Featured Content Slider Using jQuery - Web Developer Plus Demos
  • Steve Latham last night took out Round 5 of the Pedders Suspension & Brakes, Tasmanian Super Sedan Series, and extended his lead in the series in the process.

    Latham started from pole after winning both of his heat races earlier in the night. Robbie Bird and Wayne Dillon were also victorious in heat race action.

    Adam Beechey joined Latham on the front row and won the initial start to take the lead. On lap four Beechey and Latham came together, with Latham being deemed the cause of the stoppage he was sent ROF with 16 laps remaining.

    Latham stormed through the field and was back in contention for the lead by lap 15. He made his move on lap 16 and went on the greet the chequers a second clear of Beechey in 2nd and Leon Cleary in 3rd.

    Official Result

    A Main 20 Laps: 1) T8 Steve Latham, 2) T41 Adam Beechey, 3) T5 Leon Cleary, 4) T48 Wayne Dillon, 5) T29 Tim Johnson, 6) T7 Nathan Howells, 7) T4 Marcus Alexander, 8, T18 Dwaine Sonners, 9) T47 Lucas Dillon, 10) T75 Brendan Flynn, 11) T10 Andrew Poke, DNF T71 Robbie Bird (12), T3 David Nichols (4), T19 Brett Dawkins (4), T61 Laura Davidson (3)

    Pedders Suspension & Brakes Tasmanian Super Sedan Series after 5 rounds.

    1st Steve Latham 601
    2nd Adam Beechey 543
    3rd David Nichols 399
    4th Gil Aylett 237
    5th Leon Cleary 207
    6th Nathan Howells 201
    7th Robbie Bird 195
    8th Laura Davidson 194
    9th Marcus Alexander 175
    10th Dwaine Sonners 169
    11th Corey Smith 163
    12th Wayne Dillon 160
    13th Brett Dawkins 99
    14th Tim Johnson 76
    15th Callum Harper 66
    16th Jayden Triffet 66
    17th Lucas Dillon 49
    18th Brendan Flynn 36
    19th Andrew Poke 34

    A Big thank you to all our sponsors
    Pedders Suspension & Brakes
    Taswood Joinery
    Sunrise Trailers
    DG Nichols Builders
    Master Trailers And Radiators
    Speedway Sedans Australia
    Speedway Sedans Tasmania
New Page 2

Speedway Net Email

Email Login:
Password:
 
New users sign up
Speedway Net Email
Series Next Event Window

Upcoming Events

    Thursday, February 27, 2020

  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Friday, February 28, 2020

  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Saturday, February 29, 2020

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Quit Bunbury City Speedway
  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Geraldton City Speedway
  • Blue Ribbon Raceway Horsham
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Mildura Speedway
  • Sunday, March 1, 2020

  • Geraldton City Speedway
  • Friday, March 6, 2020

  • Simpson Speedway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, March 7, 2020

  • Solo Hobart Raceway
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Borderline Speedway
  • Mildura Speedway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Simpson Speedway
  • Gillman Speedway
  • Sunday, March 8, 2020

  • Borderline Speedway
  • Mildura Speedway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Simpson Speedway
  • Saturday, March 14, 2020

  • Latrobe Speedway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Perth Motorplex
  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Archerfield Speedway