• Shane Whild was fastest in official practice for the WA Street Stock Title being held at the Tyrepower Manjimup Speedway.

    Whild was narrowly quicker than Bradley Roberts and Jamie Oldfield in the two hour practice session, which saw 56 of the 65 starters practice, with 39 drivers separated by less than one second.

    Racing commences Saturday night at 6.00pm WST

    OFFICIAL RESULTS
    Practice Session #1 – 6 laps: 1. W14 Barry Roberts 28.785, 2. W81 Damien Amato 29.253, 3. S46 Anthony Beare 29.622, 4. W95 Lourens Lamprecht 30.284, 5. W28 Brenton Bridges 32.583, 6. W55 Jace Kempton NTT, 7. W97 Glenn Chinnery NTT, 8. W0 Jamie Oldfield NTT.

    Practice Session #2 – 6 laps: 1. W27 Damon Lyall 24.062, 2. W66 Ben Norman 24.743, 3. WX12 Paul Briggs 25.050, 4. W83 Linton Dickerson 25.068, 5. W20 Clinton Waldron 25.301, 6. W15 Wayne Thomson 25.954, 7. W21 Courtney McKean 26.002, 8. W33 Travis Moynihan 26.157.

    Practice Session #3 – 6 laps: 1. W39 Zane Humphrys 22.237, 2. S21 Mark Jennings 22.352, 3. WA21 Evan Wakefield 22.587, 4. W94 Robert Dunbar 22.917, 5. W18 Daniel Stanley 23.161, 6. W35 Craig Clayton 23.361, 7. W38 Trevor Dace 23.602, 8. W99 Kyran Bridges 23.614.

    Practice Session #4 – 6 laps: 1. NT5 Justin Brumfield 21.866, 2. WA1 Jack Barnewall 21.876, 3. S46 Anthony Beare 22.057, 4. WA81 Damien Amato 22.599, 5. W14 Barry Roberts 22.661, 6. W66 Ben Norman 22.661, 7. WA14 Wade Rigney 22.942, 8. W28 Brenton Bridges 22.983.

    Practice Session #5 – 6 laps: 1. W2 Shane Whild 21.540, 2. WX12 Paul Briggs 21.807, 3. W69 Paul Joss 21.869, 4. W33 Travis Moynihan 22.234, 5. W83 Linton Dickerson 22.296, 6. WA12 Kade Helms 22.328, 7. WA19 David Linthorne 22.836, 8. W23 Matt Lowe 22.927.

    Practice Session #6 – 6 laps: 1. W0 Jamie Oldfield 21.793, 2. WA21 Evan Wakefield 22.010, 3. W15 Wayne Thomson 22.066, 4. W10 Damon Thomson 22.113, 5. W52 Paul Bowman 22.248, 6. W35 Craig Clayton 22.265, 7. W18 Daniel Stanley 22.390, 8. W95 Lourens Lamprecht 23.279.

    Practice Session #7 – 6 laps: 1. WA10 David Fall 21.797, 2. W46 Jason Batchelor 22.016, 3. W29 Jake Hoath 22.120, 4. W4 Ethan Genev 22.153, 5. W12 Ryan Penfold 22.506, 6. WA44 Brodie Dunn 22.598, 7. W43 Josh Davies 22.683, 8. W71 Scott Hunter 22.688.

    Practice Session #8 – 6 laps: 1. W7 Mick Hamon 21.607, 2. WX12 Paul Briggs 22.146, 3. W99 Kyran Bridges 22.150, 4. W75 Mick Comley 22.367, 5. W11 Greg Hall 22.457, 6. W39 Zane Humphrys 22.491, 7. W31 Cody Avins 22.589, 8. W97 Glenn Chinnery 22.974.

    Practice Session #9 – 6 laps: 1. W0 Jamie Oldfield 21.582, 2. W195 Lachie Dellar 21.898, 3. W27 Damon Lyall 22.012, 4. W55 Jace Kempton 22.062, 5. W6 Hayden Norman 22.145, 6. W44 Peter Herbert 22.170, 7. W66 Ben Norman 22.359, 8. W81 Lincoln Coleman 24.057.

    Practice Session #10 – 6 laps: 1. WA1 Jack Barnewall 22.121, 2. WA44 Brodie Dunn 22.457, 3. W12 Ryan Penfold 22.563, 4. WA16 Colin Metcalfe 22.575, 5. W38 Trevor Dace 23.969, 6. W25 Bradley Roberts 25.468, 7. W26 Brendan Fagan 25.518, 8. W43 Josh Davies 25.883.

    Practice Session #11 – 6 laps: 1. W52 Paul Bowman 22.518, 2. W29 Jake Hoath 22.545, 3. W2 Shane Whild 22.709, 4. S46 Anthony Beare 22.763, 5. W20 Clinton Waldron 23.657, 6. W95 Lourens Lamprecht 24.130, 7. WA14 Wade Rigney 25.545, 8. WA31 Mitchell Hamel 26.848.

    Practice Session #12 – 6 laps: 1. WA10 David Fall 22.071, 2. WA26 David Padmore 22.453, 3. W23 Matt Lowe 23.000, 4. WA81 Damien Amato 23.063, 5. Wa19 David Linthorne 23.099, 6. W28 Brenton Bridges 23.135, 7. W94 Robert Dunbar 23.218, 8. W19 Stevie O’Dowd 23.258.

    Practice Session #13 – 6 laps: 1. WA1 Jack Barnewall 22.217, 2. W195 Lachie Dellar 22.912, 3. W75 Mick Comley 22.943, 4. WA44 Brodie Dunn 22.968, 5. W31 Cody Avins 23.011, 6. W11 Greg Hall 23.522, 7. W38 Trevor Dace 24.469, 8. W21 Courtney McKean 24.670.

    Practice Session #14 – 6 laps: 1. W52 Paul Bowman 22.006, 2. W44 Peter Herbert 22.060, 3. W27 Damon Lyall 22.233, 4. W6 Hayden Norman 22.262, 5. W46 Jason Batchelor 22.750, 6. W33 Travis Moynihan 22.776, 7. W97 Glenn Chinnery 22.792, 8. W81 Lincoln Coleman 23.407.

    Practice Session #15 – 6 laps: 1. WA7 Mick Hamon 21.773, 2. W25 Bradley Roberts 21.864, 3. W94 Robert Dunbar 21.886, 4. S46 Anthony Beare 22.071, 5. WA21 Evan Wakefield 22.231, 6. W83 Linton Dickerson 22.320, 7. WA81 Damien Amato 22.610, 8. W23 Matt Lowe 22.720.

    Practice Session #16 – 6 laps: 1. W0 Jamie Oldfield 21.761, 2. W66 Ben Norman 22.194, 3. W29 Jake Hoath 22.407, 4. S21 Mark Jennings 22.595, 5. WA14 Wade Rigney 22.976, 6. WA12 Kade Helms 23.396, 7. W21 Courtney McKean 24.078, 8. W38 Trevor Dace 25.287.

    Practice Session #17 – 6 laps: 1. W25 Bradley Roberts 21.543, 2. W2 Shane Whild 21.956, 3. WA19 David Linthorne 22.374, 4. W46 Jason Batchelor 22.422, 5. W19 Stevie O’Dowd 22.533, 6. W6 Hayden Norman 22.632, 7. W33 Travis Moynihan 22.690, 8. W28 Brenton Bridges NTT.

    Practice Session #18 – 6 laps: 1. W27 Damon Lyall 21.877, 2. WA10 David Fall 22.078, 3. W55 Jace Kempton 22.389, 4. WA26 David Padmore 22.406, 5. W23 Matt Lowe 22.638, 6. WA16 Colin Metcalfe 22.727, 7. W94 Robert Dunbar 22.739, 8. WA21 Evan Wakefield 22.836.

    Practice Session #19 – 6 laps: 1. W0 Jamie Oldfield 21.601, 2. NT5 Justin Brumfield 22.266, 3. W66 Ben Norman 22.419, 4. WA81 Damien Amato 22.619, 5. W33 Travis Moynihan 23.049, 6. W95 Lourens Lamprecht 23.246, 7. WA31 Mitchell Hamel NTT, 8. WA12 Kade Helms NTT.

    Practice Session #20 – 6 laps: 1. W55 Jace Kempton 21.874, 2. W4 Ethan Genev 22.342.

    Practice Session #21 – 6 laps: 1. W0 Jamie Oldfield 22.052, 2. NT5 Justin Brumfield 22.089, 3. W81 Lincoln Coleman 23.218.

    Overall Practice Times
    1. W2 Shane Whild 21.540
    2. W25 Bradley Roberts 21.543
    3. W0 Jamie Oldfield 21.582
    4. WA7 Mick Hamon 21.607
    5. WA10 David Fall 21.797
    6. WX12 Paul Briggs 21.807
    7. NT5 Justin Brumfield 21.866
    8. W69 Paul Joss 21.869
    9. W55 Jace Kempton 21.874
    10. WA1 Jack Barnewall 21.876
    11. W27 Damon Lyall 21.877
    12. W94 Robert Dunbar 21.886
    13. W195 Lachie Dellar 21.898
    14. W52 Paul Bowman 22.006
    15. WA21 Evan Wakefield 22.010
    16. W46 Jason Batchelor 22.016
    17. S46 Anthony Beare 22.057
    18. W44 Peter Herbert 22.060
    19. W15 Wayne Thomson 22.066
    20. W10 Damon Thomson 22.113
    21. W29 Jake Hoath 22.120
    22. W6 Hayden Norman 22.145
    23. W99 Kyran Bridges 22.150
    24. W4 Ethan Genev 22.153
    25. W66 Ben Norman 22.194
    26. W33 Travis Moynihan 22.234
    27. W39 Zane Humphrys 22.237
    28. W35 Craig Clayton 22.265
    29. W83 Linton Dickerson 22.296
    30. WA12 Kade Helms 22.328
    31. S21 Mark Jennings 22.352
    32. W75 Mick Comley 22.367
    33. Wa19 David Linthorne 22.374
    34. W18 Daniel Stanley 22.390
    35. WA26 David Padmore 22.406
    36. WA44 Brodie Dunn 22.457
    37. W11 Greg Hall 22.457
    38. W12 Ryan Penfold 22.506
    39. W19 Stevie O’Dowd 22.533
    40. WA16 Colin Metcalfe 22.575
    41. W31 Cody Avins 22.589
    42. WA81 Damien Amato 22.599
    43. W23 Matt Lowe 22.638
    44. W14 Barry Roberts 22.661
    45. W43 Josh Davies 22.683
    46. W71 Scott Hunter 22.688
    47. W97 Glenn Chinnery 22.792
    48. WA14 Wade Rigney 22.942
    49. W28 Brenton Bridges 22.983
    50. W81 Lincoln Coleman 23.218
    51. W95 Lourens Lamprecht 23.246
    52. W38 Trevor Dace 23.602
    53. W20 Clinton Waldron 23.657
    54. W21 Courtney McKean 24.078
    55. W26 Brendan Fagan 25.518
    56. WA31 Mitchell Hamel 26.848
    W7 Martinelli
    W3 Rewell
    W3 Pianto
    W5 Rogers
    W16 Hadley
    W18 Favero
    W36 Wilson
    W51 Melhuish
    W318 Kinsella
New Page 2

Speedway Net Email

Email Login:
Password:
 
New users sign up
Speedway Net Email
Series Next Event Window

Upcoming Events

    Friday, February 21, 2020

  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Perth Motorplex
  • Saturday, February 22, 2020

  • Gillman Speedway
  • Hi-Tec Oils Speedway Toowoomba
  • Borderline Speedway
  • Laang Speedway
  • Heartland Raceway (Moama)
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Perth Motorplex
  • Thursday, February 27, 2020

  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Friday, February 28, 2020

  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Saturday, February 29, 2020

  • Mildura Speedway
  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Geraldton City Speedway
  • Quit Bunbury City Speedway
  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Blue Ribbon Raceway Horsham
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Sunday, March 1, 2020

  • Geraldton City Speedway
  • Friday, March 6, 2020

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Simpson Speedway
  • Saturday, March 7, 2020

  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Borderline Speedway
  • Gillman Speedway
  • Mildura Speedway
  • Simpson Speedway
  • Solo Hobart Raceway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Sunday, March 8, 2020

  • Borderline Speedway