• The opening round of the very popular MJS Street Stock Series will be held this Saturday Night at the B & S Earthworks Timmis Speedway.

    The Timmis Speedway was the sight of some major SSA Street Stock events last season with Current National Champion and reigning MJS Series Champion Anthony Beare the man to watch in this summer's tournament.

    Beare was untouchable in Mildura last season aboard his Holden Commodore with a very strong field entered for the only Victorian Round of the Series.

    Nigel Reichstein was the runner up in last years MJS Series with the South Australian based competitor looking for a big season.

    Former National Champions Robbie Faux, Rhys Heinrich plus decorated competitors Steven Gartner and Mick Clark will all challenge for victory in the main event.

    SSA Modified Sedans and SSA Junior Sedans are apart of a big program of Speedway this Saturday Night.

    Nominations for Round One of the 2019/2020 MJS Street Stock Series.

    (33)

    SA5 Sam Brumfield
    SA7 Craig Buchanan
    MDA11 Rob Faux
    NSW11 Warrick Howie
    SA14 Nigel Reichstein
    MDA17 Jason Faux
    SA18 Jason Duell
    B18 Brooke Ferguson
    SA19 Phil Watson
    MDA23 Trevor Logan
    MDA26 Jayden Riordan
    SA27 Cade Cox
    SA29 Jason Gibbs
    SA32 Steven Gartner
    SA44 Nathan Thorne
    SA46 Anthony Beare
    B48 Mick Clark
    SA49 Aaron Tyler
    SA52 Heath Thorne
    SA57 Jemma Chapman
    MDA58 Brian Exner
    SA59 Haydon Jolly
    B62 Jayden Blomeley
    P62 Timothy Humby
    SA63 Rhys Heinrich
    SA64 James Rainsford
    MDA73 Todd Rose
    MDA77 Jo Storer
    MDA79 Wade Fell
    SA86 Bailey Heinrich
    SA87 Jayden Edwards
    MDA87 Andrew Baker
    SA97 Jason Gantz

New Page 2

Speedway Net Email

Email Login:
Password:
 
New users sign up
Speedway Net Email
Series Next Event Window

Upcoming Events

    Sunday, August 16, 2020

  • Ellenbrook Speedway
  • Arunga Park Speedway (Alice Springs)
  • Saturday, August 22, 2020

  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Katherine Speedway
  • Saturday, August 29, 2020

  • Arunga Park Speedway (Alice Springs)
  • Friday, September 4, 2020

  • Mildura Speedway
  • Saturday, September 5, 2020

  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Shark Bay Speedway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Sunday, September 6, 2020

  • Ellenbrook Speedway
  • Saturday, September 12, 2020

  • Katherine Speedway
  • Saturday, September 19, 2020

  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Arunga Park Speedway (Alice Springs)
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Saturday, September 26, 2020

  • Ellenbrook Speedway
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Sunday, September 27, 2020

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Ellenbrook Speedway
  • Saturday, October 3, 2020

  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Katherine Speedway
  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Arunga Park Speedway (Alice Springs)
  • Sunday, October 4, 2020

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Mildura Speedway
  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Saturday, October 10, 2020

  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Avalon Raceway
  • Ellenbrook Speedway