Featured Content Slider Using jQuery - Web Developer Plus Demos
  • Former Tasmanian Super Sedan Champion Steve Latham got the better of a fierce battle with Adam Beechey to take victory in Round Two of the Pedders Suspension Tasmanian Super Sedan Series held last night at the Cranes Combined Carrick Speedway.

    Beechey and Latham both took turns in the lead with Latham clearing away late in the twenty lap main event after a brilliant outside pass.

    Veteran David Nichols finish third ahead of four time Tasmanian Champion Callum Harper who bounced back from issues earlier in the night with all thirteen starters completing the race on the lead lap.

    Super Sedans on the Apple Isle will now turn their attention to the Tasmanian State Title to be held at the Solo Hobart Speedway on Saturday 14th December 2019.

    Official Result

    A Main, Twenty Laps- 1. 8 Steve Latham, 2. 41 Adam Beechey, 3. 3 David Nichols, 4. T22 Callum Harper, 5. 6 Corey Smith, 6. 5 Leon Cleary, 7. 61 Laura Davidson, 8. 7 Nathan Howells, 9. 18 Dwaine Sonners, 10. 71 Robert Bird, 11. 47 Lucas Dillon, 12. 4 Marcus Alexander, 13. 38 Jayden Triffett

    Photo by Angryman Photography of Steve Latham in action aboard his Holden Monaro bodied Rocket Chassis
New Page 2

Speedway Net Email

Email Login:
Password:
 
New users sign up
Speedway Net Email
Series Next Event Window

Upcoming Events

    Wednesday, January 22, 2020

  • Avalon Raceway
  • Thursday, January 23, 2020

  • SRA Borderline Speedway
  • Friday, January 24, 2020

  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Premier Speedway - SRA
  • Saturday, January 25, 2020

  • Premier Speedway - SRA
  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Gillman Speedway
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Mildura Speedway
  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Sunday, January 26, 2020

  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Premier Speedway - SRA
  • Friday, January 31, 2020

  • Latrobe Speedway
  • Saturday, February 1, 2020

  • Mildura Speedway
  • Moora Speedway
  • Tolmer Speedway
  • Blue Ribbon Raceway Horsham
  • Latrobe Speedway
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Saturday, February 8, 2020

  • Hi-Tec Oils Speedway Toowoomba
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Laang Speedway
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Perth Motorplex
  • Gillman Speedway
  • Whyalla Speedway
  • Heartland Raceway (Moama)
  • Friday, February 14, 2020

  • Esperance Motor Raceway
  • Saturday, February 15, 2020

  • Sunline Speedway Waikerie
  • Valvoline Raceway