• The 2018 Geelong Harley Davidson Easter Sprintcar Trail has attracted an amazing 68 different drivers and teams to contest at least one of the three nights of competition which will kick off at Avalon Raceway on Good Friday.

    Due to the fields basically being at capacity, entries have now been closed with Avalon set to host 59 drivers for the opening night, with Saturday night's second round having attracted a stout field of 55 as well.

    The third and final night of competition at Sungold Stadium, Premier Speedway, Warrnambool currently has 62 teams entered.

    The ever popular Super Rods will feature at all three events and they too have attracted a strong list of entrants, with their racing also culminating in the Super Rod Cup on Sunday at Premier Speedway.

    The full list of entrants for both divisions currently looks like this:

    Easter Trail Sprintcars:

    NT2 Damien Thorne (Rd 2 & 3 Only)
    V2 Domain Ramsay
    V3 Shaun Dobson
    S4 Lisa Walker
    T7 Tim Hutchins
    V7 Paul Solomon
    V8 Bobby Daly
    V9 Rod Matthews (Rd 1 Only)
    V12 Kristy Ellis
    VA12 Mark Carlin
    V14 Chris Rodda (Rd 3 Only)
    W14 Jason Pryde
    V17 Dennis Jones
    W17 James McFadden
    S19 Brad Keller
    S20 Glen Sutherland
    T22 Jock Goodyer
    V22 Terry Rankin
    V25 Jack Lee (Rd 3 Only)
    S27 Daniel Pestka
    S28 Brett Sullivan
    V28 Andrew Hughes (Rd 1 Only)
    V29 Michael Tancredi (Rd 1 Only)
    S32 Ben Gartner
    V32 Stephen Spark
    V34 Brenten Farrer
    V35 Jamie Veal
    N36 Eddie Lumbar
    S37 Terry Kelly
    V37 Grant Anderson
    V38 Jarrod Woolstencroft (Rd 1 & 3 Only)
    N40 Chris McInerney
    V40 Rusty Hickman
    S41 Adrian Cottrell
    V42 Jye O'Keeffe
    S44 Daniel Evans (Rd 2 & 3 Only)
    S45 Jake Tranter
    V45 Mike Van Bremen
    N46 Stacey Galliford
    N47 Marcus Dumesny
    V48 Adam King
    VA51 Robert Nicholas (Rd 1 & 3 Only)
    V52 Darren Mollenoyux
    N53 Jessie Attard
    VA55 Georgia McLeod
    N57 Matt Dumesny
    S57 Rory Button (Rd 2 & 3 Only)
    V58 Rhiannon Burleigh
    V60 Jordyn Charge
    S63 Ryan Jones (Rd 2 & 3 Only)
    V67 Luke Walker
    V68 Brett Milburn (Rd 1 Only)
    V70 John Vogels (Rd 1 & 3 Only)
    V72 Jake Smith
    74N Stephen Taylor (NZ)
    75NS Damien Hart
    VA75 David Donegan (Rd 1 Only)
    V77 Brayden Parr
    V78 Chris Campbell
    V81 Robbie Paton (Rd 2 & 3 Only)
    V88 David Murcott
    VA88 Grant Stansfield
    V90 Corey McCullagh
    VA92 Rob Trewartha (Rd 3 Only)
    V95 Ryan Davis (Rd 1 & 3 Only)
    S97 Matt Egel
    V98 Peter Doukas

    Super Rods:

    V1 Andrew Howard
    W4 Peter Gale
    S6 Peter Duynhoven
    S9 Darryl Nelson
    M11 Robert Richardson
    AV12 Adrian Rieck
    L14 Jason Kavenagh
    W21 Troy Gleeson
    S26 Alex Bath
    S31 Rod Smith
    L35 Carly Walsh
    L56 Neville Gange
    S59 Amy Duynhoven
    S66 George Woolstencroft
    W84 David Cook
    W88 Howard Stansfield
    W92 Quentin Tanner
    S95 David Duynhoven
    WANG96 Steve Robertson
    W98 Ewan McKenzie



New Page 2

Speedway Net Email

Email Login:
Password:
 
New users sign up
Speedway Net Email
Series Next Event Window

Upcoming Events

    Saturday, April 21, 2018

  • Solo Hobart Speedway
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Hi-Tec Oils Speedway Toowoomba
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Avalon Raceway
  • Saturday, April 28, 2018

  • Sydney Showground Speedway
  • Hi-Tec Oils Speedway Toowoomba
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Mildura Speedway
  • Laang Speedway
  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Carrick Speedway
  • Sunday, April 29, 2018

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, May 5, 2018

  • Blue Ribbon Raceway Horsham
  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Sunday, May 6, 2018

  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Saturday, May 12, 2018

  • Mildura Speedway
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Tamworth
  • Northline Speedway
  • Saturday, May 19, 2018

  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Gatton Speedway
  • Sunday, May 20, 2018

  • Ellenbrook Speedway
  • Saturday, May 26, 2018

  • Northline Speedway
  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Saturday, June 9, 2018

  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Saturday, July 7, 2018

  • Northline Speedway
  • Mildura Speedway
  • Friday, July 27, 2018

  • Northline Speedway
  • Saturday, July 28, 2018

  • Northline Speedway