False Speedway Net Australia's Number 1 Speedway Web Site - Powered By Eagle Chassis
  • The SSWA is tonight pleased to release the grid draws for this weekends WA Street Stock Title, to be held at the Make Smoking History Collie Speedway.

    The event has attracted a good field of sixty three competitors from all over the State to the Coalfields venue, with one interstater in Corey Sandow also making the trip.

    Manjimups David Fall will start the first heat race from pole positions, with a number of heats looking to be hard fought, heat eight looking especially exciting.

    Racing begins tomorrow from 6pm, with full results being posted on the Facebook pages as they happen, live timing available via race-monitor, and live video stream available via the Collie Speedway website.

    WA Street Stock Title Grids
    Make Smoking History Collie Speedway
    Saturday 26th January, 2019

    ROUND ONE

    Heat One, 10 laps: 1. W0 David Fall, 2. W19 Steve ODowd, 3. V129 Corey Sandow, 4. W28 James Westerman, 5. W194 Petrus Lamprecht, 6. W25 Bradley Roberts, 7. W116 Colin Metcalfe, 8. W9 Marty Kelly, 9. W83 Linton Dickerson, 10. W55 Jace Kempton.

    Heat Two, 10 laps: 1. W94 Robert Dunbar, 2. W82 Damien Amato, 3. W27 Damon Lyall, 4. W16 Jack Barnewall, 5. W121 Ryan Penfold, 6. WA1 Hayden Norman, 7. W29 Jake Hoath, 8. W39 Zane Humphrys, 9. W17 Clinton Marks, 10. W44 Brodie Dunn.

    Heat Three, 10 laps: 1. W13 Brinley McGaffin, 2. W3 Barry Rewell, 3. W38 Trevor Dace, 4. W119 Jamie Terkildsen, 5. W112 Kade Helms, 6. W318 Freddy Kinsella, 7. W57 Ricky Sing, 8. W26 David Padmore, 9. W81 Peter Walker, 10. W5 Jeff Rogers.

    Heat Four, 10 laps: 1. W118 Daniel Stanley, 2. W85 Warren Oldfield, 3. W12 Paul Briggs, 4. W2 Shane Whld, 5. W6 Clint Hadley, 6. W23 Steve Griffiths, 7. W35 Craig Clayton, 8. W66 Ben Norman, 9. W127 Brennan McGaffin, 10. W71 Josh Martinelli.

    Heat Five, 10 laps: 1. W69 Paul Joss, 2. W199 Phil Lycholit, 3. W18 Jack Favero, 4. W144 Peter Herbert, 5. W43 Josh Davies, 6. W72 Russell Gunn, 7. W4 Ethan Genev, 8. W14 Wade Rigney, 9. W11 Greg Hall, 10. W114 Chas Skipworth, 11. W31 Cody Avins.

    Heat Six, 10 laps: 1. W10 Damon Thomson, 2. W101 Tracey Saunders, 3. W15 Wayne Thomson, 4. W32 Ben Ferris, 5. W21 Evan Wakefield, 6. W151 Justin Melhuish, 7. W41 Rickie Nuccini, 8. W183 Daniel Ameduri, 9. W37 Jeremy Ferris, 10. W109 Glenn Vanzetti, 11. W51 Jamie Oldfield.


    ROUND TWO

    Heat Seven, 10 laps: 1. WA1 Hayden Norman, 2. W81 Peter Walker, 3. W94 Robert Dunbar, 4. W43 Josh Davies, 5. V129 Corey Sandow, 6. W11 Greg Hall, 7. W39 Zane Humphrys, 8. W118 Daniel Stanley, 9. W29 Jake Hoath, 10. W16 Jack Barnewall.

    Heat Eight, 10 laps: 1. W183 Daniel Ameduri, 2. W51 Jamie Oldfield, 3. W3 Barry Rewell, 4. W85 Warren Oldfield, 5. W26 David Padmore, 6. W83 Linton Dickerson, 7. W13 Brinley McGaffin, 8. W4 Ethan Genev, 9. W21 Evan Wakefield, 10. W38 Trevor Dace.

    Heat Nine, 10 laps: 1. W5 Jeff Rogers, 2. W151 Justin Melhuish, 3. W119 Jamie Terkildsen, 4. W14 Wade Rigney, 5. W66 Ben Norman, 6. W27 Damon Lyall, 7. W109 Glenn Vanzetti, 8. W55 Jace Kempton, 9. W23 Steve Griffiths, 10. W32 Ben Ferris.

    Heat Ten, 10 laps: 1. W127 Brennan McGaffin, 2. W17 Clinton Marks, 3. W2 Shane Whild, 4. W69 Paul Joss, 5. W25 Bradley Roberts, 6. W114 Chas Skipworth, 7. W144 Peter Herbert, 8. W35 Craig Clayton, 9. W101 Tracey Saunders, 10. W41 Rickie Nuccini, 11. W10 Damon
    Thomson.

    Heat Eleven, 10 laps: 1. W194 Petrus Lamprecht, 2. W6 Clint Hadley, 3. W37 Jeremy Ferris, 4. W116 Colin Metcalfe, 5. W18 Jack Favero, 6. W12 Paul Briggs, 7. W0 David Fall, 8. W44 Brodie Dunn, 9. W57 Ricky Sing, 10. W112 Kade Helms, 11. W199 Phil Lycholit.

    Heat Twelve, 10 laps: 1. W318 Freddy Kinsella, 2. W72 Russell Gunn, 3. W9 Marty Kelly, 4. W31 Cody Avins, 5. W82 Damien Amato, 6. W15 Wayne Thomson, 7. W71 Josh Martinelli, 8. W28 James Westerman, 9. W19 Steve ODowd, 10. W121 Ryan Penfold.


    ROUND THREE

    Heat Thirteen, 10 laps: 1. W32 Ben Ferris, 2. W23 Steve Griffiths, 3. W0 David Fall, 4. W114 Chas Skipworth, 5. W41 Rickie Nuccini, 6. W6 Clint Hadley, 7. W151 Justin Melhuish, 8. V129 Corey Sandow, 9. W12 Paul Briggs, 10. W43 Josh Davies.

    Heat Fourteen, 10 laps: 1. W26 David Padmore, 2. W38 Trevor Dace, 3. W11 Greg Hall, 4. W101 Tracey Saunders, 5. W57 Ricky Sing, 6. W51 Jamie Oldfield, 7. W82 Damien Amato, 8. W17 Clinton Marks, 9. WA1 Hayden Norman, 10. W118 Daniel Stanley, 11. W144 Peter Herbert.

    Heat Fifteen, 10 laps: 1. W55 Jace Kempton, 2. W28 James Westerman, 3. W44 Brodie Dunn, 4. W15 Wayne Thomson, 5. W35 Craig Clayton, 6. W121 Ryan Penfold, 7. W10 Damon Thomson, 8. W21 Evan Wakefield, 9. W116 Colin Metcalfe, 10. W119 Jamie Terkildsen, 11. W85 Warren Oldfield.

    Heat Sixteen, 10 laps: 1. W14 Wade Rigney, 2. W71 Josh Martinelli, 3. W109 Glenn Vanzetti, 4. W5 Jeff Rogers, 5. W37 Jeremy Ferris, 6. W2 Shane Whild, 7. W127 Brennan McGaffin, 8. W318 Freddy Kinsella, 9. W72 Russell Gunn, 10. W25 Bradley Roberts.

    Heat Seventeen, 10 laps: 1. W29 Jake Hoath, 2. W4 Ethan Genev, 3. W19 Steve ODowd, 4. W112 Kade Helms, 5. W83 Linton Dickerson, 6. W199 Phillip Lycholit, 7. W31 Cody Avins, 8. W3 Barry Rewell, 9. W18 Jack Favero, 10. W69 Paul Joss.

    Heat Eighteen, 10 laps: 1. W9 Marty Kelly, 2. W66 Ben Norman, 3. W39 Zane Humphrys, 4. W27 Damon Lyall, 5. W183 Daniel Ameduri, 6. W13 Brinley McGaffin, 7. W81 Peter Walker, 8. W16 Jack Barnewall, 9. W94 Robert Dunbar, 10. W194 Petrus Lamprecht.


    Sunday, 27th January, 2019

    ROUND FOUR
    Heat Nineteen, 10 laps: 1. W21 Evan Wakefield, 2. W57 Rickie Sing, 3. W43 Josh Davies, 4. W118 Daniel Stanley, 5. W72 Russell Gunn, 6. W85 Warren Oldfield, 7. W5 Jeff Rogers, 8. W151 Justin Melhuish, 9. W26 David Padmore, 10. W2 Shane Whild, 11. W7 Michael Hamon.

    Heat Twenty, 10 laps: 1. W144 Peter Herbert, 2. W114 Chas Skipworth, 3. W35 Craig Clayton, 4. W39 Zane Humphrys, 5. W12 Paul Briggs, 6. W37 Jeremy Ferris, 7. W66 Ben Norman, 8. W19 Steve ODowd, 9. W82 Damien Amato, 10. W3 Barry Rewell.

    Heat Twenty One, 10 laps: 1. W16 Jack Barnewall, 2. W25 Bradley Roberts, 3. W112 Kade Helms, 4. W71 Josh Martinelli, 5. W81 Peter Walker, 6. W18 Jack Favero, 7. V129 Corey Sandow, 8. W69 Paul Joss, 9. W183 Daniel Ameduri, 10. W6 Clint Hadley.

    Heat Twenty Two, 10 laps: 1. W41 Rickie Nuccini, 2. W83 Linton Dickerson, 3. W116 Colin Metcalfe, 4. W51 Jamie Oldfield, 5. W11 Greg Hall, 6. W127 Brennan McGaffin, 7. W194 Petrus Lamprecht, 8. W32 Ben Ferris, 9. W14 Wade Rigney, 10. W27 Damon Lyall, 11. W9 Marty Kelly.

    Heat Twenty Three, 10 laps: 1. W31 Cody Avins, 2. W121 Ryan Penfold, 3. W55 Jace Kempton, 4. W199 Phillip Lycholit, 5. W23 Steve Griffiths, 6. W4 Ethan Genev, 7. WA1 Hayden Norman, 8. W38 Trevor Dace, 9. W13 Brinley McGaffin, 10. W94 Robert Dunbar.

    Heat Twenty Four, 10 laps: 1. W44 Brodie Dunn, 2. W109 Glenn Vanzetti, 3. W17 Clinton Marks, 4. W10 Damon Thomson, 5. W29 Jake Hoath, 6. W119 Jamie Terkildsen, 7. W318 Freddy Kinsella, 8. W101 Tracey Saunders, 9. W28 James Westerman, 10. W15 Wayne Thomson, 11. W0 David Fall.

New Page 2

Speedway Net Email

Email Login:
Password:
 
New users sign up
Speedway Net Email
Series Next Event Window

Upcoming Events

    Thursday, February 21, 2019

  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Friday, February 22, 2019

  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Perth Motorplex
  • Saturday, February 23, 2019

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Perth Motorplex
  • Heartland Raceway (Moama)
  • Saturday, March 2, 2019

  • Avalon Raceway
  • Gulf Western & Independent Oils Raceway,
  • Borderline Speedway
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Hi-Tec Oils Speedway Toowoomba
  • Quit Bunbury City Speedway
  • Saturday, March 9, 2019

  • Redline Speedway (Ballarat)
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Sunday, March 10, 2019

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Simpson Speedway
  • Friday, March 15, 2019

  • Kalgoorlie International Speedway
  • Saturday, March 16, 2019

  • Kalgoorlie International Speedway
  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Premier Speedway - SRA
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Friday, March 22, 2019

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, March 23, 2019

  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Archerfield Speedway