• This Saturday night the Queensland Super Sedan Title will be held at the Mothar Mountain Speedway, Gympie, with a good field entered.

    The last three times the title has been held at Gympie, the event has been won by Mick Nicola, Darren Kane and Wayne Randall, all of whom are entered for Saturday nights event.

    Defending Champion, Matt Pascoe has won the event three times, with Darren Kane finishing second on all three occasions. Pascoe has had a stellar season, amounting to eleven Feature Race wins.

    Sean Black is also in the field, and won the Feature Race last weekend at the Maryborough Speedway, and will be looking to win his maiden State Title.

    Nine qualifying heats will be contested prior to the forty lap main event.

    Official Nominations

    SSA0 Justin Randall
    Q1 Matty Pascoe
    BB2 Tim Atkin
    V3 Mick Nicola
    RK3 Matt Williams
    RK4 Leigh Williams
    G4 Mark Pagel
    C6 Wayne Randall
    SSA9 Brain Trevithick
    SSA12 David Musch
    SSA15 Gavin Northfield
    M16 Sam Grundy
    T16 Stacey Lee
    C20 Nicholas O’Keeffe
    SSA22 Dale Christensen
    SSA24 Jack Childs
    SSA26 Sean Black
    RK31 Brendan Doyle
    SB31 Travis Barron
    SSA32 Kyall Fisher
    Q36 Darren Kane
    GL39 Bob McCosker
    C56 David O’Keeffe
    B76 Ian Brims
    SSA77 Sam Roza

    Photo: Matty Pascoe, photo courtesy of Angryman Photography
New Page 2

Speedway Net Email

Email Login:
Password:
 
New users sign up
Speedway Net Email
Series Next Event Window

Upcoming Events

    Saturday, April 21, 2018

  • Solo Hobart Speedway
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Hi-Tec Oils Speedway Toowoomba
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Avalon Raceway
  • Saturday, April 28, 2018

  • Sydney Showground Speedway
  • Hi-Tec Oils Speedway Toowoomba
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Mildura Speedway
  • Laang Speedway
  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Carrick Speedway
  • Sunday, April 29, 2018

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, May 5, 2018

  • Blue Ribbon Raceway Horsham
  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Sunday, May 6, 2018

  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Saturday, May 12, 2018

  • Mildura Speedway
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Tamworth
  • Northline Speedway
  • Saturday, May 19, 2018

  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Gatton Speedway
  • Sunday, May 20, 2018

  • Ellenbrook Speedway
  • Saturday, May 26, 2018

  • Northline Speedway
  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Saturday, June 9, 2018

  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Saturday, July 7, 2018

  • Northline Speedway
  • Mildura Speedway
  • Friday, July 27, 2018

  • Northline Speedway
  • Saturday, July 28, 2018

  • Northline Speedway