• Tasmanian Speedway will burst into life for the first race meeting of the 2019/2020 season this Saturday Night at the Cranes Combined Carrick Speedway.

    The opening round of the Tasmanian Street Stock Series has attracted a field of nearly forty cars with the nomination list headed by reigning Tasmanian Champion Nathan Russell.

    Street Stocks are set for a big season on the Apple Isle with the 2019/2020 SSA National Street Stock Title to be held at the Gulf Western & Independent Oils Raceway at Easter with the Tasmanian State Title to be held the following weekend in Carrick.

    Racing starts at 5pm with SSA Junior Sedans and Modified Sedans also apart of what is scheduled to be a big night of Speedway.

    Street Stocks (38)

    T2 Jarrod Rogers
    T4 Steven Harvey
    T6 Bec Hammond
    T7 Corey Jetson
    T9 Luke Williams
    T10 Matt Hammond
    T11 Matt Crawford
    T13 Jeremy Green
    T14 Ty Auton
    T15 Daniel Cunningham
    T16 Nickolas Taylor
    T19 David O'Rourke
    T23 Nathan Russell
    T24 Ben Riley
    T26 Andy Russell
    T27 Jaiden Russell
    T28 Dale Riley Jnr
    T29 Callum Auton
    T30 Bradley Currant
    T33 Terri Farrell
    T35 Matt Atkinson
    T36 Craig Tuthill
    T39 Shaun Atkinson
    T44 John Riley
    T47 Harley Croft
    T52 Kurt Chilcot
    T57 Brad Thompson
    T58 Warwick Lee
    T65 Trent Austen
    T66 Tristian Galloway
    T69 Darren Saunders
    T72 Steven Pyne
    T77 Corey Bauld
    T85 Brett Henri
    T90 Blake Campbell
    T97 Brock Inches
    T98 David Summers
    T110 Terry Hammond

    Junior Sedans - New Stars (17)

    T7 TAYLAH JETSON
    T8 HANNAH BURFORD
    T9 XAVIER CLARK
    T13 ABBI SMITH
    T14 MAKAILA RILEY
    T16 KYLE BAGORSKI
    T17 NATE GARWOOD
    T26 SHAKYA TREWEEK
    T29 EBONIE TUBB
    T30 BILLY WATERS
    T44 KARI REID
    T45 BRAIDEN RUSSELL
    T53 SHANAE HAMPTON
    T57 LEEAM THOMPSON
    T65 BRANDAN AUSTEN
    T74 MADDISON PRICE
    T80 SHAE-LEE ZEITZEN

    Junior Sedans - Top Stars (16)

    T3 HARRY AUTON
    T5 HANNAH COLEMAN
    T6 MACKENZIE WILLIAMS
    T19 TAYLA VIMPANY
    T21 LUCAS DICKENSON
    T23 BRAYDON KANE
    T28 KARLIA RILEY
    T32 JACOB MCKERCHER
    T33 KIARA MCKERCHER
    T35 SHARNI FARRELL
    T47 DYLAN PRICE
    T69 RYAN KELLY
    T71 KAYDEN CARTLEDGE
    T73 STEVIE SMITH
    T84 LACHLAN ROBINS
    T88 STEPHANIE HOWARD

    Modified Sedans (7)

    T2 MARCO TAURIAN
    T5 BRAD HERBERT
    T7 JAKOBE JETSON
    T8 JOHN MOLES
    T20 JACKSON HORNE
    T27 JOSHUA MARSTON
    T36 TIMMY MCCULLOCH
New Page 2

Speedway Net Email

Email Login:
Password:
 
New users sign up
Speedway Net Email
Series Next Event Window

Upcoming Events

    Saturday, November 23, 2019

  • Collie Speedway
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Avalon Raceway
  • Perth Motorplex
  • Hi-Tec Oils Speedway Toowoomba
  • Gillman Speedway
  • SRA Borderline Speedway
  • Saturday, November 30, 2019

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Western Speedway, Hamilton
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Laang Speedway
  • Whyalla Speedway
  • Mildura Speedway
  • Saturday, December 7, 2019

  • Wangaratta Speedway
  • Margaret River Speedway
  • Perth Motorplex
  • Hi-Tec Oils Speedway Toowoomba
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Blue Ribbon Raceway Horsham
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Simpson Speedway
  • Gillman Speedway
  • Saturday, December 14, 2019

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Narrogin Speedway
  • Premier Speedway - SRA
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Thursday, December 19, 2019

  • Simpson Speedway