • Saturday, December 15, 2018

  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Wednesday, December 26, 2018

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, December 29, 2018

  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway