• :: Super Sedans

    Heat 1, 8 Laps: 1. V16 Ash Bergmeier, 2. Q26 Sean Black, 3. N33 Mark Towers, 4. Q91 Ed Doherty, 5. Q77 Sam Roza, 6. Q31 Brendan Doyle, 7. Q48 Rodney Craft. DNF: Q36 David Kane (0). Time: 1.56.790, Winning Margin: 2.566, Fastest Lap: 14.429 V16 Ash Bergmeier

    Heat 2, 8 Laps: 1. A1 Matty Pascoe, 2. Q44 Trent Wilson, 3. Q63 Justin Smithwick, 4. N21 Darren Anning, 5. Q4 Leigh Williams, 6. N19 Dion Bennett, 7. Q56 David OKeefe. Time: 1.54.680, Winning Margin: 2.886, Fastest Lap: 14.061 A1 Matty Pascoe

    Heat 3, 8 Laps: 1. Q3 Matthew Williams, 2. Q6 Wayne Randall, 3. Q0 Justin Randall, 4. Q39 Bob McCosker, 5. N3 Tania Smith, 6. Q20 Nicholas OKeefe. Time: 1.58.321, Winning Margin: 1.039, Fastest Lap: 14.614 Q0 Justin Randall

    Heat 4, 8 Laps: 1. T8 Steve Latham, 2. N47 Daryl Moon, 3. N1 Michael Nicola, 4. Q76 Ian Brims, 5. Q41 Kyall Fisher, 6. Q19 Tony Brinkmann, 7. N47 Tyson Moon. Time: 1.56.601, Winning Margin: 3.090, Fastest Lap: 14.367 T8 Steve Latham

    Heat 5, 8 Laps: 1. A1 Matty Pascoe, 2. N1 Michael Nicola, 3. Q39 Bob McCosker, 4. Q44 Trent Wilson, 5. Q31 Brendan Doyle (0). Time: 1.58.546, Winning Margin: 3.492, Fastest Lap: 14.497 A1 Matty Pascoe

    Heat 6, 8 Laps: 1. N47 Tyson Moon, 2. Q0 Justin Randall, 3. T8 Steve Latham, 4. Q76 Ian Brims, 5. V16 Ash Bergmeier, 6. N19 Dion Bennett (0), 7. N21 Darren Anning (0). Time: 2.05.947, Winning Margin: 0.298, Fastest Lap: 15.201 Q76 Ian Brims

    Heat 7, 8 Laps: 1. N41 Kyall Fisher, 2. Q26 Sean Black, 3. Q20 Nicholas OKeefe, 4. N47 Daryl Moon, 5. Q63 Justin Smithwick, 6. N33 Mark Towers, 7. N3 Tania Smith (0). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.447, Fastest Lap: 15.024 Q26 Sean Black

    Heat 8, 8 Laps: 1. Q3 Matt Williams, 2. Q56 David OKeefe, 3. Q91 Ed Doherty, 4. Q4 Leigh Williams, 5. Q48 Rodney Craft, 6. Q6 Wayne Randall (0). Time: 2.04.781, Winning Margin: 1.783, Fastest Lap: 14.732 Q3 Matt Williams

    B Main, 8 Laps: 1. N33 Mark Towers, 2. Q4 Leigh Williams, 3. Q20 Nicholas OKeefe, 4.N19 Dion Bennett, 5. Q31 Brendan Doyle, 6. Q48 Rodney Craft (3 laps). Time: 2.04.224, Winning Margin: 0.693, Fastest Lap: 15.170 N33 Mark Towers

    A Main, 53 Laps: 1. A1 Matty Pascoe, 2. Q26 Sean Black, 3. Q0 Justin Randall, 4. V16 Ash Bergmeier, 5. N47 Daryl Moon, 6. Q3 Matthew Williams, 7. T8 Steve Latham, 8. N1 Michael Nicola, 9. Q76 Ian Brims (52 laps), 10. N47 Tyson Moon (52), 11. Q63 Justin Smithwick (51), 12. Q4 Leigh Williams (51), 13. Q20 Nicholas OKeefe (51), 14. Q56 David OKeefe (51). DNF: 15. Q44 Trent Wilson (40), 16. N19 Dion Bennett (39), 17. N33 Mark Towers (28), 18. Q39 Bob McCosker (27), 19. Q91 Ed Doherty (25), 20. Q41 Kyall Fisher (23). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 7.412, Fastest Lap: 14.997 A1 Matty Pascoe
New Page 2

Speedway Net Email

Email Login:
Password:
 
New users sign up
Speedway Net Email
Series Next Event Window

Upcoming Events

    Friday, August 23, 2019

  • Northline Speedway
  • Saturday, August 24, 2019

  • Northline Speedway
  • Saturday, September 7, 2019

  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Saturday, September 14, 2019

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Hi-Tec Oils Speedway Toowoomba
  • Saturday, September 21, 2019

  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Saturday, September 28, 2019

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Hi-Tec Oils Speedway Toowoomba
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Saturday, October 5, 2019

  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, October 12, 2019

  • Hi-Tec Oils Speedway Toowoomba
  • Riverland Speedway
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Saturday, October 19, 2019

  • Heartland Raceway (Moama)
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Collie Speedway
  • Saturday, October 26, 2019

  • Avalon Raceway
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Gillman Speedway
  • Hi-Tec Oils Speedway Toowoomba
  • Saturday, November 2, 2019

  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Perth Motorplex
  • Premier Speedway - SRA
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Mildura Speedway
  • Saturday, November 9, 2019

  • Murray Bridge Speedway