Featured Content Slider Using jQuery - Web Developer Plus Demos
  • Great Fields of SSA Street Stocks & SSA Junior Sedans are set to provide a good support act to the forty fifth running of the Super Sedan Grand Prix this Friday & Saturday Night at the Gulf Western & Independent Oils Raceway in Tasmania

    Corey Bauld won a pulsating A Main last time out at the Latrobe venue with Tasmanian domestic SSA Street Stock competition going through a real boom period currently.

    The 2019/2020 SSA National Street Stock Title will be held at the Gulf Western & Oils Independent Raceway at Easter, with the local posse to use the next two nights as a opportunity to dial their equipment in for the biggest event of them all for the class in the country.

    Dale Riley Jnr won the last SSA Street Stock A Main held on the Apple Isle last time out at Hobart with Ben Riley, Steven Harvey and Corey Jetson all having their own turn in victory lane this season.

    SSA Junior Sedans join the support act on Saturday Night with thirty one SSA Super Sedans doing battle in the 45th Annual Grand Prix over the two nights.

    Nominations

    SSA Street Stocks (44)

    T2 JARROD ROGERS
    T4 STEVEN HARVEY
    T6 BEC HAMMOND
    T7 COREY JETSON
    T8 JADE WADDINGTON
    T9 LUKE WILLIAMS
    T10 MATT HAMMOND
    T11 MATT CRAWFORD
    T15 DANIEL CUNNINGHAM
    T19 DAVID OROURKE
    T20 JARROD JACKSON
    T23 NATHAN RUSSELL
    T24 BEN RILEY
    T25 DAMIEN HALL
    T27 JAIDEN RUSSELL
    T28 DALE RILEY JNR
    T29 CALEB AUTON
    T30 BRADLEY CURRANT
    T33 TERRI FARRELL
    T35 MATTHEW ATKINSON
    T36 CRAIG TUTHILL
    T42 STACEY JEFFERY
    T44 JOHN RILEY
    T45 ANTHONY JEFFREY
    T47 HARLEY CROFT
    T52 KURT CHILCOT
    T53 JAMIE MCCULLOCH
    T58 MARK RILEY
    T65 TRENT AUSTEN
    T66 TRISTIAN GALLOWAY
    T69 DARREN SAUNDERS
    T72 STEVEN PYNE
    T74 DYLAN JETSON
    T77 COREY BAULD
    T80 NIGEL APTED
    T82 ANTHONY PLUMBRIDGE
    T83 BRAD MCKENDRICK
    T86 COLIN KENNY
    T88 MATTHEW TEMPLAR
    T91 RUSSELL CLARKE
    T92 STEVE RUSSELL
    T98 DAVID SUMMERS
    T111 COREY MORICE
    T147 KARRISA CROFT

    SSA New Star Junior Sedans (12), Saturday Night Only

    T3 HARRY AUTON
    T5 HANNAH COLEMAN
    T6 MACKENZIE WILLIAMS
    T19 TAYLA VIMPANY
    T21 LUCAS DICKENSON
    T23 BRAYDON KANE
    T28 KARLIA RILEY
    T32 JACOB MCKERCHER
    T33 KIARA MCKERCHER
    T73 STEVIE SMITH
    T84 LACHLAN ROBINS
    T88 STEPHANIE HOWARD

    SSA Top Star Junior Sedans (15) Saturday Night Only

    T7 TAYLAH JETSON
    T8 HANNAH BURFORD
    T9 XAVIER CLARK
    T13 ABBI SMITH
    T14 MAKAILA RILEY
    T16 KYLE BAGORSKI
    T17 NATE GARWOOD
    T20 BRAIDEN RUSSELL
    T22 WILL LOCKWOOD
    T24 ALEX MCMILLAN
    T40 TARKYN JACKSON
    T44 KARI REID
    T53 SHANAE HAMPTON
    T57 LEEAM THOMPSON
    T65 BRANDAN AUSTEN

    Image by Angryman Photography
New Page 2

Speedway Net Email

Email Login:
Password:
 
New users sign up
Speedway Net Email
Series Next Event Window

Upcoming Events

    Thursday, February 27, 2020

  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Friday, February 28, 2020

  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Saturday, February 29, 2020

  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Mildura Speedway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Quit Bunbury City Speedway
  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Geraldton City Speedway
  • Blue Ribbon Raceway Horsham
  • Sunday, March 1, 2020

  • Geraldton City Speedway
  • Friday, March 6, 2020

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Simpson Speedway
  • Saturday, March 7, 2020

  • Solo Hobart Raceway
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Borderline Speedway
  • Mildura Speedway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Simpson Speedway
  • Gillman Speedway
  • Sunday, March 8, 2020

  • Borderline Speedway
  • Mildura Speedway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Simpson Speedway
  • Saturday, March 14, 2020

  • Whyalla Speedway
  • Latrobe Speedway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Perth Motorplex
  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway