Featured Content Slider Using jQuery - Web Developer Plus Demos
  • As has been the case all season long, a bumper field of SSA Street Stocks are set to descend on the Gulf Western & Independent Oils Raceway this Friday & Saturday Nights.

    The SSA Street Stocks will be the major support act over the two nights for the 2020 SeaRoad Australian Sprintcar Championship.

    Forty entries have been received with previous A Main winners this season Steven Harvey, Ben Riley, Nathan Russell, Matthew Templar and former Tasmanian Champion Corey Bauld all entered.

    Bauld in particular has been in red hot form of late with two A Mains wins to his name this season aboard his Tyrepower Ford Falcon.

    This weekend represents the second last opportunity to race at the Latrobe venue prior to the 2019/2020 SSA National Street Stock Title to be held at Easter.

    Nominations (40)

    T2 JARROD ROGERS
    T4 STEVEN HARVEY
    T5 TROY RUSSELL
    T6 BEC HAMMOND
    T7 COREY JETSON
    T8 JADE WADDINGTON
    T9 LUKE WILLIAMS
    T10 MAT CRAWFORD
    T11 MATT HAMMOND
    T14 TY AUTON
    T15 DANIEL CUNNINGHAM
    T19 DAVID OROURKE
    T20 JARROD JACKSON
    T23 NATHAN RUSSELL
    T24 BEN RILEY
    T26 ANDY RUSSELL
    T27 JAIDEN RUSSELL
    T28 DALE RILEY JNR
    T29 CALEB AUTON
    T30 BRADLEY CURRANT
    T33 TERRI FARRELL
    T42 STACEY JEFFERY
    T45 ANTHONY JEFFREY
    T46 BRENDON GREEN
    T47 HARLEY CROFT
    T52 KURT CHILCOT
    T53 JAMIE MCCULLOCH
    T58 WARWICK LEE
    T61 JARROD BEASLEY
    T65 TRENT AUSTEN
    T69 DARREN SAUNDERS
    T72 AARON BURGESS
    T77 COREY BAULD
    T80 NIGEL APTED
    T86 COLIN KENNY
    T88 MATTHEW TEMPLAR
    T91 RUSSELL CLARKE
    T98 DAVID SUMMERS
    T110 TERRY HAMMOND
    T111 COREY MORICE

    Angryman Photography shot of the SSA Street Stocks recently in action at the Gulf Western & Independent Oils Raceway.
New Page 2

Speedway Net Email

Email Login:
Password:
 
New users sign up
Speedway Net Email
Series Next Event Window

Upcoming Events

    Thursday, February 27, 2020

  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Friday, February 28, 2020

  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Saturday, February 29, 2020

  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Mildura Speedway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Quit Bunbury City Speedway
  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Geraldton City Speedway
  • Blue Ribbon Raceway Horsham
  • Sunday, March 1, 2020

  • Geraldton City Speedway
  • Friday, March 6, 2020

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Simpson Speedway
  • Saturday, March 7, 2020

  • Solo Hobart Raceway
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Borderline Speedway
  • Mildura Speedway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Simpson Speedway
  • Gillman Speedway
  • Sunday, March 8, 2020

  • Borderline Speedway
  • Mildura Speedway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Simpson Speedway
  • Saturday, March 14, 2020

  • Whyalla Speedway
  • Latrobe Speedway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Perth Motorplex
  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway