Featured Content Slider Using jQuery - Web Developer Plus Demos
  • The 2019/2020 McCosker Super Sedan Series fires back into life after a six week break this coming Saturday Night at the Bundaberg Motorplex.

    Twenty Nominations have been received but interestingly series leader Matt Pascoe and Sean Black who sits second in the standings are not in the field.

    Multiple National Champion Darren Kane showed improved car speed on his recent trip to Tasmania and will be out to get his IBRP Q36 Dominator in to form heading into next month's SSA National Super Sedan Title.

    Zac Pascoe has been impressive in his opening season along with fellow young gun Sam Roza.

    Each driver will contest three ten lap heats ahead of the thirty lap main event with the eighth round supported by the AFCO Shock Doctor

    Nominations (20)

    Q2 Craig Hammond
    BW4 Leigh Williams
    C6 Wayne Randall
    CR7 Steve Jordan
    Q7 Colin Kaine
    M16 Sam Grundy
    Q15 Gavin Northfield
    C20 Nicholas O'Keefe
    C35 Carter Armstrong
    Q36 Darren Kane
    GL39 Bob McCosker
    Q47 Barry Craft
    B51 Zac Pascoe
    RK63 Justin Smithwick
    CR71 Shayne Lau
    B76 Ian Brims
    C77 Sam Roza
    SB84 Brendon Kelly
    C96 Josh McLaren
    C98 Michael Hally

    The Point Score in the 2019/2020 McCosker Super Sedan Series after Seven Completed Rounds

    1. Matty Pascoe 2121
    2. Sean Black 1714
    3. Bob McCosker 1498
    4. Sam Roza 1461
    5. Justin Randall 1181
    6. Sam Grundy 918
    7. Wayne Randall 909
    8. Gary Higgs (WA) 889
    9. Darren Kane 843
    10. Craig Hammond 813

    Remaining Rounds
    Rockhampton - 21st March 2020
    Gympie - 4th April 2020
    Kingaroy - 18th April 2020
    Toowoomba - 25th April 2020
    Brisbane - 16th May (GP53) 2020
    Bundaberg - 30th May 2020

    44 Photography shot of Darren Kane who should prove tough to beat this Saturday Night
New Page 2

Speedway Net Email

Email Login:
Password:
 
New users sign up
Speedway Net Email
Series Next Event Window

Upcoming Events

    Thursday, February 27, 2020

  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Friday, February 28, 2020

  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Saturday, February 29, 2020

  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Mildura Speedway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Quit Bunbury City Speedway
  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Geraldton City Speedway
  • Blue Ribbon Raceway Horsham
  • Sunday, March 1, 2020

  • Geraldton City Speedway
  • Friday, March 6, 2020

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Simpson Speedway
  • Saturday, March 7, 2020

  • Solo Hobart Raceway
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Borderline Speedway
  • Mildura Speedway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Simpson Speedway
  • Gillman Speedway
  • Sunday, March 8, 2020

  • Borderline Speedway
  • Mildura Speedway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Simpson Speedway
  • Saturday, March 14, 2020

  • Whyalla Speedway
  • Latrobe Speedway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Perth Motorplex
  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway