False Speedway Net Australia's Number 1 Speedway Web Site - Powered By Eagle Chassis
  • Twenty six drivers have entered for this Friday nights Street Stock Blue Lake Classic to be held at the Bordeline Speedway, Mt Gambier.

    National Champion, Anthony Beare, who has won this event multiple times, heads the strong line-up with will see drivers from Victoria and the Northern Territory also compete.

    Beare won the Mallee Masters last Saturday night, as a late entry, winning the main event after starting all of the heats from the back of the field.

    With the National Title, now less than three months away, many big names are now entering events week in week out, in preparation for what may well be the largest field ever assembled.

    Justin Brumfield from the Northern Territory will join former National Champions, Mark Jennings and Brad McClure along with Steven Watts, Jayden Edwards, Steve Gartner and veteran Carey Weston.

    Nominations
    NT5 Justin Brumfield
    V5 Steve Watts
    S8 Paul Hayes
    V12 Darren Giacometti
    V13 Benny Barker
    V14 Jared Wilkinson
    S17 Carey Weston
    S18 Jason Duell
    V21 Donald Irving
    S21 Mark Jennings
    V24 Brad McLure
    V27 Jason DeGoldi
    S32 Steve Gartner
    V39 Gerard Mabbitt
    V42 Chris Whatmore
    S46 Anthony Beare
    V48 Michael Clarke
    S59 Hayden Jolly
    V62 Timothy Humby
    V68 Kayla Knox
    V81 Dylan Campton
    V83 Dave Barrie
    V83 Scott Mason
    S87 Jayden Edwards
    V88 Tim Hutchinson
    S117 Jeremy Weston

    Photo courtesy of Stephen Pickering
    Photo: Mark Jennings winning earlier this season at Mt Gambier
New Page 2

Speedway Net Email

Email Login:
Password:
 
New users sign up
Speedway Net Email
Series Next Event Window

Upcoming Events

    Friday, March 29, 2019

  • Hi-Tec Oils Speedway Toowoomba
  • Saturday, March 30, 2019

  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Perth Motorplex
  • TBA ( To Be Announced )
  • Mildura Speedway
  • Maryborough Speedway
  • Sunline Speedway, Waikerie
  • Hi-Tec Oils Speedway Toowoomba
  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Saturday, April 6, 2019

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Heartland Raceway (Moama)
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Narrogin Speedway
  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Saturday, April 13, 2019

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Gulf Western & Independent Oils Raceway,
  • Avalon Raceway
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Perth Motorplex
  • Friday, April 19, 2019

  • Avalon Raceway
  • Mildura Speedway
  • Hi-Tec Oils Speedway Toowoomba
  • Saturday, April 20, 2019

  • Goulburn Speedway
  • Whyalla Speedway
  • SRA Borderline Speedway
  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Sunday, April 21, 2019

  • Mildura Speedway
  • Whyalla Speedway
  • Premier Speedway - SRA
  • Hi-Tec Oils Speedway Toowoomba