• Round twelve of the Brims Concrete Super Sedan Series, supported by Ian Boettcher Race Parts, will be held this Saturday night at the Kingaroy Speedway.

    Matty Pascoe, Darren Kane and Sean Black, who finished second, third and fourth respectively in the recently completed Speedway Sedans Australia, National Super Sedan Title are all in the field, ensuring a great night of racing.

    The last time Super Sedans graced the show grounds venue, the heavens opened at the commencement of the Main event, but not before Darren Kane set a new track record of 14.177.

    Six Qualifying heats will be held in the lead up to the forty lap main event which is scheduled to commence at 9.35pm.

    Events are also scheduled for Production Sedans and Modified Sedans.

    Nominations
    Q0 Justin Randall
    Q1 Matty Pascoe
    L3 Tania Smith
    M5 Craig Shaw
    C6 Wayne Randall
    RK7 Grant Shaw
    M8 Gordon Shaw
    C20 Nicholas Okeefe
    SSA24 Jack Childs
    SSA26 Sean Black
    B27 Ryan Cats
    SB31 Travis Barron
    RK31 Brendan Doyle
    Q32 Kyall Fisher
    SSA36 Darren Kane
    RK39 Bob McCosker
    CR71 Shayne Lau
    Q91 Ed Doherty
    CR99 Mark Obrien
New Page 2

Speedway Net Email

Email Login:
Password:
 
New users sign up
Speedway Net Email
Series Next Event Window

Upcoming Events

    Saturday, April 21, 2018

  • Solo Hobart Speedway
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Hi-Tec Oils Speedway Toowoomba
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Avalon Raceway
  • Saturday, April 28, 2018

  • Sydney Showground Speedway
  • Hi-Tec Oils Speedway Toowoomba
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Mildura Speedway
  • Laang Speedway
  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Carrick Speedway
  • Sunday, April 29, 2018

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, May 5, 2018

  • Blue Ribbon Raceway Horsham
  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Sunday, May 6, 2018

  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Saturday, May 12, 2018

  • Mildura Speedway
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Tamworth
  • Northline Speedway
  • Saturday, May 19, 2018

  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Gatton Speedway
  • Sunday, May 20, 2018

  • Ellenbrook Speedway
  • Saturday, May 26, 2018

  • Northline Speedway
  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Saturday, June 9, 2018

  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Saturday, July 7, 2018

  • Northline Speedway
  • Mildura Speedway
  • Friday, July 27, 2018

  • Northline Speedway
  • Saturday, July 28, 2018

  • Northline Speedway