• The Ausdeck Patios Archerfield Speedway will host the Brims Concrete Super Sedan Series, supported by Northern Rivers Hydraulics, which will give Brisbane fans their first opportunity to watch newly crowned National Champion, Matty Pascoe.

    Pascoe will head the sixteen car field, which includes several drivers who made the National final, including Darren Kane who finished fourth.

    Also in the field is Wayne Randall, Trent Wilson, Ian Brims, Tania Smith and West Australia, Gary Higgs.

    The last visit to the Brisbane venue resulted in a thrilling finish, and Saturday nights line-up is very similar, so there is no reason to suggest that the racing will not be as good.

    Preliminaries will commence at 5.00pm EST, with the main program commencing at 6.00pm EST.

    NOMINATIONS

    A1 Matty Pascoe
    C0 Justin Randall
    L3 Tania Smith
    C6 Wayne Randall
    Q7 Colin Kaine
    Q19 Tonny Brinkmann
    C20 Nicholas OKeefe
    Q22 Dale Christensen
    Q36 Darren Kane
    GL39 Bob McCosker
    Q44 Trent Wilson
    Q48 Rodney Craft
    Q56 David OKeefe
    B76 Ian Brims
    W81 Gary Higgs
    Q91 Ed Doherty


    Photo courtesy of Shayne T Wright
New Page 2

Speedway Net Email

Email Login:
Password:
 
New users sign up
Speedway Net Email
Series Next Event Window

Upcoming Events

    Saturday, June 20, 2020

  • Katherine Speedway
  • Saturday, July 11, 2020

  • Katherine Speedway
  • Saturday, August 1, 2020

  • Katherine Speedway
  • Saturday, August 22, 2020

  • Katherine Speedway
  • Friday, September 4, 2020

  • Mildura Speedway
  • Saturday, September 5, 2020

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, September 12, 2020

  • Katherine Speedway
  • Saturday, September 19, 2020

  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, September 26, 2020

  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Sunday, September 27, 2020

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, October 3, 2020

  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Katherine Speedway
  • Sunday, October 4, 2020

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Mildura Speedway
  • Saturday, October 10, 2020

  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, October 17, 2020

  • Avalon Raceway
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Friday, October 23, 2020

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, October 24, 2020

  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Gillman Speedway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, October 31, 2020

  • Whyalla Speedway
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Gillman Speedway
  • Saturday, November 7, 2020

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Riverland Speedway