False Speedway Net Australia's Number 1 Speedway Web Site - Powered By Eagle Chassis
Featured Content Slider Using jQuery - Web Developer Plus Demos
  • Super Sedans return to the Cranes Combined Carrick Speedway on Boxing Night, with a very good field entered for the prestigious Geoff Stagg Memorial.

    It has been a few weeks since the last Super Sedan event, with the State Title washed out, so drivers will be looking for a big night out at the Carrick venue.

    National Champion, Callum Harper has won at both Carrick and Latrobe this season, and despite not winning by big margins, the two times National Champion continues to find ways to win. Harper heads the line-up, leading into a massive month for the Super Sedans with three major events to be held in January, one at each of the three State venues.

    David Nichols, Adam Beechey, Steve Latham and Gil Aylett are all entered in what promises to be a great night of racing.

    Also on the program are events for Modified Sedans and a massive field of Street Stock (42), with racing scheduled to start at 5.00pm EDST

    Super Sedans
    Nominations: 16
    A1 Callum Harper
    T3 David Nichols
    T5 Leon Cleary
    T7 Nathan Howells
    T8 Steven Latham
    T10 Andrew Poke
    T11 Gil Aylett
    T15 John Innes
    T24 Anthony Manion
    T25 Joe Breitkopf
    T41 Adam Beechey
    T47 Lucas Dillon
    T48 Wayne Dillon
    T61 Laura Davidson
    T71 Robert Bird
    T75 Leon Nichols

    Photo: Seven times Tasmanian Champion David Nichols in action
    Photo courtesy of Angryman Photography
New Page 2

Speedway Net Email

Email Login:
Password:
 
New users sign up
Speedway Net Email
Series Next Event Window

Upcoming Events

    Wednesday, January 16, 2019

  • Avalon Raceway
  • Thursday, January 17, 2019

  • Hi-Tec Oils Speedway Toowoomba
  • SRA Borderline Speedway
  • Friday, January 18, 2019

  • Premier Speedway - SRA
  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Hi-Tec Oils Speedway Toowoomba
  • Saturday, January 19, 2019

  • Hi-Tec Oils Speedway Toowoomba
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Premier Speedway - SRA
  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Quit Bunbury City Speedway
  • Sunday, January 20, 2019

  • Premier Speedway - SRA
  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Wednesday, January 23, 2019

  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Saturday, January 26, 2019

  • Esperance Motor Raceway
  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Sunday, January 27, 2019

  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Esperance Speedway
  • Saturday, February 2, 2019

  • Northam Motorsports Park
  • Hi-Tec Oils Speedway Toowoomba
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Blue Ribbon Raceway (Horsham)
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, February 9, 2019

  • Westline Speedway
  • Gulf Western & Independent Oils Raceway,
  • Perth Motorplex
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Heartland Speedway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Friday, February 15, 2019

  • Valvoline Raceway