• Marcus Dumesny produced arguably the best win of his career tonight to take out Night 2 of the South West Conveyancing Grand Annual Sprintcar Classic, setting the scene for an epic Night 3 at Sungold Stadium on Sunday night
    .
    Dumesny led home Kerry Madsen and Cory Eliason, with Tim Shaffer and Steven Lines rounding out the top five.

    Night 3 will see the cars from Night 2 contest heats 1 to 4 and those Cars from Night 1 will battle it out in heats 5 to 8.

    Night One Points:

    1 W17 James McFadden 562
    2 VA27 Scott Bogucki 560
    3 NQ7 Robbie Farr 552
    4 VA6 Tim Kaeding 532
    5 S13 Brock Hallett 526
    6 N65 Mitchell Gee 512
    7 V34 Brenten Farrer 510
    8 W53 Ben Ellement 504
    9 W11 Jason Kendrick 502
    10 N 20 Troy Little 500
    11 V25 Jack Lee 498
    12 N57 Matthew Dumesny 494
    13 V98 Peter Doukas 484
    14 V40 Rusty Hickman 484
    15 V3 Shane Stewart 480
    16 D2 Ben Atkinson 478
    17 Q54 Randy Morgan 476
    18 S97 Buddy Kofoid 474
    19 Q17 Luke Oldfield 472
    20 S81 Luke Dillon 456
    21 V68 Brett Milburn 452
    22 V60 Jordyn Charge 450
    23 S15 Aidan Hall 442
    24 T22 Jock Goodyer 440
    25 A1 Andrew Scheuerle 422
    26 Q5 Cody Maroske 408
    27 N48 Jackson Delamont 408
    28 VA21 Shaun Dobson 404
    29 Q59 Kevin Titman 404
    30 T62 Tate Frost 392
    31 N89 Braydan Willmington 364
    32 V8 Bobby Daly 362
    33 N10 Luke Stiron 360
    34 S20 Glen Sutherland 360
    35 V42 Jye Okeeffe 356
    36 USA99 Kyle Larson 350
    37 V50 Darren Clarke 348
    38 W25 Taylor Milling 338
    39 VA22 Leigh Mugavin 334
    40 V28 Andrew Hughes 330
    41 V20 Brayden Cooley 320
    42 VA82 Matthew Oshannassy 302
    43 V44 Tim Van Ginneken 290
    44 V32 Stephen Spark 290
    45 Q78 Andrew Corbert 284
    46 S96 Brendan Guerin 282
    47 V27 Ross Jarrad 282
    48 NT26 Tony Moule 276
    49 V64 David Aldersley 274
    50 V52 Darren Mollenoyux 254
    51 V57 Troy Hose 222
    52 S14 Brendan Quinn 110

    Night Two Points:

    1 N47 Marcus Dumesny 560
    2 W2 Kerry Madsen 552
    3 W26 Cory Eliason 532
    4 V35 Jamie Veal 530
    5 S19 Tim Shaffer 528
    6 Q83 Steve Lines 516
    7 N99 Carson Macedo 486
    8 V90 Corey McCullagh 486
    9 NS4 Ian Madsen 486
    10 Q23 Lachlan McHugh 484
    11 N92 Sam Walsh 482
    12 N53 Jessie Attard 482
    13 V72 Jacob Smith 478
    14 NQ5 Danny Reidy 476
    15 USA4 Kalib Henry 472
    16 V88 David Murcott 472
    17 S63 Ryan Jones 472
    18 V55 Brooke Tatnell 470
    19 V17 Dennis Jones 470
    20 V81 Robbie Paton 456
    21 V73 Charles Hunter 456
    22 V70 John Vogels 446
    23 Q88 Ryan McNamara 446
    24 V37 Grant Anderson 434
    25 S45 Jake Tranter 432
    26 V7 Paul Solomon 420
    27 VA81 Rhys Baxter 416
    28 N40 Chris Mcinerney 410
    29 S4 Lisa Walker 406
    30 T7 Tim Hutchins 406
    31 S2 Craig Vanderstelt 404
    32 VA4 Carly Walsh 390
    33 V77 Brayden Parr 388
    34 NQ21 Jorydan Brazier 386
    35 VA29 Terry Rankin 382
    36 V56 James Aranyosi 380
    37 N36 Eddie Lumbar 378
    38 V2 Domain Ramsay 370
    39 V48 Adam King 364
    40 USA55 McKenna Hasse 362
    41 S27 Daniel Pestka 350
    42 VA75 David Donegan 344
    43 S78 Keke Falland 344
    44 V45 Mike Van Bremen 338
    45 VA51 Robert Nicholas 306
    46 NT24 Jamie O'Neill 298
    47 T2 Scott Bissett 262
    48 VA12 Mark Carlin 260
    49 V49 Ricky Clarke 256
    50 W60 Jason Pryde 256
    51 N16 Daniel Sayer 236
    52 S37 Terry Kelly 178



New Page 2

Speedway Net Email

Email Login:
Password:
 
New users sign up
Speedway Net Email
Series Next Event Window

Upcoming Events

    Friday, April 10, 2020

  • Mildura Speedway
  • Sunday, April 12, 2020

  • Mildura Speedway
  • Saturday, April 18, 2020

  • Sunline Speedway, Waikerie
  • Pithara Speedway
  • Waikerie
  • Saturday, April 25, 2020

  • Laang Speedway
  • Narrogin Speedway
  • Saturday, May 2, 2020

  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Mildura Speedway
  • Sunday, May 3, 2020

  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Saturday, May 16, 2020

  • Waikerie
  • Sunline Speedway, Waikerie
  • Saturday, May 23, 2020

  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Saturday, May 30, 2020

  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Sunday, June 7, 2020

  • Sunline Speedway, Waikerie
  • Friday, September 4, 2020

  • Mildura Speedway
  • Saturday, September 5, 2020

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, September 19, 2020

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Saturday, September 26, 2020

  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Sunday, September 27, 2020

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, October 3, 2020

  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Sunday, October 4, 2020

  • Mildura Speedway
  • Saturday, October 10, 2020

  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Saturday, October 17, 2020

  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Friday, October 23, 2020

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, October 24, 2020

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Saturday, October 31, 2020

  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Saturday, November 7, 2020

  • Valvoline Raceway