• This Saturday night Premier Speedway will play host to the Victorian Sprintcar Title and the Formula 500 Jack Willsher Cup with thanks to our event partners Go Traffic.

    Admission prices for Saturday are: Adults $27; Concession (walk up only) $22; Children 10-15 $10 and Children 9 and Under are Free.

    The public gates will open at 4pm with cars on track at 5pm.

    The early list of entries is as follows for both divisions:

    Sprintcars:

    V3 Corey McCullagh
    S4 Lisa Walker
    T7 Tim Hutchins
    VA12 Mark Carlin
    Q17 Luke Oldfield
    W17 James McFadden
    S19 Sam Wren
    S20 Glen Sutherland
    T22 Jock Goodyer
    VA22 Leigh Mugavin
    V27 Ross Jared
    V28 Andrew Hughes
    VA29 Terry Rankin
    V32 Stephen Spark
    V35 Jamie Veal
    V37 Grant Anderson
    S37 Terry Kelly
    V39 Brett Smith
    V40 Rusty Hickman
    V42 Jye O'Keeffe
    V44 Tim Van Ginneken
    V45 Mike Van Bremen
    V48 Adam King
    V50 Darren Clarke
    VA51 Robert Nicholas
    V57 Troy Hose
    T62 Tate Frost
    V64 David Aldersley
    V70 John Vogels
    V73 Charles Hunter
    V77 Brayden Parr
    VA81 Rhys Baxter
    V81 Robbie Paton
    Q83 Steven Lines
    VA88 Grant Stansfield
    V88 David Murcott
    V98 Peter Doukas

    Formula 500's:

    A1 Josh Buckingham
    V2 Angus Hollis
    V3 Rob Rankin
    V4 Jack Bell
    GLB7 Tim Randell
    V8 Michael Van Ginneken
    V9 Jordan Rae
    V14 Jett Speed
    V15 Leigh Van Ginneken
    V16 Michael Pearson
    V19 Brock Rae
    V23 Jason Loft
    V25 Liam Williams
    V26 Brad Malone
    V27 Dylan Willsher
    V28 Riley Amato
    V29 Darcy Giblin
    V32 Mathew Turner
    V44 Matthew Balcombe
    V46 Danny Carroll
    V47 Tim Rankin
    V48 Ryan O'Keefe
    V52 Shane Van Duynhoven
    V68 Ben Clements
    V71 Kurt Dunham
    V72 Declan Robinson
    V83 Adam Turner
    V95 Dale Sinclair


New Page 2

Speedway Net Email

Email Login:
Password:
 
New users sign up
Speedway Net Email
Series Next Event Window

Upcoming Events

    Saturday, December 7, 2019

  • Margaret River Speedway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Simpson Speedway
  • Hi-Tec Oils Speedway Toowoomba
  • Perth Motorplex
  • Wangaratta Speedway
  • Gillman Speedway
  • Blue Ribbon Raceway Horsham
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Saturday, December 14, 2019

  • Premier Speedway - SRA
  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Narrogin Speedway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Thursday, December 19, 2019

  • Simpson Speedway
  • Friday, December 20, 2019

  • Simpson Speedway
  • Saturday, December 21, 2019

  • Simpson Speedway
  • Sunday, December 22, 2019

  • Simpson Speedway
  • Thursday, December 26, 2019

  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Avalon Raceway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Perth Motorplex
  • Friday, December 27, 2019

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Simpson Speedway
  • Saturday, December 28, 2019

  • Gillman Speedway
  • Mildura Speedway
  • Perth Motorplex
  • SRA Borderline Speedway