False Speedway Net Australia's Number 1 Speedway Web Site - Powered By Eagle Chassis
  • Ethan Genev only hit the Make Smoking History Collie Speedway once tonight in official practice for the WA Street Stock Title, but it was enough to record a quick time and be the fastest driver overall.

    Genev and Hayden Norman were the only two drivers to dip into the twenty second bracket, Genev fastest with a 20.721 while defending WA Champion Norman recorded a 20.934.

    Forty eight of the sixty three nominated drivers practiced across the twenty sessions held, with the fastest laps recorded in sessions six and five respectively.

    The top twenty three were separated by under one second, with the whole field split by just two and a half seconds.

    Racing gets underway tomorrow night at the Make Smoking History Collie Speedway with the Grand Parade at 5.45pm, before racing commenced at 6pm. Live results will be posted on the SSWA Facebook Page, live timing will be available via Race-Monitor and there will be a live stream available via the Collie Speedway website.

    Overall Practice Times
    1. W4 Ethan Genev 20.721
    2. WA1 Hayden Norman 20.934
    3. V129 Corey Sandow 21.033
    4. W55 Jace Kempton 21.047
    5. W12 Paul Briggs 21.211
    6. W43 Josh Davies 21.241
    7. W27 Damon Lyall 21.249
    8. W199 Phil Lycholit 21.294
    9. W18 Jack Favero 21.296
    10. W19 Stevie O’Dowd 21.334
    11. W25 Bradley Roberts 21.349
    12. W318 Freddy Kinsella 21.349
    13. W28 James Westerman 21.363
    14. W2 Shane Whild 21.432
    15. W66 Ben Norman 21.453
    16. W82 Damien Amato 21.463
    17. W71 Josh Martinelli 21.483
    18. W183 Daniel Ameduri 21.501
    19. W16 Jack Barnewall 21.524
    20. W69 Paul Joss 21.575
    21. W29 Jake Hoath 21.620
    22. W39 Zane Humphrys 21.668
    23. W83 Linton Dickerson 21.696
    24. W17 Clint Marks 21.759
    25. W109 Glenn Vanzetti 21.782
    26. W44 Brodie Dunn 21.810
    27. W72 Russell Gunn 21.839
    28. W0 David Fall 21.842
    29. W14 Wade Rigney 21.910
    30. W35 Craig Clayton 21.928
    31. W41 Rickie Nuccini 21.697
    32. W114 Chas Skipworth 21.976
    33. W9 Marty Kelly 21.989
    34. W10 Damon Thomson 21.994
    35. W116 Colin Metcalfe 22.040
    36. W121 Ryan Penfold 22.064
    37. W26 David Padmore 22.167
    38. W94 Robert Dunbar 22.203
    39. W194 Petrus Lamprecht 22.216
    40. W32 Ben Ferris 22.242
    41. W5 Jeff Rogers 22.305
    42. W118 Daniel Stanley 22.306
    43. W119 Jamie Terkildsen 22.445
    44. W38 Trevor Dace 22.477
    45. W11 Greg Hall 22.643
    46. W112 Kade Helms 22.688
    47. W57 Ricky Sing 22.874
    48. W101 Tracey Saunders 23.242

    Photo: Ethan Genev
    Photo courtesy of Blake Jones
New Page 2

Speedway Net Email

Email Login:
Password:
 
New users sign up
Speedway Net Email
Series Next Event Window

Upcoming Events

    Thursday, February 21, 2019

  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Friday, February 22, 2019

  • Perth Motorplex
  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Saturday, February 23, 2019

  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Perth Motorplex
  • Heartland Raceway (Moama)
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Saturday, March 2, 2019

  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Hi-Tec Oils Speedway Toowoomba
  • Quit Bunbury City Speedway
  • Avalon Raceway
  • Gulf Western & Independent Oils Raceway,
  • Borderline Speedway
  • Saturday, March 9, 2019

  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Redline Speedway (Ballarat)
  • Sunday, March 10, 2019

  • Simpson Speedway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Friday, March 15, 2019

  • Kalgoorlie International Speedway
  • Saturday, March 16, 2019

  • Kalgoorlie International Speedway
  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Premier Speedway - SRA
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Friday, March 22, 2019

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, March 23, 2019

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Valvoline Raceway