• The South Australian Super Sedan Title will be held this Friday night at the Borderline Speedway, Mt Gambier, with a strong field listed with the National Champion, Queensland Champion and South Australian Champion all entered.

    Callum Harper will join last Saturday nights Queensland Title winner, Matt Pascoe and five times South Australian Champion in a much anticipated Title.

    The field also includes Mick Nicola, who has won the South Australia title twice, with Ryan Alexander, Sean Black, Lachlan Onley, and Ash Bergmeier also entered.

    Of all the drivers entered, it is Matt Pascoe who is having the most amazing season, winning all but four events that he has contested this season, which has seen the Queensland driver defend his Queensland Title, take out the biggest events in Tasmania, and taking the win in the Super Sedan Summer Slam. Pascoe has never won the South Australian Title.

    Official Nominations
    A1 Callum Harper
    S1 Dave Gartner
    Q1 Matty Pascoe
    V3 Mick Nicola
    S5 Trevor Ware
    V16 Ashley Bergmeier
    N17 Lachlan Onley
    V23 Mick Nicola Jr
    V24 David MacKenzie
    Q26 Sean Black
    V27 Anthony Nicola
    V41 Ben Faulkhead
    Q44 Trent Wilson
    S47 Ryan Alexander
    S52 Michael Brown
    V56 Neil Witnish
    V71 Lionel West
    S93 Kym Jury
    S99 Steve Schwartz

    Above: Dave Gartner, the defending Champion. Photo courtesy of Angryman Photography
New Page 2

Speedway Net Email

Email Login:
Password:
 
New users sign up
Speedway Net Email
Series Next Event Window

Upcoming Events

    Saturday, April 21, 2018

  • Solo Hobart Speedway
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Hi-Tec Oils Speedway Toowoomba
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Avalon Raceway
  • Saturday, April 28, 2018

  • Sydney Showground Speedway
  • Hi-Tec Oils Speedway Toowoomba
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Mildura Speedway
  • Laang Speedway
  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Carrick Speedway
  • Sunday, April 29, 2018

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, May 5, 2018

  • Blue Ribbon Raceway Horsham
  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Sunday, May 6, 2018

  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Saturday, May 12, 2018

  • Mildura Speedway
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Tamworth
  • Northline Speedway
  • Saturday, May 19, 2018

  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Gatton Speedway
  • Sunday, May 20, 2018

  • Ellenbrook Speedway
  • Saturday, May 26, 2018

  • Northline Speedway
  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Saturday, June 9, 2018

  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Saturday, July 7, 2018

  • Northline Speedway
  • Mildura Speedway
  • Friday, July 27, 2018

  • Northline Speedway
  • Saturday, July 28, 2018

  • Northline Speedway