Featured Content Slider Using jQuery - Web Developer Plus Demos
  • Manjimup local Shane Whild has shown the visitors the quick way around the Tyrepower Manjimup Speedway this afternoon during Official Practice for the SSA Street Stocks WA State Title.

    Practice was held in warm sunny conditions with fifty six of the entered drivers electing to turn a lap.

    Racing gets underway from 6pm Saturday & Sunday Nights.

    Overall Practice Times
    1. W2 Shane Whild 21.540
    2. W25 Bradley Roberts 21.543
    3. W0 Jamie Oldfield 21.582
    4. WA7 Mick Hamon 21.607
    5. WA10 David Fall 21.797
    6. WX12 Paul Briggs 21.807
    7. NT5 Justin Brumfield 21.866
    8. W69 Paul Joss 21.869
    9. W55 Jace Kempton 21.874
    10. WA1 Jack Barnewall 21.876
    11. W27 Damon Lyall 21.877
    12. W94 Robert Dunbar 21.886
    13. W195 Lachie Dellar 21.898
    14. W52 Paul Bowman 22.006
    15. WA21 Evan Wakefield 22.010
    16. W46 Jason Batchelor 22.016
    17. S46 Anthony Beare 22.057
    18. W44 Peter Herbert 22.060
    19. W15 Wayne Thomson 22.066
    20. W10 Damon Thomson 22.113
    21. W29 Jake Hoath 22.120
    22. W6 Hayden Norman 22.145
    23. W99 Kyran Bridges 22.150
    24. W4 Ethan Genev 22.153
    25. W66 Ben Norman 22.194
    26. W33 Travis Moynihan 22.234
    27. W39 Zane Humphrys 22.237
    28. W35 Craig Clayton 22.265
    29. W83 Linton Dickerson 22.296
    30. WA12 Kade Helms 22.328
    31. S21 Mark Jennings 22.352
    32. W75 Mick Comley 22.367
    33. Wa19 David Linthorne 22.374
    34. W18 Daniel Stanley 22.390
    35. WA26 David Padmore 22.406
    36. WA44 Brodie Dunn 22.457
    37. W11 Greg Hall 22.457
    38. W12 Ryan Penfold 22.506
    39. W19 Stevie O’Dowd 22.533
    40. WA16 Colin Metcalfe 22.575
    41. W31 Cody Avins 22.589
    42. WA81 Damien Amato 22.599
    43. W23 Matt Lowe 22.638
    44. W14 Barry Roberts 22.661
    45. W43 Josh Davies 22.683
    46. W71 Scott Hunter 22.688
    47. W97 Glenn Chinnery 22.792
    48. WA14 Wade Rigney 22.942
    49. W28 Brenton Bridges 22.983
    50. W81 Lincoln Coleman 23.218
    51. W95 Lourens Lamprecht 23.246
    52. W38 Trevor Dace 23.602
    53. W20 Clinton Waldron 23.657
    54. W21 Courtney McKean 24.078
    55. W26 Brendan Fagan 25.518
    56. WA31 Mitchell Hamel 26.848
New Page 2

Speedway Net Email

Email Login:
Password:
 
New users sign up
Speedway Net Email
Series Next Event Window

Upcoming Events

    Thursday, February 27, 2020

  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Friday, February 28, 2020

  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Saturday, February 29, 2020

  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Mildura Speedway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Quit Bunbury City Speedway
  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Geraldton City Speedway
  • Blue Ribbon Raceway Horsham
  • Sunday, March 1, 2020

  • Geraldton City Speedway
  • Friday, March 6, 2020

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Simpson Speedway
  • Saturday, March 7, 2020

  • Solo Hobart Raceway
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Borderline Speedway
  • Mildura Speedway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Simpson Speedway
  • Gillman Speedway
  • Sunday, March 8, 2020

  • Borderline Speedway
  • Mildura Speedway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Simpson Speedway
  • Saturday, March 14, 2020

  • Whyalla Speedway
  • Latrobe Speedway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Perth Motorplex
  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway