False Speedway Net Australia's Number 1 Speedway Web Site - Powered By Eagle Chassis
  • :: Super Sedans, Summer Slam Round Two

    Heat 1, 10 Laps: 1. Q4 Leigh Williams, 2. Q1 Matty Pascoe, 3. Q41 Kyall Fisher, 4. N3 Tania Smith, 5. Q6 Wayne Randall, 6. Q25 Darren Hawkings, 7. Q77 Sam Roza. DNF: 8. Q39 Bob McCosker (3), 9. Q31 Brendan Doyle (1), 10. N7 Wayne Dick (1). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 1.545, Fastest Lap: 15.312 Q1 Matty Pascoe

    Heat 2, 10 Laps: 1. Q26 Sean Black, 2. Q36 Darren Kane, 3. Q12 David Musch, 4. Q19 Tony Brinkman, 5. Q0 Justin Randall, 6. Q4 Mark Pagel, 7. Q15 Gavin Northfield, 8. N14 Mark Towers, 9. Q20 Nicholas OKeeffe, 10. Q29 Darren Saunders, 11. Q27 Ryan Cats (2). Time: 2.37.081, Winning Margin: 0.852, Fastest Lap: 15.071 Q36 Darren Kane

    Heat 3, 10 Laps: 1. Q1 Matty Pascoe, 2. Mark Pagel, 3. Q6 Wayne Randall, 4. Q36 Darren Kane, 5. Q0 Justin Randall, 6. N3 Tania Smith, 7. Q4 Leigh Williams, 8. Q26 Sean Black, 9. N14 Mark Towers, 10. Q20 Nicholas OKeeffe (9 laps). Time: 2.32.910, Winning Margin: 3.024, Fastest Lap: 14.831 Q1 Matty Pascoe

    Heat 4, 10 Laps: 1. Q41 Kyall Fisher, 2. Q29 Darren Saunders, 3. Q25 Darren Hawkings, 4. Q39 Bob McCosker, 5. Q12 David Musch. DNF: 6. Q77 Sam Roza (6), 7. Q27 Ryan Cats (6), 8. Q19 Tony Brinkmann (5), 9. Q15 Gavin Northfield (4). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 1.300, Fastest Lap: 15.870 Q41 Kyall Fisher

    Feature Race, 35 Laps: 1. Q36 Darren Kane, 2. Q1 Matty Pascoe, 3. Q4 Mark Pagel, 4. Q26 Sean Black, 5. Q41 Kyall Fisher, 6. Q12 David Musch, 7. Q0 Justin Randall, 8. N3 Tania Smith, 9. Q19 Tony Brinkmann (34 laps), 10. Q4 Leigh Williams (34), 11. Q15 Gavin Northfield (34), 12. N14 Mark Towers (34), 13. Q20 Nicholas OKeeffe (34), 14. Q25 Darren Hawkings (34). DNF: 15. Q39 Bob McCosker (9), 16. Q29 Darren Saunders (3), 17. Q6 Wayne Randall (3). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.631, Fastest Lap: 15.507 Q36 Darren Kane
New Page 2

Speedway Net Email

Email Login:
Password:
 
New users sign up
Speedway Net Email
Series Next Event Window

Upcoming Events

    Friday, March 29, 2019

  • Hi-Tec Oils Speedway Toowoomba
  • Saturday, March 30, 2019

  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Perth Motorplex
  • TBA ( To Be Announced )
  • Mildura Speedway
  • Hi-Tec Oils Speedway Toowoomba
  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Maryborough Speedway
  • Sunline Speedway, Waikerie
  • Sunday, March 31, 2019

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, April 6, 2019

  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Heartland Raceway (Moama)
  • Narrogin Speedway
  • Saturday, April 13, 2019

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Gulf Western & Independent Oils Raceway,
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Avalon Raceway
  • Perth Motorplex
  • Friday, April 19, 2019

  • Avalon Raceway
  • Hi-Tec Oils Speedway Toowoomba
  • Mildura Speedway
  • Saturday, April 20, 2019

  • Whyalla Speedway
  • SRA Borderline Speedway
  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Goulburn Speedway
  • Sunday, April 21, 2019

  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Mildura Speedway
  • Whyalla Speedway