Featured Content Slider Using jQuery - Web Developer Plus Demos
  • The 2019/2020 Victorian Super Sedan Series will continue tomorrow night at the B & S Earthworks Timmis Speedway in Mildura.

    Mick Nicola Snr fresh off a strong run in the Tasmanian Speedweek will be on a mission to win his third A Main in succession in the Victorian Domestic series after winning in late December at Bairnsdale & Rosedale.

    Ash Bergmeier returns to the series after taking out the opening round at Heartland Raceway back in November with Dave MacKenzie, Kym Jury and Jamie Collins who finished last weekend in Hobart all strong contenders.

    Solid fields of SSA Modified Sedans, SSA Street Stocks and SSA Junior Sedans have entered to be on the support act for what promises to be a big night of Speedway Sedan Racing.

    Nominations

    Victorian Super Sedan Series Round Five (17)

    V0 Lucas Roberts
    V3 Mick Nicola Snr
    V12 Darren Giacometti
    SA12 Kym Hammerstein
    V16 Ash Bergmeier
    V22 Jason Picone
    SA22 Paul Blenkiron
    V24 Dave Mackenzie
    V34 Jamie Collins
    SA34 Kym Leyson
    V41 Ben Faulkhead
    SA43 Jason Gantz
    SA52 Michael Brown
    SA58 Neville Nitschke
    SA63 Kym Cottrell
    SA93 Kym Jury
    SA99 Steve Schwarz

    SSA Modified Sedans (7)
    SA 2 Jeremy McClure
    MDA 6 Peter McCarthy
    MDA 19 David Smith
    MDA 66 Wade McCarthy
    MDA 86 Angelo Halacas
    NG87 Aaron Bunton
    SA88 Paul Hayes

    SSA Junior Sedans (10)
    MDA5 Shakiera Faux
    MDA10 Carter Metcalfe
    SA12 Max Richter
    MDA 14 Cameron Smith
    SA 16 Corey Richter
    SA 24 Chelsea Gwynne
    MDA 52 Montana Bolitho
    SA58 Nate Trewin
    SA61 Callum Crossing
    SA112 Drew Flatman

    SSA Street Stocks (9)
    MDA 9 Daniel Drewett
    MDA 11 Robbie Faux
    MDA 17 Jason Faux
    SA 44 Nathan Thorne
    MDA 58 Brian Exner
    MDA 79 Darren McCarthy
    MDA 87 Andy Whitfield
    MDA 95 Danny Littlehales
    MDA 97 Wade Fell

    Angryman Photography shot of hard charging Victorian Jamie Collins who returns to the action on the mainland tomorrow night
New Page 2

Speedway Net Email

Email Login:
Password:
 
New users sign up
Speedway Net Email
Series Next Event Window

Upcoming Events

    Thursday, February 27, 2020

  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Friday, February 28, 2020

  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Saturday, February 29, 2020

  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Mildura Speedway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Quit Bunbury City Speedway
  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Geraldton City Speedway
  • Blue Ribbon Raceway Horsham
  • Sunday, March 1, 2020

  • Geraldton City Speedway
  • Friday, March 6, 2020

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Simpson Speedway
  • Saturday, March 7, 2020

  • Solo Hobart Raceway
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Borderline Speedway
  • Mildura Speedway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Simpson Speedway
  • Gillman Speedway
  • Sunday, March 8, 2020

  • Borderline Speedway
  • Mildura Speedway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Simpson Speedway
  • Saturday, March 14, 2020

  • Whyalla Speedway
  • Latrobe Speedway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Perth Motorplex
  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway