• The Ausdeck Patios Archerfield Speedway will host the Brims Concrete Super Sedan Series, supported by Northern Rivers Hydraulics, which will give Brisbane fans their first opportunity to watch newly crowned National Champion, Matty Pascoe.

    Pascoe will head the sixteen car field, which includes several drivers who made the National final, including Darren Kane who finished fourth.

    Also in the field is Wayne Randall, Trent Wilson, Ian Brims, Tania Smith and West Australia, Gary Higgs.

    The last visit to the Brisbane venue resulted in a thrilling finish, and Saturday nights line-up is very similar, so there is no reason to suggest that the racing will not be as good.

    Preliminaries will commence at 5.00pm EST, with the main program commencing at 6.00pm EST.

    NOMINATIONS

    A1 Matty Pascoe
    C0 Justin Randall
    L3 Tania Smith
    C6 Wayne Randall
    Q7 Colin Kaine
    Q19 Tonny Brinkmann
    C20 Nicholas OKeefe
    Q22 Dale Christensen
    Q36 Darren Kane
    GL39 Bob McCosker
    Q44 Trent Wilson
    Q48 Rodney Craft
    Q56 David OKeefe
    B76 Ian Brims
    W81 Gary Higgs
    Q91 Ed Doherty


    Photo courtesy of Shayne T Wright
New Page 2

Speedway Net Email

Email Login:
Password:
 
New users sign up
Speedway Net Email
Series Next Event Window

Upcoming Events

    Friday, August 23, 2019

  • Northline Speedway
  • Saturday, August 24, 2019

  • Northline Speedway
  • Saturday, September 7, 2019

  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Saturday, September 14, 2019

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Hi-Tec Oils Speedway Toowoomba
  • Saturday, September 21, 2019

  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Saturday, September 28, 2019

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Hi-Tec Oils Speedway Toowoomba
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Saturday, October 5, 2019

  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, October 12, 2019

  • Hi-Tec Oils Speedway Toowoomba
  • Riverland Speedway
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Saturday, October 19, 2019

  • Heartland Raceway (Moama)
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Collie Speedway
  • Saturday, October 26, 2019

  • Avalon Raceway
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Gillman Speedway
  • Hi-Tec Oils Speedway Toowoomba
  • Saturday, November 2, 2019

  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Perth Motorplex
  • Premier Speedway - SRA
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Mildura Speedway
  • Saturday, November 9, 2019

  • Murray Bridge Speedway