False Speedway Net Australia's Number 1 Speedway Web Site - Powered By Eagle Chassis
  • With the National Street Stock Title another week closer it is the Redline Raceways turn to host a massive field of Street Stock, with forty seven drivers set to take part in the Duo Mobile Eliminator on Saturday night.

    The race which starts with twenty four drivers in the forty lap main event, eliminates eight after fifteen laps, with a further eight eliminated after thirty laps, leaving the final ten drivers to fight it out over the final ten laps.

    The field is incredibly strong, with four times National Street Stock and Current Champion, Anthony Beare heading the field, which also includes the three time National Champion Brad McClure.

    The pair both watched the National Production Sedan Title last week at Hamilton from the spectator banks and will both be chomping at the bit for Saturday night.

    Last Saturday nights Paige McCarthy Memorial winner, Jason DeGoldi who has won three Feature races for the season, and two of those at Redline, is also in the field.

    Jayden Edwards and Ben Barker who both last week competed in the National Production Sedan title and acquitted themselves extremely well and Matt Nelson who last weekend raced in the Kings Royal in Queensland will also be back in the Street Stock ranks, and will be joined by another former National Champion Mark Jennings. Add into the mix, Mick Clark, Darren Giacometti and Lenny Bates to name but a few, and a great night is assured.

    Racing commences at 5.00pm EDST

    Nominations

    RDL4 Dean Jenkins
    V5 Nevano Cowan
    C5 Darren Matthews
    RDL9 Stephen Brook
    RD11 Leigh Gooding
    RDL12 Darren Giacometti
    RDL13 Andrew Burgoyne
    HA13 Ben Barker
    M14 Dylan Wilkinson
    RDL18 Scott Secombe
    SA18 Jason Duell
    B18 Jayden Blomely
    C18 Ricky Throckmorton
    N19 Eugene Bennett
    SA21 Mark Jennings
    RDL22 Lee Harrison
    B23 Shaun Henry
    G23 Mitch Viney
    RDL24 Brad McClure
    W25 Jamie Crutchley
    RDL27 Jason Degoldi
    SA32 Stevie Gartner
    AX36 Greg Parks
    RDL37 Daryl Atkinson
    RDL38 Scott Purdie
    B39 Gerrard Mabbit
    RD41 Darren Forrest
    B42 Chris Whatmore
    W42 Chris Hay
    AV43 Priscilla Gretch
    SA46 Anthony Beare
    SH46 Kevin Apps
    M47 Adam Timberlake
    B48 Mick Clark
    B52 Jacque Whatmore
    SA55 Matthew Maynard
    RD55 AJ Lawrence
    RDL 57 Matt Glab
    B61 Dale Blomeley
    AX61 Matt Nelson
    RDL68 Kayla Knox
    AX74 Lenny Bates
    W77 Melissa Crutchley
    GV82 Shane Roycroft
    SA87 Jayden Edwards
    M88 Timothy Hutchinson
    AX89 Andrew Jordan

    Photo: Anthony Beare will be very hard to beat
    Photo courtesy of Solid Rock Photography
New Page 2

Speedway Net Email

Email Login:
Password:
 
New users sign up
Speedway Net Email
Series Next Event Window

Upcoming Events

    Thursday, February 21, 2019

  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Friday, February 22, 2019

  • Perth Motorplex
  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Saturday, February 23, 2019

  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Perth Motorplex
  • Heartland Raceway (Moama)
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Saturday, March 2, 2019

  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Hi-Tec Oils Speedway Toowoomba
  • Quit Bunbury City Speedway
  • Avalon Raceway
  • Gulf Western & Independent Oils Raceway,
  • Borderline Speedway
  • Saturday, March 9, 2019

  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Redline Speedway (Ballarat)
  • Sunday, March 10, 2019

  • Simpson Speedway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Friday, March 15, 2019

  • Kalgoorlie International Speedway
  • Saturday, March 16, 2019

  • Kalgoorlie International Speedway
  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Premier Speedway - SRA
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Friday, March 22, 2019

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, March 23, 2019

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Valvoline Raceway