Featured Content Slider Using jQuery - Web Developer Plus Demos
  • Speedway Sedans Australia have today issued an official media release in to the final placings of the National Super Sedan Title, held at the Heartland Raceway, Moama, after post race checks were conducted and verified.

    Speedway Sedans Australia wish to advise of the disqualification of Ryan Alexander from the result of the National Super Sedan Title, after post race checks, revealed that the car did not meet the required specifications.

    All drivers at the event were given every opportunity across the course of the weekend by the SSA Officials to use the tools that were readily available to ensure that specifics pertaining to Super Sedans would be met.

    Speedway Sedans Australia wish to ensure that compliance across all of its categories are met with the greatest of expectations under the specification manuals to which each category competes.

    In this particular instance the ballast in Ryan Alexanders car did not meet the compliance, and regrettably this has led to his disqualification.

    Speedway Sedans Australia would like to remind competitors they have every opportunity at every event to use the resources available at Scrutineering to ensure their car complies to specification.

    OFFICIAL RESULT

    A Main, 40 Laps: 1. T22 Callum Harper, 2. V16 Ash Bergmeier, 3. Q15 Matty Pascoe, 4. V23 Mick Nicola Jnr, 5. S47 Ryan Alexander, 6. Q26 Sean Black, 7. Q36 Darren Kane, 8. T8 Steve Latham, 9. Q6 Wayne Randall, 10. V3 Mick Nicola Snr, 11. N21 Darren Anning, 12. V0 Lucas Roberts, 13. V56 Neil Witnish, 14. Q99 Mark Obrien, 15. W81 Gary Higgs, 16. Q44 Trent Wilson. 17. V2 Peter Nicola, 18. V34 Jamie Collins, 19. T41 Adam Beechey, 20. Q4 Leigh Williams
    Results
    1. Q15 Matty Pascoe, 2. T22 Callum Harper, 3. Q36 Darren Kane, 4. V2 Peter Nicola, 5. V16 Ash Bergmeier, 6. V23 Mick Nicola Jnr, 7. Q26 Sean Black, 8. T8 Steve Latham, 9. Q4 Leigh Williams (39 laps), 10. V34 Jamie Collins (39), 11. Q44 Trent Wilson (39), 12. V0 Lucas Roberts (39), 13. T41 Adam Beechey (39), 14. V3 Mick Nicola Snr (39), 15. V56 Neil Witnish (39), 16. Q99 Mark Obrien (39), 17. W81 Gary Higgs (39). DNF: 18. Q6 Wayne Randall (35), 19. N21 Darren Anning (34). DISQ: S47 Ryan Alexander (2nd Post Race). Time: 12.45.422, Winning Margin: 1.564, Fastest Lap: 18.129 T22 Callum Harper

New Page 2

Speedway Net Email

Email Login:
Password:
 
New users sign up
Speedway Net Email
Series Next Event Window

Upcoming Events

    Saturday, June 22, 2019

  • Katherine Speedway
  • Saturday, June 29, 2019

  • Northline Speedway
  • Saturday, July 20, 2019

  • Northline Speedway
  • Friday, July 26, 2019

  • Northline Speedway
  • Saturday, July 27, 2019

  • Northline Speedway
  • Friday, August 9, 2019

  • Northline Speedway
  • Saturday, August 10, 2019

  • Gillman Speedway
  • Sunday, August 11, 2019

  • Olympic Park Mildura
  • Friday, August 16, 2019

  • Northline Speedway
  • Saturday, August 17, 2019

  • Northline Speedway
  • Friday, August 23, 2019

  • Northline Speedway
  • Saturday, August 24, 2019

  • Northline Speedway
  • Saturday, September 7, 2019

  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Saturday, September 14, 2019

  • Hi-Tec Oils Speedway Toowoomba
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Saturday, September 21, 2019

  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Saturday, September 28, 2019

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Hi-Tec Oils Speedway Toowoomba
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Saturday, October 5, 2019

  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, October 12, 2019

  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Hi-Tec Oils Speedway Toowoomba
  • Saturday, October 19, 2019

  • Heartland Raceway (Moama)
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Saturday, October 26, 2019

  • Hi-Tec Oils Speedway Toowoomba
  • Avalon Raceway
  • Valvoline Raceway