• Forty Six Street Stocks, Yes that’s right 46 Street Stocks have entered for Round Two of the 2019/2020 Tasmanian Street Stock Series.

    The second round will be held at the Gulf Western & Independent Oils Raceway this Saturday Night, the host venue for the SSA National Street Stock Title at Easter.

    Last start winner Steven Harvey will be out for back to back victories with Tasmanian Champion Nathan Russell looking to make amends after dominating the feature race last time out at Latrobe before retiring within sight of the finish.

    Corey Bauld, Dale Riley Jnr and Matty Atkinson along with round one winner Hobart’s Corey Jetson should be near the front of the field at the end of the A Main.

    Super Sedans and Modified Sedans are apart of a big night of Speedway.

    Nominations : 46

    T2 JARROD ROGERS
    T4 STEVEN HARVEY
    T6 BEC HAMMOND
    T7 COREY JETSON
    T8 JADE WADDINGTON
    T9 LUKE WILLIAMS
    T10 MATT HAMMOND
    T13 JEREMY GREEN
    T14 TY AUTON
    T15 DANIEL CUNNINGHAM
    T16 NICK TAYLOR
    T19 DAVID OROURKE
    T22 MATT BESSELL
    T23 NATHAN RUSSELL
    T24 BEN RILEY
    T25 DAMIEN HALL
    T26 ANDY RUSSELL
    T27 JAIDEN RUSSELL
    T28 DALE RILEY JNR
    T29 CALEB AUTON
    T30 BRADLEY CURRANT
    T33 TERRI FARRELL
    T34 IAN MCGUINNESS
    T35 MATTHEW ATKINSON
    T36 CRAIG TUTHILL
    T38 JOHN SYLVESTER
    T42 STACEY JEFFERY
    T44 JOHN RILEY
    T45 ANTHONY JEFFREY
    T47 HARLEY CROFT
    T52 KURT CHILCOT
    T58 WARWICK LEE
    T65 TRENT AUSTEN
    T66 TRISTIAN GALLOWAY
    T69 DARREN SAUNDERS
    T72 STEVEN PYNE
    T74 DYLAN JETSON
    T77 COREY BAULD
    T80 NIGEL APTED
    T85 BRETT HENRI
    T88 MATTHEW TEMPLAR
    T90 BLAKE CAMPBELL
    T92 STEVE RUSSELL
    T97 BROCK INCHES
    T98 DAVID SUMMERS
    T110 TERRY HAMMOND
New Page 2

Speedway Net Email

Email Login:
Password:
 
New users sign up
Speedway Net Email
Series Next Event Window

Upcoming Events

    Sunday, August 16, 2020

  • Ellenbrook Speedway
  • Arunga Park Speedway (Alice Springs)
  • Saturday, August 22, 2020

  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Katherine Speedway
  • Saturday, August 29, 2020

  • Arunga Park Speedway (Alice Springs)
  • Friday, September 4, 2020

  • Mildura Speedway
  • Saturday, September 5, 2020

  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Shark Bay Speedway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Sunday, September 6, 2020

  • Ellenbrook Speedway
  • Saturday, September 12, 2020

  • Katherine Speedway
  • Saturday, September 19, 2020

  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Arunga Park Speedway (Alice Springs)
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Saturday, September 26, 2020

  • Ellenbrook Speedway
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Sunday, September 27, 2020

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Ellenbrook Speedway
  • Saturday, October 3, 2020

  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Katherine Speedway
  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Arunga Park Speedway (Alice Springs)
  • Sunday, October 4, 2020

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Mildura Speedway
  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Saturday, October 10, 2020

  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Avalon Raceway
  • Ellenbrook Speedway