• The Fourth Round of the 2019/2020 McCosker Super Sedan Series will be held this Saturday Night at the Ausdeck Patios Archerfield Speedway in Brisbane.

    This Saturday Night is the first of two appearances for the very popular Super Sedan category in a month at the major speedway venue in the Sunshine State.

    Current National Super Sedan Champion Matt Pascoe and Sean Black already have a feature race win to their names this season with a very strong field entered for the fourth round supported by TMS Quality Sportswear.

    Former National Champion Darren Kane is very experienced at the Archerfield venue and will be out to capture some form ahead of the impending major shows for the category in the new year.

    Decorated Western Australian Gary Higgs is set to debut a brand new Sweet Chassis in preparation for a big assault on the major shows on the East Coast.

    Nominations (18)

    A1 Matt Pascoe
    Q2 Craig Hammond
    L3 Tania Smith
    Q7 Colin Kaine
    Q19 Tonny Brinkmann
    C20 Nicholas O'Keefe
    Q26 Sean Black
    C33 Justin Randall
    Q36 Darren Kane
    GL39 Bob McCosker
    NQ44 Trent Wilson
    Q47 Barry Craft
    Q48 Rodney Craft
    B51 Zac Pascoe
    RK63 Justin Smithwick
    C77 Sam Roza
    81K Gary Higgs (WA)
    Q91 Ed Doherty

    The Super Sedan Association would like to thank the following organisations for their valued support.
    McCosker
    Ian Boettcher Race Parts
    Ken Mills Toyota
    Queensland Speedway Spares
    Hervey Bay Tilt Tray Hire
    Rockhampton Mazda
    Tania's T's
    Ford Wreckers Redcliffe
    Sweet Chassis
    Afco Shock Doctor
    Barnes Drilling
    MPR
    TMS Quality Sportswear
New Page 2

Speedway Net Email

Email Login:
Password:
 
New users sign up
Speedway Net Email
Series Next Event Window

Upcoming Events

    Saturday, August 8, 2020

  • Shark Bay Speedway
  • Sunday, August 16, 2020

  • Arunga Park Speedway (Alice Springs)
  • Ellenbrook Speedway
  • Saturday, August 22, 2020

  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Katherine Speedway
  • Saturday, August 29, 2020

  • Arunga Park Speedway (Alice Springs)
  • Friday, September 4, 2020

  • Mildura Speedway
  • Saturday, September 5, 2020

  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Shark Bay Speedway
  • Sunday, September 6, 2020

  • Ellenbrook Speedway
  • Saturday, September 12, 2020

  • Katherine Speedway
  • Saturday, September 19, 2020

  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Arunga Park Speedway (Alice Springs)
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Saturday, September 26, 2020

  • Ellenbrook Speedway
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Sunday, September 27, 2020

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Ellenbrook Speedway
  • Saturday, October 3, 2020

  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Katherine Speedway
  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Arunga Park Speedway (Alice Springs)
  • Sunday, October 4, 2020

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Mildura Speedway
  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Saturday, October 10, 2020

  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Avalon Raceway