Featured Content Slider Using jQuery - Web Developer Plus Demos
  • This Saturday night, Sunline Speedway gets set to shine for the 2nd to last time for the 2017/18 season, with a huge program on the cards.

    Junior Sedans will be racing in the Final Round of the Robert Gwynne Memorial, as well as Round 4 of their Track Championship.

    Super Sedans will contest Round 3 of their Country Series, proudly sponsored by United Speedway Association Inc.

    Waikerie Tyre & Mag will sponsor the annual AMCA Nationals Spectacular whilst Wingless Sprints, Modified Sedans, Street Stocks and Modlites round out the big program.

    Gates to the Venue will open at 3pm with on track action commencing from 5pm.

    Adults tickets are just $20, with Concessions $15, Families $45 and Kids $5.

    This will be the final night meeting at the Venue for the 2017/18 season, with the final meeting on the June long weekend being the traditional day meeting. So make sure you grab your friends to see plenty of action under the lights at Sunline.

    Junior Sedans - Track Championship Rd 4/Robert Gwynne Memorial Final Rd - (15)
    2 Ky McEwin
    4 Tom Richer
    12 Max Richter
    16 Corey Richter
    21 Paige Goldsack-Gwynne
    24 Chelsea Gwynne
    26 Damon Laan
    44 Tyler Whitbourne
    46 Lucas Warnett
    52 Aaron Tranter
    62 Blake Laan
    78 Heath Thorne
    84 Jordan Grillett
    88 Caitlin Gilding
    112 Drew Flatman

    Super Sedans Country Series Rd 3 (Sponsored by United Speedway Association) - (7)
    34 Kym Leyson
    43 Jason Gantz
    44 Robert Uren
    51 Geoff Brown
    66 Shane Lambe
    93 Kym Jury
    99 Steve Schwartz

    AMCA Nationals Spectacular (Sponsored by Waikerie Tyre & Mag) - (6)
    V 7 Frank Thierry
    S 13 Tegan Martin
    S 23 Jason Robinson
    S 24 Lachie Gwynne
    S 28 Marcus Rigney
    S 88 Mark Janssan

    Wingless Sprints - (5)
    9 Benjamin Harris
    10 William Caruso
    37 Anthony McMillian
    73 Melissa McMillian
    79 Shane Hammerstein

    Modified Sedans - (4)
    S 0 Trevor Raams
    MDA 6 Peter McCarthy
    S 8 Marty Raams
    S 44 Justin Demaine

    Street Stocks - (18)
    9 Andrew Hardacre
    12 Haydon Jolly / Ashlee Flatman
    15 Cheyanne Richter-Uren
    19 Zac Walters
    23 Ben Whitehead - TBC
    25 Tori Tilbrook
    27 Cade Cox
    43 Tony Prideaux
    55 Matt Maynard
    57 Jemma Chapman
    58 Neville Nitschke
    62 Trae Ballantyne
    63 Steve Heinrich
    MDA 79 Wade Fell
    97 Jamie Stewart
    99 John Drapala
    101 Ashlee McEwin
    162 Scott Ballantyne

    Modlites - (10)
    0 Brook Alexander
    8 Michael Cowland
    11 Rex Hodgson
    12 Andrew Launer
    32 Scott Webb
    41 Brian Chadwick
    47 Justin Plaisted
    66 Jacob Carlier
    78 Ty Forrestal
    85 Nathan Launer
New Page 2

Speedway Net Email

Email Login:
Password:
 
New users sign up
Speedway Net Email
Series Next Event Window

Upcoming Events

    Saturday, May 26, 2018

  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Northline Speedway
  • Saturday, June 9, 2018

  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Sunday, June 24, 2018

  • Ellenbrook Speedway
  • Saturday, July 7, 2018

  • Mildura Speedway
  • Northline Speedway
  • Sunday, July 22, 2018

  • Ellenbrook Speedway
  • Friday, July 27, 2018

  • Northline Speedway
  • Saturday, July 28, 2018

  • Northline Speedway
  • Sunday, August 5, 2018

  • Ellenbrook Speedway
  • Friday, August 10, 2018

  • Northline Speedway
  • Friday, August 17, 2018

  • Northline Speedway
  • Saturday, August 18, 2018

  • Northline Speedway
  • Friday, August 24, 2018

  • Northline Speedway
  • Saturday, August 25, 2018

  • Northline Speedway
  • Thursday, August 30, 2018

  • Arunga Park Speedway (Alice Springs)
  • Saturday, September 15, 2018

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Sunday, September 30, 2018

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, October 13, 2018

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, October 20, 2018

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, November 3, 2018

  • Mildura Speedway
  • Saturday, November 10, 2018

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, November 17, 2018

  • Heartland Speedway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, November 24, 2018

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, December 1, 2018

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, December 8, 2018

  • TBA ( To Be Announced )
  • Wednesday, December 26, 2018

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, January 5, 2019

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Mildura Speedway