Featured Content Slider Using jQuery - Web Developer Plus Demos
  • Over Forty SSA Street Stocks are set to do battle at the Cranes Combined Carrick Speedway this Saturday as the class build towards the upcoming State & National Titles in April.

    This Saturday Nights race meeting is the fifth round of the 2019/2020 Tasmanian Street Stock Series with it doubling as the final race meeting at the venue prior to the Tasmanian State Title .

    The Tasmanian Title is scheduled for the weekend following the SSA National Street Stock Title in Latrobe with the class enjoying a great season on the Apple Isle.

    SSA Modified Sedans and SSA Junior Sedans are also on the program for promises to be a great Saturday Night of Speedway.

    Nominations (44)

    T4 STEVEN HARVEY
    T5 TROY RUSSELL
    T6 BEC HAMMOND
    T7 COREY JETSON
    T9 LUKE WILLIAMS
    T10 MATT HAMMOND
    T11 MAT CRAWFORD
    T14 TY AUTON
    T15 DANIEL CUNNINGHAM
    T19 DAVID OROURKE
    T20 JARROD JACKSON
    T23 NATHAN RUSSELL
    T24 BEN RILEY
    T26 ANDY RUSSELL
    T27 JAIDEN RUSSELL
    T28 DALE RILEY JNR
    T30 BRADLEY CURRANT
    T33 TERRI FARRELL
    T34 IAN MCGUINNESS
    T36 CRAIG TUTHILL
    T39 SHAUN ATKINSON
    T46 BRENDON GREEN
    T47 HARLEY CROFT
    T52 KURT CHILCOT
    T53 JAMIE MCCULLOCH
    T58 WARWICK LEE
    T60 DAVID MCCULLOCH
    T69 DARREN SAUNDERS
    T72 AARON BURGESS
    T74 DYLAN JETSON
    T75 DAMIEN BRITTON
    T78 NATHAN LAWSON
    T80 NIGEL APTED
    T83 BRAD MCKENDRICK
    T85 BRETT HENRI
    T86 COLIN KENNY
    T88 MATTHEW TEMPLAR
    T90 BLAKE CAMPBELL
    T91 RUSSELL CLARKE
    T92 STEVE RUSSELL
    T98 DAVID SUMMERS
    T110 TERRY HAMMOND
    T111 COREY MORICE
    T147 KARRISA CROFT
New Page 2

Speedway Net Email

Email Login:
Password:
 
New users sign up
Speedway Net Email
Series Next Event Window

Upcoming Events

    Thursday, March 4, 2021

  • Gillman Speedway
  • Saturday, March 6, 2021

  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Arunga Park Speedway (Alice Springs)
  • Simpson Speedway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Riverland Speedway
  • Sunday, March 7, 2021

  • Mildura Speedway
  • Saturday, March 13, 2021

  • Gillman Speedway
  • Perth Motorplex
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Premier Speedway - SRA
  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Redline Speedway (Ballarat)
  • Thursday, March 18, 2021

  • Gillman Speedway
  • Saturday, March 20, 2021

  • Borderline Speedway
  • Avalon Raceway
  • Whyalla Speedway
  • Narrogin Speedway
  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Mildura Speedway
  • Arunga Park Speedway (Alice Springs)
  • Thursday, March 25, 2021

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Friday, March 26, 2021

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, March 27, 2021

  • Gillman Speedway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Perth Motorplex
  • Nyora Speedbowl
  • Thursday, April 1, 2021

  • Gillman Speedway
  • Friday, April 2, 2021

  • Mildura Speedway
  • Avalon Raceway