False Speedway Net Australia's Number 1 Speedway Web Site - Powered By Eagle Chassis
Featured Content Slider Using jQuery - Web Developer Plus Demos
  • The Victorian Super Sedan Association will hold the second and third rounds of their State Series on Boxing night at Bairnsdale Speedway, while next Thursday night, the series will venture to Rosedale for round three.

    Mick Nicola Jnr won the opening round of the series, and is the defending Champion, and again will be hard to beat over the two nights.

    Peter Nicola and Mick Nicola Snr will also be prominent as always, while Jamie Collins had a great South Australian Super Sedan Title, finishing on the podium and is also likely to figure across the two nights of competition.

    Kym Jury will make the trek from South Australia, while Darryl and Tyson Moon, Andrew White and Scott Haynes will venture through New South Wales to make both rounds.

    Racing at Bairnsdale commences at 5.30pm EDST, while Rosedale (Thursday) will commence at 4.00pm EDST

    Bairnsdale, 26 December 2018
    V2 Peter Nicola
    V3 Mick Nicola
    V11 Anthony Nicola
    ACT18 Scott Haynes
    V23 Mick Nicola Jnr
    N23 Andrew White
    V34 Jamie Collins
    N47 Darryl Moon
    N47 Tyson Moon
    V93 Alan Stockdale
    S93 Kym Jury


    Rosedale, 27 December 2018
    V2 Peter Nicola
    V3 Mick Nicola
    V11 Anthony Nicola
    ACT18 Scott Haynes
    V23 Mick Nicola Jnr
    N23 Andrew White
    V34 Jamie Collins
    N47 Darryl Moon
    N47 Tyson Moon
    V71 Lionel West
    V93 Alan Stockdale
    S93 Kym Jury

    Picture: Jamie Collins
    Photo courtesy of ShayneTWright Photography
New Page 2

Speedway Net Email

Email Login:
Password:
 
New users sign up
Speedway Net Email
Series Next Event Window

Upcoming Events

    Wednesday, January 16, 2019

  • Avalon Raceway
  • Thursday, January 17, 2019

  • Hi-Tec Oils Speedway Toowoomba
  • SRA Borderline Speedway
  • Friday, January 18, 2019

  • Premier Speedway - SRA
  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Hi-Tec Oils Speedway Toowoomba
  • Saturday, January 19, 2019

  • Hi-Tec Oils Speedway Toowoomba
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Premier Speedway - SRA
  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Quit Bunbury City Speedway
  • Sunday, January 20, 2019

  • Premier Speedway - SRA
  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Wednesday, January 23, 2019

  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Saturday, January 26, 2019

  • Esperance Motor Raceway
  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Sunday, January 27, 2019

  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Esperance Speedway
  • Saturday, February 2, 2019

  • Northam Motorsports Park
  • Hi-Tec Oils Speedway Toowoomba
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Blue Ribbon Raceway (Horsham)
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, February 9, 2019

  • Westline Speedway
  • Gulf Western & Independent Oils Raceway,
  • Perth Motorplex
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Heartland Speedway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Friday, February 15, 2019

  • Valvoline Raceway