• The Super Sedan Stampede will be held at the Cranes Combined Carrick Speedway tonight, with Kemble Aylett looking for a severe change of luck.

    Aylett, despite being quick, has only made it to one Feature event this season, which was last Friday night, even after crashing into the main straight fence at Latrobe. Saturday night didn’t go well for Aylett, failing to qualify for the Main event, after suffering mechanical woes in the qualifying heats.

    Tonight is a new night though, and after some running repairs, Aylett is ready for the condensed format, which includes the unstoppable Matty Pascoe, who has now won eight Feature events this season.

    “We now have new brakes, we have made some changes to the car, and are ready for tonight”, he said. “I just hope this rain disappears so we can go racing”, Aylett added.

    Nominations
    A1 Matty Pascoe
    T3 David Nichols
    V3 Mick Nicola Snr
    Q3 Matt Williams
    T4 Marcus Alexander
    W4 Lee Aylett
    T7 Nathan Howells
    T8 Steve Latham
    W9 Kemble Aylett
    T18 Dwaine Sonners
    T22 Callum Haper
    Q26 Sean Black
    T29 Tim Johnson
    V34 Jamie Collins
    Q36 Darren Kane
    W36 Phil Barton
    T41 Adam Beechey
    Q44 Trent Wilson
    S47 Michael Miller
    T48 Wayne Dillon
    N57 Tyson Moon
    T61 Laura Davidson
    T71 Robbie Bird
    W81 Gary Higgs
    S93 Kym Jury

    Aylett would like to thank his sponsors:
    Melcarlee Transport 9
    Sledge Hammer Engines
    Wolley Engineering

    Photo courtesy of Angryman Photography
New Page 2

Speedway Net Email

Email Login:
Password:
 
New users sign up
Speedway Net Email
Series Next Event Window

Upcoming Events

    Thursday, April 9, 2020

  • Mildura Speedway
  • Friday, April 10, 2020

  • Mildura Speedway
  • Sunday, April 12, 2020

  • Mildura Speedway
  • Saturday, April 18, 2020

  • Waikerie
  • Sunline Speedway, Waikerie
  • Pithara Speedway
  • Saturday, April 25, 2020

  • Laang Speedway
  • Narrogin Speedway
  • Saturday, May 2, 2020

  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Mildura Speedway
  • Sunday, May 3, 2020

  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Saturday, May 16, 2020

  • Waikerie
  • Sunline Speedway, Waikerie
  • Saturday, May 23, 2020

  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Saturday, May 30, 2020

  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Sunday, June 7, 2020

  • Sunline Speedway, Waikerie
  • Friday, September 4, 2020

  • Mildura Speedway
  • Saturday, September 5, 2020

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, September 19, 2020

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Saturday, September 26, 2020

  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Sunday, September 27, 2020

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, October 3, 2020

  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Sunday, October 4, 2020

  • Mildura Speedway
  • Saturday, October 10, 2020

  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Saturday, October 17, 2020

  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Friday, October 23, 2020

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, October 24, 2020

  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, October 31, 2020

  • Valvoline Raceway