False Speedway Net Australia's Number 1 Speedway Web Site - Powered By Eagle Chassis
  • :: Street Stock

    Heat 1, 8 Laps: 1. S101 David McEwin, 2. S62 Trae Ballantyne, 3. S14 Nigel Reichstein, 4. H52 Heath Thorne, 5. C0 Craig Buchanan, 6. S22 Tony Prideaux. Time: 2.48.080, Winning Margin: 2.071, Fastest Lap: 20.304 S62 Trae Ballantyne

    Heat 2, 8 Laps: 1. NT15 Sam Brumfield, 2. S23 Ben Whitehead, 3. S2 Anthony Buchanan, 4. S42 Jamie Owens, 5. S0 Moss Buchanan, 6. S51 Zac Walters (1 lap). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 3.175, Fastest Lap: 19.190 NT15 Sam Brumfield

    Heat 3, 8 Laps: 1. NT15 Sam Brumfield, 2. S14 Nigel Reichstein, 3. S2 Anthony Buchanan, 4. S62 Trae Ballantyne, 5. S51 Zac Walters, 6. C0 Craig Buchanan, 7. S22 Tony Prideaux (7 laps). Time: 2.26.261, Winning Margin: 17.498 NT15 Sam Brumfield

    Heat 4, 8 Laps: 1. S52 Heath Thorne, 2. S23 Ben Whitehead, 3. S0 Moss Buchanan, 4. S42 Jamie Owens (3 laps), 5. S101 David McEwin. Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.880, Fastest Lap: 18.046 S52 Heat Thorne

    A Main, 20 Laps: 1. NT15 Sam Brumfield, 2. S14 Nigel Reichstein, 3. S23 Ben Whitehead, 4. S0 Craig Buchanan, 5. S62 Trae Ballantyne, 6. S101 David McEwin, 7. S2 Anthony Buchanan (19 laps), 8. S42 Jamie Owens (19), 9. S22 Tony Prideaux (15), 10. S52 Heath Thorne (15), 11. S51 Zac Walters (5). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.238, Fastest Lap: 17.678 S14 Nigel Reichstein
New Page 2

Speedway Net Email

Email Login:
Password:
 
New users sign up
Speedway Net Email
Series Next Event Window

Upcoming Events

    Thursday, February 21, 2019

  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Friday, February 22, 2019

  • Perth Motorplex
  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Saturday, February 23, 2019

  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Perth Motorplex
  • Heartland Raceway (Moama)
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Saturday, March 2, 2019

  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Hi-Tec Oils Speedway Toowoomba
  • Quit Bunbury City Speedway
  • Avalon Raceway
  • Gulf Western & Independent Oils Raceway,
  • Borderline Speedway
  • Saturday, March 9, 2019

  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Redline Speedway (Ballarat)
  • Sunday, March 10, 2019

  • Simpson Speedway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Friday, March 15, 2019

  • Kalgoorlie International Speedway
  • Saturday, March 16, 2019

  • Kalgoorlie International Speedway
  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Premier Speedway - SRA
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Friday, March 22, 2019

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, March 23, 2019

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Valvoline Raceway